Racecard
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
gr g Turgeon (USA)-Line Perle (FR) (Gold and Steel (FR))
Janie Edworthy (Dartmoor) Edworthy Racing
Ex - NH , dual Chase wnr, yet to complete in points, 74l 10th to Who's In The Box (IRE) in Carlisle Chase (3m 110y) Feb 2023, one to treat with caution, stays 3m 110y, (r3 w0)
b g Maxios (GB)-Enjoy The Life (GB) (Medicean (GB))
John Smith-Maxwell (Worcestershire) Miss R. J. Smith-Maxwell
Capable pointer, half brother to Enjoy The Dream (GB), 4l 3rd to Poli Roi (FR) in Howick Open 21st Apr (one pce), prefers easy trips, (r9 w0)
b g Getaway (GER)-Sixty Forty (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mrs Elise Gwyn
Ex - NH , Hurdle wnr, first season pointer, yet to complete in points, 32l 3rd to Who's The Guv'nor (IRE) in Market Rasen Chase (2m 3f 34y) Jun 2022 (wl bhnd when pu 15 (v sympathetic return to action)), prefers easy trips, (r2 w0)
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Tower Project (IRE) (Project Manager)
Jimmy Cole (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr J. Cole
Small, strong, sparely-made, compact gelding, 2l 2nd to Punches Cross (IRE) in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr (flashed tail & kpt on u.p flat), stays 3m 1f 170y, (r5 w0)
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Saxona (IRE) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Alexandra Dunn (Ludlow) Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell
Workmanlike, lengthy gelding, 22l 5th to Kauto No Risk (FR) in Chaddesley Corbett Hunt Members 20th Apr (wknd app 2 out), prefers easy trips, (r4 w0)
b g Yeats (IRE)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
Laura Jones (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss J. Batho
Useful pointer, 12l 4th to Master Templar (IRE) in Cotley Ladies 14th Apr (wknd 2 out), stays 2m 7f 98y, (r3 w0)
b g Doyen (IRE)-Behlaya (IRE) (Kahyasi)
Alexandra Dunn (North Cotswold) Miss R. J. Smith-Maxwell
Workmanlike gelding, capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, 19l 5th to Cobra de Mai (FR) in High Easter Conditions 13th Apr (wknd app 2 out), stays 3m 1f 100y, (r12 w2)
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
b m Milan (GB)-Annie Oakley (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
Joshua Newman (East Devon) T Hamlin, J E Gardener
Compact mare, 7l 3rd to Punches Cross (IRE) in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr (rdn & outpcd 2 out), (r16 w3)
br g Presenting (GB)-Sussex Sunset (GB) (Milan (GB))
Joshua Newman (Seavington) Mr & Mrs J.F. Symes
Workmanlike, good-bodied, lengthy gelding, has won with a tongue tie, races prominently, 35l 3rd to Lagan Valley (IRE) in Holnicote Intermediate Apr 2023, (r14 w2)
b m Yeats (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
Sarah Prouse (Silverton) Mrs S. Prouse
14l 4th to Prophesea (IRE) in Flete Park Restricted 20th Apr (wknd 2 out), (r15 w1)
b g Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Odonimee (IRE) (Idris (IRE))
Joshua Newman (Seavington) Mr & Mrs J.F. Symes
Workmanlike, big, strong gelding, has won with a tongue tie, 4l 3rd to Moodofthemoment (IRE) and Scoresby in Stafford Cross Intermediate 28th Apr, prefers sound surface, (r8 w2)
ch m Dunaden (FR)-Island of Memories (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
Robert Chanin (Silverton) Chris Tory
First season pointer, unfurnished mare, won Open Maiden, bt Iconic Rock (IRE) 3.5l in Chipley Park Open Maiden 21st Jan, (r4 w1)
b g Champs Elysees (GB)-Twotrailerparkgirl (IRE) (Heliostatic (IRE))
Luca Morgan (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gambie Gang
15l 4th to Lunar Contact (IRE) in Fakenham Restricted 21st Apr (ev ch til wknd qckly aft 2 out), (r1 w0)
ch g Jet Away (GB)-Cherry Island (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Dean Summersby (Four Burrow) Mrs Fuller Mr&Mrs Worth Mr&Mrs Roberts
Workmanlike, lengthy gelding, capable pointer, won Open Maiden, Restricted, bt For One Night Only (IRE) 11l in Kingston Blount Restricted 7th Apr (comf), promising, (r3 w2)
b m Youmzain (IRE)-April Joy (IRE) (Shantou (USA))
Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr L. Price
Light-framed, lengthy mare, has won in cheek pieces, won Hunt Members, Open Maiden, Restricted, races prominently, bt Ancient Empire (IRE) 7l in Howick Hunt Members 21st Apr, promising, prefers good and easy surface, (r3 w3)
br g Milan (GB)-Pinkeen Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr L Price & Mr D Van-Pouke
Strong gelding, has won in cheek pieces, won Open Maiden, bt Occupied Territory (IRE) 10l in Garthorpe Open Maiden 23rd Mar (stayed on wl), (r6 w1)
b m Doctor Dino (FR)-Mezah (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Joshua Newman (Axe Vale Harriers) John & Sonia Gardener
First season pointer, compact mare, won Open Maiden, 21l 7th to Prophesea (IRE) in Flete Park Restricted 20th Apr (wknd aft 3 out), (r5 w1)
b g Arctic Cosmos (USA)-Queen's Exit (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Luke Price (Llangeinor Pentyrch) Mr T. Vaughan
First season pointer, won Open Maiden, bt Holkham Hall (IRE) 1.5l in Stafford Cross Open Maiden 28th Apr, (r2 w1)
b g Arvico (FR)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)
Jennifer Boucher (Torrington Farmers) The Horwood Racing Club
Stocky, compact gelding, has won in cheek pieces, moderate jumper, 37l 3rd to Goleirihem (IRE) in Cothelstone Restricted (2m 4f) 9th Mar (6th when bad hmpd & ur 4), (r14 w1)
b g Aizavoski (IRE)-Kerso (IRE) (Luso (GB))
Dean Summersby (Four Burrow) Mr D. Summersby
Tall gelding, capable pointer, often takes the eye, won Restricted, races prominently, bt Money Spinner (IRE) 3l in Parham Restricted 20th Apr (comf), (r7 w2)
b g Lope de Vega (IRE)-Arkadina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Leslie Jefford (East Devon) The Here Come The Girls Partnership
First season pointer, workmanlike gelding, 1l 2nd to Irlandais (FR) in Cotley Restricted 14th Apr, (r3 w0)
b m Arvico (FR)-Topsie (GB) (Bandmaster (USA))
Helen Bament (Torrington Farmers) Mr & Mrs Helen & Peter Bament
19l 7th to Alkademon (IRE) in Bratton Down Open Maiden May 2023, poor recent form, (r12 w0)
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
b g Laverock (IRE)-Ombrelle de L'Orme (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
Gordon Chambers (Dart Vale, S. Pool and Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe
Veteran pointer, often takes the eye, has won in a hood, races prominently, 5l 2nd to Sixteen Letters (IRE) in Vauterhill Mixed Open May 2023, prefers sound surface, (r12 w4)
b g Fame And Glory (GB)-All My Judges (GB) (Oscar (IRE))
Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr A & S Knox & Mrs Chanin
Medium-sized gelding, capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, won Mixed Open, 18l 5th to From The Heart (IRE) in Flete Park Mixed Open (4m) 20th Apr (hmpd last), (r16 w4)
b g Mahler (GB)-Deise Dreamer (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
Luke Price (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr L. Price
Capable pointer, often takes the eye, has won with a tongue tie, bt Golden Poet (IRE) 12l in Umberleigh Mixed Open Jun 2023 (easy), (r12 w7)
b g Day Flight (GB)-Tu L'As Eu (FR) (Dark Moondancer (GB))
Bronwen Hurley (Tiverton Foxhounds) Fanzio Partnership
First season pointer, big, strong gelding, 52l 5th to Macklin (FR) in Cotley Open (2m 4f) 14th Apr, prefers easy trips, (r4 w0)
b g Intello (GER)-Wingspan (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Danielle Kenealy (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr Keiran Johns
Neat gelding, capable pointer, multiple winner, has won in cheek pieces, won Mixed Open, 5l 3rd to Itacare (FR) in Milborne St Andrew Mixed Open 16th Mar (one pce), prefers sound surface, (r11 w5)
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Tower Project (IRE) (Project Manager)
Jimmy Cole (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr J. Cole
Small, strong, sparely-made, compact gelding, 2l 2nd to Punches Cross (IRE) in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr (flashed tail & kpt on u.p flat), stays 3m 1f 170y, (r5 w0)
br g Valirann (FR)-Talkin Madam (IRE) (Talkin Man (CAN))
Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) John Gardener & Torben Hughes
Tall gelding, capable hunter/pointer, half brother to Run Wild Fred (IRE), 29l 5th to Loughan (IRE) in Kingston Blount Mixed Open (2m 5f) 7th Apr (wknd app 2 out), (r10 w1)
br g Kayf Tara (GB)-Dizzy Frizzy (GB) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Laura Jones (Four Burrow) Mrs Tracy Parker
Workmanlike, sparely-made gelding, veteran pointer, often takes the eye, has won with a tongue tie, won Ladies, 22l 6th to Itacare (FR) in Milborne St Andrew Mixed Open 16th Mar (eased when no ch flat), (r6 w2)
b g Shantou (USA)-Carrigmorna Flyer (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
Sam Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr Paul Nicholls
Veteran hunter/pointer, multiple winner, half brother to Carrigmoorna Rock (IRE), Mrs Mac Veale (IRE), has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, has won with a tongue tie, won Conditions, Hunt Members, Mixed Open, 4l 2nd to Master Templar (IRE) in Cotley Ladies 14th Apr (one pce 2 out), stays 3m 1f 210y, (r26 w12)
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
Joshua Newman (Seavington) Mr & Mrs J.F. Symes
Rangy gelding, useful hunter/pointer, multiple winner, has won with a tongue tie, won Hunt Members, Ladies, 4l 2nd to Ninth Wave (IRE) in Stafford Cross Mixed Open 28th Apr, (r35 w14)
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
b g Sandmason (GB)-Aphra Benn (IRE) (In The Wings)
Lara Pope (Tiverton Foxhounds) Miss Lara Pope
Tall, strong gelding, half brother to Its'afreebee (IRE), won Conditions, bt Ask Ben (IRE) 8l in Cothelstone Conditions 1st Apr (comf), stays 3m 1f 152y, (r10 w2)
b g Ask (GB)-Decheekymonkey (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
Dominic Ruane (Old Berkshire) Mrs Liz Prowting
Races prominently, 8l 2nd to Aheadfullofdreams (IRE) in Cothelstone Conditions 1st Apr, stays 3m 70y, (r1 w0)
b m Milan (GB)-Annie Oakley (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
Joshua Newman (East Devon) T Hamlin, J E Gardener
Compact mare, 7l 3rd to Punches Cross (IRE) in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr (rdn & outpcd 2 out), (r16 w3)
b g Mahler (GB)-Deise Dreamer (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
Luke Price (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr L. Price
Capable pointer, often takes the eye, has won with a tongue tie, bt Golden Poet (IRE) 12l in Umberleigh Mixed Open Jun 2023 (easy), (r12 w7)
b g Arcadio (GER)-Cebola (FR) (Bigstone (IRE))
Edward Walker (Exmoor) John A G Pearn & John Dorse
Strong gelding, has won in cheek pieces, 29l 5th to Scoresby in Milborne St Andrew Restricted 28th Jan (wl bhnd when pu last latest), (r15 w2)
gr g Racinger (FR)-Landalouse (FR) (Iris Noir (FR))
Purdey Caygill (Dartmoor) Miss Purdey Caygill
Has won in cheek pieces, races prominently, Deadheated for 1st with Vermilion Cliffs (IRE) in Umberleigh Conditions Jun 2023, prefers sound surface, (r8 w1)
b g Mahler (GB)-Chartani (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Juliet Thornhill (Royal Artillery) Mrs J. Thornhill
Tall, workmanlike gelding, 55l 6th to Emtidaad (IRE) in Kimble Conditions Novice Riders 30th Mar, stays 3m 20y, (r2 w0)
b g Mahler (GB)-Oscar's Mate (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
Dean Summersby (North Cornwall) Mr M. A. Bickell
Sturdy, good-bodied gelding, often takes the eye, has won in a hood, won Conditions, 44l 5th to Moodofthemoment (IRE) in Cotley Conditions Novice Riders 14th Apr, (r13 w3)
br g Valirann (FR)-Talkin Madam (IRE) (Talkin Man (CAN))
Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) John Gardener & Torben Hughes
Tall gelding, capable hunter/pointer, half brother to Run Wild Fred (IRE), 29l 5th to Loughan (IRE) in Kingston Blount Mixed Open (2m 5f) 7th Apr (wknd app 2 out), (r10 w1)
b g Galileo (IRE)-Artistique (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr L. Price
Has won in cheek pieces, 15l 2nd to Monsieur Gibraltar (FR) in Bratton Down Ladies Jun 2023 (eased when btn final 75yds), (r6 w3)
b g Mustameet (USA)-Dariyba (IRE) (Kahyasi)
Helen Bament (Torrington Farmers) Mr & Mrs Helen & Peter Bament
Has won in cheek pieces, 49l 8th to Skilful Lord (IRE) in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr, temperamental, (r27 w2)
ch g Lord Shanakill (USA)-Monsusu (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Danielle Kenealy (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr B. J. Palfrey
Big, strong gelding, has won in a hood, won Conditions, races prominently, bt Clever des Assence (FR) 4l in Flete Park Conditions 20th Apr (stayed on wl), (r10 w3)
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Blackwater Bay (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr J Gardener & T Hamlin
Light-framed, compact mare, 4l 6th to Alkademon (IRE) in Bratton Down Open Maiden May 2023 (8l 7th when pu aft mist 12), poor recent form, (r6 w0)
b m Universal (IRE)-Haidees Reflection (GB) (Byron (GB))
Luke Price (Carmarthenshire) Mr Martyn Griffiths
First season pointer, tall mare, 4l 2nd to Getaway Cory (IRE) in Ystradowen Open Maiden 27th Apr (nt rch wnr), (r3 w0)
b m Shantou (USA)-Ratheniska (IRE) (Well Chosen (GB))
Joshua Newman (North Cornwall) Blackmore Racing Club
Small, good-bodied mare, 13l 8th to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r3 w0)
ch m Shantou (USA)-Topette (FR) (Shaanmer (IRE))
Edward Walker (Axe Vale Harriers) Mrs Polly Walker
First season pointer, 28l 10th to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (wknd 3 out), (r6 w0)
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Brians Dream (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
Heidi Stevens (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) The Mccreesh Racing Club
First season pointer, 28l 6th to Batsman in Larkhill Ptp Flat race (2m) 27th Jan (wknd 4f out), (r1 w0)
b f Harry Angel (IRE)-Atlaal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Amber Jackson-Fennell (North Cotswold) Miss Amber Jackson-Fennell
Flat race maiden, (r0 w0)
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Madam Noso (GB) (Riverwise (USA))
Edward Walker (Axe Vale Harriers) The Group of Otters
22l 7th to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (nvr plcd to chall), (r10 w0)
gr m Scorpion (IRE)-Rivers Daydream (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
Danielle Kenealy (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss D. Kenealy
Racecourse debut, half sister to points winner Bandeirantes (GB), (r0 w0)
b m Masked Marvel (GB)-Karolie (FR) (Ballingarry (IRE))
Tim Vaughan (Glamorgan) Mr T. Vaughan
Strong mare, 15l 2nd to Moon Lady in Stafford Cross Open Maiden 28th Apr, (r4 w0)
b m Yeats (IRE)-Gaye Melody (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
Harry Whittington (Old Berkshire) Miss V. Markowiak
First season pointer, tall mare, yet to complete in points (wl bhnd when pu 2 out latest), (r1 w0)
gr m Schiaparelli (GER)-Pyleigh Lass (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
Robert Pudd (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr & Mrs R.Pudd
First season pointer, unfurnished mare, 22l 3rd to Ninth Wave (IRE) in Cothelstone Hunt Members 1st Apr (snatched 3rd cl home), (r6 w0)
br m Leander (GB)-Runnon Weld Done (GB) (Weld)
Megan Lawrence (Stevenstone) Miss Sue Edwards
Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)
b m Barely A Moment (AUS)-Made For Sharing (IRE) (Bienamado (USA))
Ryan Chapman (North Cornwall) Mr Ryan G. Chapman
9l 6th to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r3 w0)
ch m Doyen (IRE)-Sweetbitter (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
Helen Bament (Torrington Farmers) Mr & Mrs Helen & Peter Bament
28l 9th to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr (wknd aft 3 out), (r9 w0)
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Redunderthebed (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
Clare Lloyd Davies (Brecon & Talybont) Lord Lipsey
First season pointer, 17l 6th to Castle Daragh (IRE) in Chepstow Hunter Chase (2m 7f 131y) 26th Apr (wknd 3 out), (r4 w0)
b m Wounderwall (GER)-Wheres My Dodi (IRE) (Stowaway (GB))
Luca Morgan (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gambie Gang
53l 6th to Bushtucker Park (IRE) in Larkhill Open Maiden (2m 4f) 23rd Mar (wl bhnd when pu 12 latest), (r4 w0)
Form figures key
GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.
Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.
Jump races under rules are in normal font.
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Dalamine (FR) (Sillery (USA))
Christopher Barber (Cattistock) The White Family
Big, strong gelding, half brother to Don Poli (IRE), 42l 8th to Love That (IRE) in Larkhill Open Maiden (2m 4f) 4th Feb (pu last latest), (r5 w0)
b g Blue Bresil (FR)-Eardisland (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
Joshua Newman (Axe Vale Harriers) Mr Richard House
Ex - NH, workmanlike, medium-sized gelding, 27l 10th to Chankaya in Taunton Hurdle (2m 3f 1y) 20th Feb (4l 5th when fell 3 out latest), (r2 w0)
b g Buck's Boum (FR)-Frija Eria (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
Joshua Newman (Eggesford) Mr John Norman
Unfurnished, sturdy, compact gelding, half brother to Balder Succes (FR), 3l 4th to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r5 w0)
ch g Ocovango (GB)-Gaye Native (IRE) (Curtain Time (IRE))
Tim Vaughan (Llangeinor Pentyrch) Mr T. Vaughan
First season pointer, tall gelding, moderate jumper, 1l 2nd to Driveondonn (IRE) in High Easter Open Maiden 13th Apr, (r3 w0)
b g Califet (FR)-Dawson's Corner (IRE) (Tikkanen (USA))
Tim Vaughan (Llangeinor Pentyrch) Mr T. Vaughan
Tall gelding, 59l 11th to War Soldier (IRE) in Haydock Park Hurdle (1m 7f 144y) Dec 2022 (5l 8th when crashing fall 10 latest), (r2 w0)
b g Affinisea (IRE)-Leyhill (IRE) (Getaway (GER))
Harriet Waight (Royal Artillery) Stan Rawlins & Harriet Waight
Full brother to Only By Night (IRE), 12l 5th to Special John (IRE) in Larkhill Open Maiden 23rd Mar (4l 3rd when fell last latest), (r5 w0)
gr g Davidoff (GER)-Ruaha River (FR) (Villez (USA))
Roy Smith (Torrington Farmers) Mr R. C. Smith
Lengthy gelding, half brother to Chartreux (FR), 28l 5th to Potters Magic (IRE) in Upcott Cross Open Maiden (2m 4f) May 2023 (nvr plcd to chall (easy run)), (r2 w0)
ch g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Rocapella (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Edward Walker (Berkeley) Mr Reg Hopkins
Sturdy gelding, 25l 2nd to Ifindoubtgoflatout in Howick Open Maiden 21st Apr (wknd 2 out), (r6 w0)
ch g Court Cave (IRE)-Blond Beauty (USA) (Theatrical)
Danielle Kenealy (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss D. Kenealy
First season pointer, (r0 w0)
b g Noroit (GER)-Atipik (FR) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Patrick Picton-Warlow (Minehead Harriers) Mr P. Picton-Warlow
Ex Irish NH, yet to complete in points, 61l 11th to Adamantly Chosen (IRE) in Thurles Hurdle (1m 7f 159y) Feb 2022 (last when pu 2 out latest), (r2 w0)
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Full Passion (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) M Lewis,D Lewis,H Lewis&B Blake
Tall, rangy gelding, 31l 10th to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r11 w0)
b g Oscar (IRE)-Deer Island Peg (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
Lucy Gardner (Silverton) Mr J. Shaw
First season pointer, sturdy gelding, 14l 5th to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (fin distressed), (r3 w0)
gr g Kingston Hill (GB)-Lady Kasora (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Tim Dennis (Eggesford) Mrs Jill Dennis
First season pointer, 3l 3rd to All Night Parking (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden (2m 4f) 20th Apr (nrst fin), (r1 w0)
b g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Cacnea (FR) (Balko (FR))
Stuart Sampson (Cotley) Mr G. Whisker & Mrs R. Whisker
Tall, workmanlike gelding, often takes the eye, races prominently, 44l 2nd to Sixteen Letters (IRE) in Cotley Hunt Members 14th Apr, (r9 w0)
b g Dylan Thomas (IRE)-Taking My Time (IRE) (High Roller (IRE))
Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr L. Price
Strong, rangy gelding, 2l 2nd to Frontieres Lad (IRE) in Peper Harow Open Maiden May 2023, (r3 w0)
b g Montmartre (FR)-Lady Denisa (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
Sam Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr S. Loxton
First season pointer, 12l 3rd to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (nrst fin (promising)), (r1 w0)
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Lady Willa (IRE) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr Will Biddick
First season pointer, 18l 3rd to Mr Bezi (IRE) in Cotley Open Maiden (2m 4f) 14th Apr (kpt on one pce), (r2 w0)
b g Milan (GB)-Bridge Hotel Lilly (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer
23l 8th to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (wknd 3 out), (r6 w0)
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-The Galway Cailin (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
Luca Morgan (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Gambie Gang
Strong gelding, 5l 4th to Rockhamtom (IRE) in Chaddesley Corbett Open Maiden 20th Apr (one pce), (r2 w0)
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Soraleda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
Pauline Geering (Lamerton) P Geering,H Geering,L Rogers&P Bentley
Lengthy gelding, 16l 6th to Top Man Tom (IRE) in Flete Park Open Maiden 20th Apr (wknd 2 out), (r6 w0)