Sunday, 18th February 2018

Combined Services
at Larkhill, Wiltshire

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
24
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr Seamus Mullins

Form:
314-82
Age:
12
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
M. Fielding
Rating:
84
314-82

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr Seamus Mullins

2

b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr Peter Barfoot & Ms Angela Cooper

Form:
P-4
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
89
P-4

b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr Peter Barfoot & Ms Angela Cooper

3

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Mr Nicholas Child

Form:
-3UP5-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
69
-3UP5-

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Mr Nicholas Child

4

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

Form:
235-23
Age:
11
Weight:
12-8 (8x)
Rating:
94
235-23

ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) Mr Stuart Jarrett

5

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Michael Miller (Portman) Mrs J. M. Miller

Form:
UP6-PU
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
UP6-PU

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Michael Miller (Portman) Mrs J. M. Miller

6

br g Jimble (FR)-Canny Fathomit (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr Cuthbert Hopkinson

Form:
6P-48P
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
C. Hopkinson
Rating:
77
6P-48P

br g Jimble (FR)-Canny Fathomit (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr Cuthbert Hopkinson

7

br g Beat All (USA)-Plaisance (GER) (Monsun (GER))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

Form:
132F-6
Age:
11
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
Milo Herbert
Rating:
90
132F-6

br g Beat All (USA)-Plaisance (GER) (Monsun (GER))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

8

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Glacier Lilly (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

Form:
4
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Neild
Rating:
86
4

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Glacier Lilly (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

9

b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Michael Deasley

Form:
P11P-P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
89
P11P-P

b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Diaconate (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Michael Deasley

10

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Aunt Chris (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Picnic Club (Mr R. Bandey)

Form:
3-13P-
Age:
11
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
94
3-13P-

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Aunt Chris (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Picnic Club (Mr R. Bandey)

11

b g Karinga Bay-Annaberg (IRE) (Tirol)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr T. W. Hughes

Form:
435-U5
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
435-U5

b g Karinga Bay-Annaberg (IRE) (Tirol)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr T. W. Hughes

12

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr N. Sutton

Form:
P-455P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Sutton
Rating:
86
P-455P

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr N. Sutton

13

b g Generous (IRE)-Fiancee (FR) (Beyssac (FR))

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr Steven Astaire

Form:
611-50
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
88
611-50

b g Generous (IRE)-Fiancee (FR) (Beyssac (FR))

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr Steven Astaire

14

b g Oscar (IRE)-Quinnsboro Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Jake Coulson (Brecon & Talybont) Mr Nick Carter

Form:
-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Gillard
Rating:
-
-

b g Oscar (IRE)-Quinnsboro Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Jake Coulson (Brecon & Talybont) Mr Nick Carter

15

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Poacher's Paddy (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

Form:
812-P1
Age:
7
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Connor Brace
Rating:
104
812-P1

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Poacher's Paddy (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

16

b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr P. M. Doggrell

Form:
32P5-P
Age:
14
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
88
32P5-P

b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr P. M. Doggrell

17

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Macdonald (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr & Mrs S. J. Rawlins

Form:
1P1F-3
Age:
10
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
M. Fielding
Rating:
97
1P1F-3

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Macdonald (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr & Mrs S. J. Rawlins

18

gr g Turgeon (USA)-Divine Bruere (FR) (Son of Silver)

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs Annabel Wheatley

Form:
PP63-7
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Marshall
Rating:
72
PP63-7

gr g Turgeon (USA)-Divine Bruere (FR) (Son of Silver)

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs Annabel Wheatley

19

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) Miss J. E. A. Harbison

Form:
-4P-52
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
103
-4P-52

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) Miss J. E. A. Harbison

20

b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr D. I. Bare & Mr J. H. Young

Form:
3-2FP7
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
92
3-2FP7

b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr D. I. Bare & Mr J. H. Young

21

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))

Tim Underwood (Vine & Craven) Mr T. D. B. Underwood

Form:
231-F2
Age:
11
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
S. Burton
Rating:
101
231-F2

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))

Tim Underwood (Vine & Craven) Mr T. D. B. Underwood

22

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Aule (FR) (Vaguely Pleasant (FR))

Claire Harris (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

Form:
6P2U
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
94
6P2U

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Aule (FR) (Vaguely Pleasant (FR))

Claire Harris (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

23

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)

Stuart Penny (South & West Wilts) The Inforapenny Partnership (Mr S. Penny)

Form:
33P2-5
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
88
33P2-5

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)

Stuart Penny (South & West Wilts) The Inforapenny Partnership (Mr S. Penny)

24

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

Form:
PP621-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
99
PP621-

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
20
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr W. Shields)

Form:
2P2-P1
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Jamie Thomas
Rating:
86
2P2-P1

b g Arcadio (GER)-Athrell (IRE) (Lucky Guest)

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr W. Shields)

2

b g Revoque (IRE)-Freydis (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Mike Daniell (Ledbury) Mrs M. R. Daniell

Form:
P4-31
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Martin
Rating:
89
P4-31

b g Revoque (IRE)-Freydis (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Mike Daniell (Ledbury) Mrs M. R. Daniell

3

b g Bienamado (USA)-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

Form:
/5P22-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
/5P22-

b g Bienamado (USA)-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

4

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Claire Harris (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

Form:
4P8
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
4P8

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Claire Harris (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

5

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-She Took A Tree (FR) (Sri Pekan (USA))

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mrs Sara V. Bradstock

Form:
1
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
1

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-She Took A Tree (FR) (Sri Pekan (USA))

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mrs Sara V. Bradstock

6

b m Definite Article (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Godfrey Maundrell (Royal Artillery) Mr G. C. Maundrell

Form:
4B-341
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
87
4B-341

b m Definite Article (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Godfrey Maundrell (Royal Artillery) Mr G. C. Maundrell

7

b g Fantastic Spain (USA)-Cool Carroll (IRE) (Carroll House)

Matthew Ainsworth (Ledbury) Mr C. D. G. Franklin

Form:
-8687-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
C. Dando
Rating:
71
-8687-

b g Fantastic Spain (USA)-Cool Carroll (IRE) (Carroll House)

Matthew Ainsworth (Ledbury) Mr C. D. G. Franklin

8

ch g Erhaab (USA)-Golden Mile (IRE) (King's Ride)

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

Form:
1///P
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
1///P

ch g Erhaab (USA)-Golden Mile (IRE) (King's Ride)

Ed Walker (Dartmoor) The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

9

b g Golan (IRE)-De Verdict (IRE) (Old Vic)

Lydia Richards (Hursley Hambledon) Mrs Lydia Richards

Form:
41-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
84
41-

b g Golan (IRE)-De Verdict (IRE) (Old Vic)

Lydia Richards (Hursley Hambledon) Mrs Lydia Richards

10

b m Olden Times (GB)-Hazelhall Princess (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))

Michael Kehoe (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr M. Kehoe

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Bailey
Rating:
-
-

b m Olden Times (GB)-Hazelhall Princess (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))

Michael Kehoe (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr M. Kehoe

11

ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Miss Perky (IRE) (Creative Plan (USA))

Reg Hopkins (Berkeley) Mr Reg Hopkins

Form:
622-3P
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
78
622-3P

ch g Moscow Society (USA)-Miss Perky (IRE) (Creative Plan (USA))

Reg Hopkins (Berkeley) Mr Reg Hopkins

12

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Amathea (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Guy Henderson (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr & Mrs G. Henderson

Form:
64-312
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
E. Henderson
Rating:
86
64-312

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Amathea (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Guy Henderson (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr & Mrs G. Henderson

13

b g Rocamadour (GB)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

Form:
//1P-2
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
88
//1P-2

b g Rocamadour (GB)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe

14

br g Yeats (IRE)-Zariyka (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

Form:
1
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Phillips
Rating:
82
1

br g Yeats (IRE)-Zariyka (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

15

b g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Francesca Nimmo (Grafton) Mr James Jackson-Stops & Mr Tim Jackson-Stops

Form:
F14
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
82
F14

b g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Francesca Nimmo (Grafton) Mr James Jackson-Stops & Mr Tim Jackson-Stops

16

ch g Spadoun (FR)-Hollygrove (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))

John Walker (Clifton-on-Teme) Mr J. P. Walker

Form:
22-5PP
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
72
22-5PP

ch g Spadoun (FR)-Hollygrove (IRE) (Commander Collins (IRE))

John Walker (Clifton-on-Teme) Mr J. P. Walker

17

b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Keen Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

Form:
-41PP-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
83
-41PP-

b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Keen Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

18

b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr M. Burton & Mr R. Bandey

Form:
5-33
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
84
5-33

b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr M. Burton & Mr R. Bandey

19

b g Westerner (GB)-Fortune's Girl (GB) (Ardross)

Francesca Nimmo (Warwickshire) Mr Gordon Hopkinson

Form:
UPU//-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Hopkinson
Rating:
69
UPU//-

b g Westerner (GB)-Fortune's Girl (GB) (Ardross)

Francesca Nimmo (Warwickshire) Mr Gordon Hopkinson

20

b g Millenary (GB)-Don't Fall (IRE) (Castle Keep)

Peter Ponting (Berkeley) Mr Robin Shute & Mr Keith Curtis

Form:
35-P4P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
E. Bailey
Rating:
81
35-P4P

b g Millenary (GB)-Don't Fall (IRE) (Castle Keep)

Peter Ponting (Berkeley) Mr Robin Shute & Mr Keith Curtis

Entries
Distance
Entries:
29
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr Peter Barfoot & Ms Angela Cooper

Form:
P-4
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
89
P-4

b g Shaanmer (IRE)-Katerinette (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr Peter Barfoot & Ms Angela Cooper

2

b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Ounavara Girl (IRE) (Hollow Hand)

Reg Hopkins (Berkeley) Mr Reg Hopkins

Form:
2F1-7U
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
85
2F1-7U

b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Ounavara Girl (IRE) (Hollow Hand)

Reg Hopkins (Berkeley) Mr Reg Hopkins

3

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

Form:
P323-2
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
92
P323-2

ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

David Weston (V.W.H.) Miss E. J. Tanner

4

b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Brydferth Ddu (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

Form:
72/FP4
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Connor Brace
Rating:
94
72/FP4

b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Brydferth Ddu (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

5

b g Albano (IRE)-Green Sea (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))

John Smith-Maxwell (Heythrop) Mr J. Smith-Maxwell

Form:
34-5-2
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
88
34-5-2

b g Albano (IRE)-Green Sea (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))

John Smith-Maxwell (Heythrop) Mr J. Smith-Maxwell

6

br g Beat All (USA)-Plaisance (GER) (Monsun (GER))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

Form:
132F-6
Age:
11
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
Milo Herbert
Rating:
90
132F-6

br g Beat All (USA)-Plaisance (GER) (Monsun (GER))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

7

br g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Brooke Gardener-Wollen (Beaufort) Mr Charlie Dando

Form:
P13/-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
C. Dando
Rating:
86
P13/-

br g Rock Hopper-Catriona's Mare (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Brooke Gardener-Wollen (Beaufort) Mr Charlie Dando

8

b g Zagreb (USA)-Temporary Setback (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))

Francesca Moller (Warwickshire) Mr H. Wilson

Form:
44F-P7
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
90
44F-P7

b g Zagreb (USA)-Temporary Setback (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))

Francesca Moller (Warwickshire) Mr H. Wilson

9

b g Presenting (GB)-Beauty Star (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

Major H. A. R. Wallace (Cotswold) The Ordance Hill Partnership (Major H. Wallace)

Form:
P-P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
H. Wallace
Rating:
75
P-P

b g Presenting (GB)-Beauty Star (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))

Major H. A. R. Wallace (Cotswold) The Ordance Hill Partnership (Major H. Wallace)

10

b g Alderbrook (GB)-Lady Orla (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Georgina Nicholls (Vine & Craven) Mr N. J. Henderson

Form:
03
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
89
03

b g Alderbrook (GB)-Lady Orla (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Georgina Nicholls (Vine & Craven) Mr N. J. Henderson

11

b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Euil Eagle (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) The Barbury Racing Club (Miss L. Thomas)

Form:
P7-UP5
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Bailey
Rating:
78
P7-UP5

b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Euil Eagle (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) The Barbury Racing Club (Miss L. Thomas)

12

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Glacier Lilly (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

Form:
4
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Neild
Rating:
86
4

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Glacier Lilly (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

13

ch g Primary (USA)-Special Artist (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Miss A. M. Reed

Form:
F14-1P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
97
F14-1P

ch g Primary (USA)-Special Artist (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Miss A. M. Reed

14

b g Son of Sharp Shot (IRE)-Suez Canal (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Neil Thomas (Old Berkshire) Mr Nick Viney

Form:
RPU2P-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
80
RPU2P-

b g Son of Sharp Shot (IRE)-Suez Canal (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Neil Thomas (Old Berkshire) Mr Nick Viney

15

b g Bandari (IRE)-Billys Pet (Le Moss)

Ed Walker (Berkeley) Mr E. Walker, Mr R. Gundry, Mr J. Selby & Mr P. Gibbins

Form:
2221-2
Age:
10
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
Rating:
99
2221-2

b g Bandari (IRE)-Billys Pet (Le Moss)

Ed Walker (Berkeley) Mr E. Walker, Mr R. Gundry, Mr J. Selby & Mr P. Gibbins

16

b m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Catriona (GB) (Bustino)

Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) Mr S. Hart & Mr R. Bartlett & Mrs J. Bartlett

Form:
-131/4
Age:
10
Weight:
11-12 (5x, 7a)
Rating:
95
-131/4

b m Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Catriona (GB) (Bustino)

Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) Mr S. Hart & Mr R. Bartlett & Mrs J. Bartlett

17

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Diana Ralph (North Ledbury) Mr Mervyn Jones

Form:
P2232-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
101
P2232-

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Aunty Dawn (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Diana Ralph (North Ledbury) Mr Mervyn Jones

18

gr g Ballingarry (IRE)-Best Ever (FR) (Kaldoun (FR))

Georgina Nicholls (Old Berkshire) Mr N. J. Henderson

Form:
P139/P
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
84
P139/P

gr g Ballingarry (IRE)-Best Ever (FR) (Kaldoun (FR))

Georgina Nicholls (Old Berkshire) Mr N. J. Henderson

19

b g Poliglote (GB)-Kelbelange (FR) (Ganges (USA))

Peter Mason (V.W.H.) Mr Peter Mason, Mrs Sally Anderson & Mrs Kyrle Arscott

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
P. Mason
Rating:
-
-

b g Poliglote (GB)-Kelbelange (FR) (Ganges (USA))

Peter Mason (V.W.H.) Mr Peter Mason, Mrs Sally Anderson & Mrs Kyrle Arscott

20

b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Fairwood Euro (IRE) (Eurobus)

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Sylvia & Richard Francome

Form:
-5131-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
Rating:
97
-5131-

b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Fairwood Euro (IRE) (Eurobus)

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Sylvia & Richard Francome

21

b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr P. M. Doggrell

Form:
32P5-P
Age:
14
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
88
32P5-P

b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))

Stuart Penny (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr P. M. Doggrell

22

b g High-Rise (IRE)-Jurado Park (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Picnic Club (Miss F. Nimmo)

Form:
266
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
266

b g High-Rise (IRE)-Jurado Park (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Picnic Club (Miss F. Nimmo)

23

b g Yeats (IRE)-Strictly Cool (USA) (Bering)

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Miss A. Dorman

Form:
1U-6U1
Age:
7
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
N. Phillips
Rating:
102
1U-6U1

b g Yeats (IRE)-Strictly Cool (USA) (Bering)

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Miss A. Dorman

24

b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)

Victoria Sollitt (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mrs V. Sollitt

Form:
P0/5
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
50
P0/5

b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)

Victoria Sollitt (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mrs V. Sollitt

25

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Alta (GB) (Arctic Lord)

Celia Plunkett (Heythrop) Mrs David Plunkett

Form:
2PP3-3
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Martin
Rating:
87
2PP3-3

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Alta (GB) (Arctic Lord)

Celia Plunkett (Heythrop) Mrs David Plunkett

26

b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr D. I. Bare & Mr J. H. Young

Form:
3-2FP7
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
92
3-2FP7

b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr D. I. Bare & Mr J. H. Young

27

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Waydale Hill (GB) (Minster Son)

Harriet Brown (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Frances Bishop

Form:
33S2P-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Bishop
Rating:
91
33S2P-

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Waydale Hill (GB) (Minster Son)

Harriet Brown (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Frances Bishop

28

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)

Stuart Penny (South & West Wilts) The Inforapenny Partnership (Mr S. Penny)

Form:
33P2-5
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
88
33P2-5

b g Dushyantor (USA)-Prize Lady (IRE) (Cashel Court)

Stuart Penny (South & West Wilts) The Inforapenny Partnership (Mr S. Penny)

29

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

Form:
PP621-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
Rating:
99
PP621-

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
25
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sablonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr B. A. Robarts

Form:
21-P
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
B. Robarts
Rating:
106
21-P

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sablonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr B. A. Robarts

2

b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Maverick Partnership (Mrs L. Felton)

Form:
U2/2
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
101
U2/2

b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Maverick Partnership (Mrs L. Felton)

3

b g Witness Box (USA)-Musical View (IRE) (Orchestra)

David Fitch-Peyton (Beaufort) Mr D. M. G. Fitch-Peyton

Form:
2252-1
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
107
2252-1

b g Witness Box (USA)-Musical View (IRE) (Orchestra)

David Fitch-Peyton (Beaufort) Mr D. M. G. Fitch-Peyton

4

b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Michael Kehoe (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Mr Mark Barlow & Mrs Sarah Barlow

Form:
111-41
Age:
13
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
A. Barlow
Rating:
108
111-41

b g Bob Back (USA)-Homebird (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Michael Kehoe (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Mr Mark Barlow & Mrs Sarah Barlow

5

b g Westerner (GB)-Kenza du Berlais (FR) (Kahyasi)

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr C.Donlon,Mr A.Doyle,Mrs L.Scott-MacDonald & Mr C.Barber

Form:
11
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
112
11

b g Westerner (GB)-Kenza du Berlais (FR) (Kahyasi)

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr C.Donlon,Mr A.Doyle,Mrs L.Scott-MacDonald & Mr C.Barber

6

b g Sadler's Wells (USA)-Riberac (GB) (Efisio)

Joanna Lane (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Nash & Hawker Partnership (Mr A. Nash)

Form:
21-
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
104
21-

b g Sadler's Wells (USA)-Riberac (GB) (Efisio)

Joanna Lane (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Nash & Hawker Partnership (Mr A. Nash)

7

b g Beneficial (GB)-Up A Dee (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

Form:
111-31
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
108
111-31

b g Beneficial (GB)-Up A Dee (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

8

ch g Vertical Speed (FR)-Keerou Lady (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas

Form:
111-22
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
J. Bailey
Rating:
115
111-22

ch g Vertical Speed (FR)-Keerou Lady (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas

9

br g Beneficial (GB)-Hey Jude (IRE) (Mandalus)

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr David Maxwell

Form:
U
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
-
U

br g Beneficial (GB)-Hey Jude (IRE) (Mandalus)

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr David Maxwell

10

b g Jimble (FR)-C'Est Cool (IRE) (Roi Guillaume (FR))

Francesca Nimmo (Grafton) Mr J. Jackson-Stops

Form:
1////3
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
98
1////3

b g Jimble (FR)-C'Est Cool (IRE) (Roi Guillaume (FR))

Francesca Nimmo (Grafton) Mr J. Jackson-Stops

11

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
P-23F1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
106
P-23F1

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

12

b g Trempolino (USA)-Kadaina (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr and Mrs R. H. F. Fuller

Form:
53-823
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
105
53-823

b g Trempolino (USA)-Kadaina (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Kim Smyly (North Cotswold) Mr and Mrs R. H. F. Fuller

13

ch g Spirit One (FR)-Palabras de Amor (FR) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. Gane, Mr I. Fogg & Mr P. Nicholls

Form:
1P-121
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
111
1P-121

ch g Spirit One (FR)-Palabras de Amor (FR) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr J. Gane, Mr I. Fogg & Mr P. Nicholls

14

b g Pasternak (GB)-Lady Harriet Luis (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

Form:
P2P1-6
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
A. Tufnell
Rating:
95
P2P1-6

b g Pasternak (GB)-Lady Harriet Luis (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

15

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Macdonald (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr & Mrs S. J. Rawlins

Form:
1P1F-3
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
97
1P1F-3

ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Macdonald (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sally Rawlins (Royal Artillery) Mr & Mrs S. J. Rawlins

16

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) Miss J. E. A. Harbison

Form:
-4P-52
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
103
-4P-52

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) Miss J. E. A. Harbison

17

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Baunfaun Run (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

John Bryan (North Ledbury) Mr & Mrs M. E. Oliver

Form:
2PP-62
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
97
2PP-62

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Baunfaun Run (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

John Bryan (North Ledbury) Mr & Mrs M. E. Oliver

18

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

Form:
U6
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
D. Gittins
Rating:
86
U6

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

19

b g Heron Island (IRE)-Cooling Off (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))

Tracey Bailey (Vine & Craven) The Profligate Partnership (Mr N. Sutton)

Form:
2113-3
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
93
2113-3

b g Heron Island (IRE)-Cooling Off (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))

Tracey Bailey (Vine & Craven) The Profligate Partnership (Mr N. Sutton)

20

b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

Form:
1F-3F1
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
L. Williams
Rating:
104
1F-3F1

b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

21

b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Helter Helter (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))

Alexandra Dunn (Worcestershire) Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

Form:
4
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
93
4

b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Helter Helter (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))

Alexandra Dunn (Worcestershire) Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

22

b g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Childermas (IRE) (Darshaan)

Hannah Lewis (Curre & Llangibby) Mr S. R. Whistance

Form:
1P-215
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
103
1P-215

b g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Childermas (IRE) (Darshaan)

Hannah Lewis (Curre & Llangibby) Mr S. R. Whistance

23

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

Form:
PP621-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
99
PP621-

b g Turtle Bowl (IRE)-Zita Blues (IRE) (Zieten (USA))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Only Fools Buy Horses Partnership (Mr S. Finn)

24

b g Cloudings (IRE)-All of A Kind (IRE) (Orchestra)

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

Form:
214211
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Connor Brace
Rating:
103
214211

b g Cloudings (IRE)-All of A Kind (IRE) (Orchestra)

David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace

25

b g Fleetwood (IRE)-Norwer (IRE) (Norwich)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Miss A. M. Reed

Form:
-211-6
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
105
-211-6

b g Fleetwood (IRE)-Norwer (IRE) (Norwich)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Miss A. M. Reed

Entries
Distance
Entries:
13
Distance:
2m4f
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

br g Jimble (FR)-Ballinacraig (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

Form:
P53-U3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
78
P53-U3

br g Jimble (FR)-Ballinacraig (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

2

b m Khalkevi (IRE)-Pocahontas (FR) (Nikos)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Prosecco Partnership (Mr R. Bandey)

Form:
P
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-
P

b m Khalkevi (IRE)-Pocahontas (FR) (Nikos)

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Prosecco Partnership (Mr R. Bandey)

3

b m Cockney Rebel (IRE)-Beauchamp Utopia (GB) (Compton Admiral (GB))

Angela Davis (South & West Wilts) Miss Georgina Pope

Form:
P-FP-P
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
L. Trott
Rating:
58
P-FP-P

b m Cockney Rebel (IRE)-Beauchamp Utopia (GB) (Compton Admiral (GB))

Angela Davis (South & West Wilts) Miss Georgina Pope

4

b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Royal Musical (GB) (Royal Abjar (USA))

Simon Gilmore (Grafton) The Harriet Partnership (Mr S. Gilmore)

Form:
32-545
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Brace
Rating:
74
32-545

b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Royal Musical (GB) (Royal Abjar (USA))

Simon Gilmore (Grafton) The Harriet Partnership (Mr S. Gilmore)

5

br g Zerpour (IRE)-Jilly Jaffa Cake (IRE) (Waajib)

Elizabeth Harris (Quorn) Mrs C. J. Wood-Collins

Form:
r2P6/-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
70
r2P6/-

br g Zerpour (IRE)-Jilly Jaffa Cake (IRE) (Waajib)

Elizabeth Harris (Quorn) Mrs C. J. Wood-Collins

6

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Pure Indulgence (IRE) (Aristocracy)

Rachel Bartlett (Wilton) Mrs H. Bartlett

Form:
U5
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
39
U5

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Pure Indulgence (IRE) (Aristocracy)

Rachel Bartlett (Wilton) Mrs H. Bartlett

7

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Joyau (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Marcelle Vaughan (Golden Valley) Mr Edward Jefferson & Miss Marcelle Vaughan

Form:
P535/P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
69
P535/P

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Joyau (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Marcelle Vaughan (Golden Valley) Mr Edward Jefferson & Miss Marcelle Vaughan

8

b g Westerner (GB)-Well Dr Lova (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Jake Coulson (Brecon & Talybont) Mr Nick Carter

Form:
3PF
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Gillard
Rating:
62
3PF

b g Westerner (GB)-Well Dr Lova (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Jake Coulson (Brecon & Talybont) Mr Nick Carter

9

gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

Form:
32-PPP
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
73
32-PPP

gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

10

b g Laveron (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White and Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
-

b g Laveron (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White and Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

11

b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Darren Foulkes & Miss Kirsty Foulkes

Form:
P4-rPP
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
68
P4-rPP

b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Darren Foulkes & Miss Kirsty Foulkes

12

br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

Form:
U3U55-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
75
U3U55-

br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

13

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Kissangel (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))

Chris Honour (South Devon) The No Illusions Partnership (Mrs D. Philpott)

Form:
22-3U2
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Jamie Thomas
Rating:
86
22-3U2

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Kissangel (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))

Chris Honour (South Devon) The No Illusions Partnership (Mrs D. Philpott)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
30
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch g Ask (GB)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

John Bryan (North Ledbury) Mr Jack McGrath & Miss Sharron Wilson

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
-
-

ch g Ask (GB)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

John Bryan (North Ledbury) Mr Jack McGrath & Miss Sharron Wilson

2

br g Jimble (FR)-Ballinacraig (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

Form:
P53-U3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
78
P53-U3

br g Jimble (FR)-Ballinacraig (IRE) (Craigsteel (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) Mr C. W. W. Dupont

3

gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Maid Equal (GB) (Pragmatic)

Andrew Leyshon (Llangeinor) Mr A. B. Leyshon

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
James King
Rating:
-
-

gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Maid Equal (GB) (Pragmatic)

Andrew Leyshon (Llangeinor) Mr A. B. Leyshon

4

b m Doyen (IRE)-Ballyquintet (IRE) (Orchestra)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Miss A. Lewis

Form:
-
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b m Doyen (IRE)-Ballyquintet (IRE) (Orchestra)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Miss A. Lewis

5

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Sylroy (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))

Harriet Brown (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Frances Bishop

Form:
3R-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Bishop
Rating:
78
3R-

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Sylroy (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))

Harriet Brown (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Frances Bishop

6

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Cee Cee Rider (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Christopher Henn (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Mice and Men Partnership (Mr A. Gregory)

Form:
PP-64-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Brace
Rating:
75
PP-64-

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Cee Cee Rider (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Christopher Henn (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Mice and Men Partnership (Mr A. Gregory)

7

b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Alska (FR) (Leading Counsel (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Picnic Club (Mr R. Bandey)

Form:
PP-UP
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
-
PP-UP

b m Norse Dancer (IRE)-Alska (FR) (Leading Counsel (USA))

Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Picnic Club (Mr R. Bandey)

8

b g Yeats (IRE)-Candy Creek (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Ed Walker (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr R. Kelvin-Hughes

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
-

b g Yeats (IRE)-Candy Creek (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Ed Walker (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr R. Kelvin-Hughes

9

gr g Turgeon (USA)-Bella Eria (FR) (Nikos)

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Stewart Family (Mr A. Stewart)

Form:
3-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
74
3-

gr g Turgeon (USA)-Bella Eria (FR) (Nikos)

Mrs Rose Loxton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Stewart Family (Mr A. Stewart)

10

b g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

Form:
P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Jamie Thomas
Rating:
-
P

b g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

11

br g Network (GER)-R de Rien Sivola (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Sophie Lacey (Ledbury) Mr T. Lacey

Form:
F
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Rating:
-
F

br g Network (GER)-R de Rien Sivola (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))

Sophie Lacey (Ledbury) Mr T. Lacey

12

br g Jimble (FR)-Katie Baby (IRE) (Bustomi)

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Miss Laura Horsfall & Mr Gavin Horsfall

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

br g Jimble (FR)-Katie Baby (IRE) (Bustomi)

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Miss Laura Horsfall & Mr Gavin Horsfall

13

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Sweet Shooter (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))

Charlotte Hawker (Beaufort) Richard & Sarah Hawker

Form:
2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Miss V. Wade
Rating:
86
2

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Sweet Shooter (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))

Charlotte Hawker (Beaufort) Richard & Sarah Hawker

14

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Brooke Gardener-Wollen (Beaufort) Mr Charlie Dando

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
C. Dando
Rating:
-
-

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Brooke Gardener-Wollen (Beaufort) Mr Charlie Dando

15

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Sylvia & Richard Francome

Form:
P
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Sylvia & Richard Francome

16

b g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Toy Girl (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux)

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr M. Miller

Form:
PU-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
C. Dando
Rating:
-
PU-

b g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Toy Girl (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux)

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr M. Miller

17

b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Teen Country (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

Joshua Cameron (Curre & Llangibby) Mr P. Langdown & Mr A. Eveleigh

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b m Arkadian Hero (USA)-Teen Country (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

Joshua Cameron (Curre & Llangibby) Mr P. Langdown & Mr A. Eveleigh

18

gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

Form:
32-PPP
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
73
32-PPP

gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

19

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Bredon Hill (GB) (Rakaposhi King)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) The All In The Dark Partnership (Miss P. Smith)

Form:
F-P
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Martin
Rating:
-
F-P

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Bredon Hill (GB) (Rakaposhi King)

Joan Johnston (Grafton) The All In The Dark Partnership (Miss P. Smith)

20

b g Gamut (IRE)-Me No Puppet (GB) (Mtoto)

Clive Price (Brecon & Talybont) Alastair & Pippa McLeish and Lord Lipsey

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Gamut (IRE)-Me No Puppet (GB) (Mtoto)

Clive Price (Brecon & Talybont) Alastair & Pippa McLeish and Lord Lipsey

21

b g Laveron (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White and Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Laveron (GB)-Darnaway (FR) (Pelder (IRE))

Teresa Clark (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The White and Finn Partnership (Mr A. White)

22

b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Flamjica (USA) (Real Quiet (USA))

Lavinia Rawlins (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Lavinia & John Rawlins

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Flamjica (USA) (Real Quiet (USA))

Lavinia Rawlins (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Lavinia & John Rawlins

23

b g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Sophie Lacey (Ledbury) Mr T. Lacey

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Rating:
-
-

b g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Sophie Lacey (Ledbury) Mr T. Lacey

24

b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Darren Foulkes & Miss Kirsty Foulkes

Form:
P4-rPP
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
68
P4-rPP

b g Rainbow High (GB)-Retorrick Rose (GB) (Lancastrian)

Ian Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) Mr Darren Foulkes & Miss Kirsty Foulkes

25

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sarah Gwilliam (Glamorgan) Ms G. Gwilliam

Form:
3-P-P
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
65
3-P-P

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Heath Heaven (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sarah Gwilliam (Glamorgan) Ms G. Gwilliam

26

b g Astarabad (USA)-Gold Or Silver (FR) (Glint of Gold)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Mr Steven Cross & Mrs Jane Cross

Form:
PP-P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
42
PP-P

b g Astarabad (USA)-Gold Or Silver (FR) (Glint of Gold)

Richard Bandey (Isle of Wight) Mr Steven Cross & Mrs Jane Cross

27

b g Sulamani (IRE)-Delayed (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))

Laura Thomas (Vine & Craven) The Old Fools Partnership (Miss L. Thomas)

Form:
PU
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Bailey
Rating:
-
PU

b g Sulamani (IRE)-Delayed (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))

Laura Thomas (Vine & Craven) The Old Fools Partnership (Miss L. Thomas)

28

br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

Form:
U3U55-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
75
U3U55-

br g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Hannah's Joy (IRE) (Rock Hopper)

Joanne Priest (Monmouthshire) Mr P. Rees

29

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)

Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

Form:
3
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Rating:
83
3

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)

Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

30

b g Sagamix (FR)-Jolly Dancer (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Peter Mason (V.W.H.) The Shy John Partnership (Mr P. Mason)

Form:
U
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
P. Mason
Rating:
-
U

b g Sagamix (FR)-Jolly Dancer (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Peter Mason (V.W.H.) The Shy John Partnership (Mr P. Mason)