Results
Saturday, 14th January 2017
Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire
Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
1 | Orchardstown Cross (IRE) 4/5F J. Newman |
2 | Emtidaad (IRE) 5/1 R. Harding |
3 | Sarazen Bridge (GB) 10/1 N. Phillips |
Time | 4mins 52.6s |
Distances | 9, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Thomas Malone |
Winning Owner | Mr Tom Malone |
12:05 Jockey Club Mares Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 11st7lbs (7 runners)
Full result Watch replayVideo byWestcountry Videos
1 | Cheltenham Mati (FR) 2/1 Z. Baker |
2 | Flights (GB) 6/1 L. Williams |
3 | Upton Princess (GB) 20/1 B. Moorcroft |
Time | 5mins 03.5s |
Distances | 8, 3½ |
Winning Trainer | Tim Underwood |
Winning Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
12:40 Club Members Conditions 9yo&up
3m6f 12st (15 runners)
Full result Watch replayVideo byWestcountry Videos
1 | Iberico (IRE) 4/6F S. Jukes |
2 | Cotillion (GB) 7/1 James King |
3 | Darkestbeforedawn (IRE) 12/1 M. McIntyre |
Time | 7mins 53.8s |
Distances | 2½, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Sam Jukes |
Winning Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
1 | Vincitore (FR) 33/1 Miss S. Rippon |
2 | Sacre Toi (FR) 10/1 James King |
3 | Pentiffic (NZ) 20/1 Miss Lucy Turner |
Time | 6mins 08.2s |
Distances | 1, 1½ |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Rippon |
Winning Owner | Ms S. K. Baharuddin |
13:50 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (9 runners)
Full result Watch replayVideo byWestcountry Videos
1 | Allerton (IRE) 3/1 Miss L. Pinchin |
2 | Swallowshide (GB) 4/1 B. Paris-Crofts |
3 | Cyrien Star (GB) 10/1 Miss E. Yardley |
Time | 6mins 21.6s |
Distances | 1½, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Lilly Pinchin |
Winning Owner | Miss L. M. Pinchin |
1 | The Editor (IRE) 25/1 Shane Quinlan |
2 | Dewi's Mate (GB) 6/1 D. Mansell |
3 | Round Robin (IRE) 10/1 Miss J. Banks |
Time | 6mins 23.7s |
Distances | 8, 25 |
Winning Trainer | Sarah Gould |
Winning Owner | The Withywood Racing Club (Mrs D. Ward) |
15:00 Club Members Bumper (Div 1) 4&5yo
2m 12st (10 runners)
Full result Watch replayVideo byWestcountry Videos
1 | Lostin A Fog (IRE) 11/10F J. Reddington |
2 | Oliver's Island (IRE) 5/1 Miss P. Fuller |
3 | Nos da Cariad (GB) 20/1 Dr E. Smee |
Time | 4mins 07.9s |
Distances | ¾, 5 |
Winning Trainer | Martin Cullinane |
Winning Owner | Martin Cullinane |
15:35 Club Members Bumper (Div 2) 4&5yo
2m 12st (12 runners)
Full result Watch replayVideo byWestcountry Videos
1 | New List (GB) 11/10F R. Harding |
2 | Call Me Sid (GB) 10/1 Charlie Marshall |
3 | As I See It (GB) 5/2 W. Biddick |
Time | 4mins 02.4s |
Distances | ½, 8 |
Winning Trainer | John Hanlon |
Winning Owner | Miss Rachel O'Neill |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.