Sunday, 18th February 2018

Sir W. W. Wynn's
at Bangor-On-Dee, Wrexham

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
9
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Christopher & Carly Sage

Form:
P4U
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
P4U

b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Christopher & Carly Sage

2

b m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
13r-P6
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
97
13r-P6

b m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

3

b g Trans Island (GB)-Go Indigo (IRE) (Cyrano de Bergerac)

Ray Owen (Flint & Denbigh) The Tyrnog Racing Partnership (Mr R. Owen)

Form:
22-62P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
22-62P

b g Trans Island (GB)-Go Indigo (IRE) (Cyrano de Bergerac)

Ray Owen (Flint & Denbigh) The Tyrnog Racing Partnership (Mr R. Owen)

4

b g Mahler (GB)-Mere Gaye (IRE) (Gildoran)

Daniel Astbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) The Spitalized Racing Partnership (Mr D. Astbury)

Form:
-U1F/U
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
-U1F/U

b g Mahler (GB)-Mere Gaye (IRE) (Gildoran)

Daniel Astbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) The Spitalized Racing Partnership (Mr D. Astbury)

5

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
P-23F1
Age:
10
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
106
P-23F1

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

6

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

Form:
352-54
Age:
11
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
85
352-54

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

7

b g El Prado (IRE)-Rumansy (USA) (Theatrical)

Ffion Giddings (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr Tony Giddings

Form:
PPU44-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
64
PPU44-

b g El Prado (IRE)-Rumansy (USA) (Theatrical)

Ffion Giddings (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr Tony Giddings

8

b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. Smith & Mrs C. Brown

Form:
P233-P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
P233-P

b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. Smith & Mrs C. Brown

9

b g Winged Love (IRE)-La Fandango (IRE) (Taufan (USA))

Stacey Whitehead (Flint & Denbigh) The Lygon Lot Partnership (Mrs J. Williams)

Form:
52PD-4
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
92
52PD-4

b g Winged Love (IRE)-La Fandango (IRE) (Taufan (USA))

Stacey Whitehead (Flint & Denbigh) The Lygon Lot Partnership (Mrs J. Williams)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
12
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Daylami (IRE)-Lee Valley Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Sam Allwood (Cheshire Forest) Mr S. Evason & Mrs B. Bostock

Form:
22-35
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
79
22-35

b g Daylami (IRE)-Lee Valley Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Sam Allwood (Cheshire Forest) Mr S. Evason & Mrs B. Bostock

2

ch m Kirkwall (GB)-Burqa (GB) (Nashwan (USA))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) Mr R. A. Royle

Form:
P232-P
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
77
P232-P

ch m Kirkwall (GB)-Burqa (GB) (Nashwan (USA))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) Mr R. A. Royle

3

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr S. Horton, Mr J. Crook, Mr G. Briscoe & Mr J. O'Shea

Form:
P3S-2P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
80
P3S-2P

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr S. Horton, Mr J. Crook, Mr G. Briscoe & Mr J. O'Shea

4

b g Multiplex (GB)-Supreme Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr J. Swinnerton

Form:
46-P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Huw Edwards
Rating:
64
46-P

b g Multiplex (GB)-Supreme Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr J. Swinnerton

5

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sheila Crow (Albrighton & Woodland) Mrs S. Davies

Form:
B-57
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
H. Crow
Rating:
74
B-57

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sheila Crow (Albrighton & Woodland) Mrs S. Davies

6

ch g Sulamani (IRE)-Rhetorique (FR) (Smadoun (FR))

Lynn Wallace (Teme Valley) Mrs S. E. Vaughan

Form:
PPP-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PPP-

ch g Sulamani (IRE)-Rhetorique (FR) (Smadoun (FR))

Lynn Wallace (Teme Valley) Mrs S. E. Vaughan

7

b g Papal Bull (GB)-All On Sugar (GER) (Red Ransom (USA))

Caroline Robinson (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr P. A. Clifton

Form:
PP-P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
60
PP-P

b g Papal Bull (GB)-All On Sugar (GER) (Red Ransom (USA))

Caroline Robinson (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr P. A. Clifton

8

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Lucky Arrow (GB) (Indian Ridge)

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Miss Laura Richardson

Form:
U
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
U

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Lucky Arrow (GB) (Indian Ridge)

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Miss Laura Richardson

9

b g Shareb (USA)-Rachels Allstar (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr S. R. Edwards

Form:
2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Huw Edwards
Rating:
84
2

b g Shareb (USA)-Rachels Allstar (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr S. R. Edwards

10

b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. Smith & Mrs C. Brown

Form:
P233-P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
P233-P

b g Blueprint (IRE)-Altesse de Sou (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. Smith & Mrs C. Brown

11

b g Beat All (USA)-Sharp Pet (GB) (Petong)

Patricia Rigby (Cheshire) Mr Stephen Paul Davies

Form:
-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
-
-

b g Beat All (USA)-Sharp Pet (GB) (Petong)

Patricia Rigby (Cheshire) Mr Stephen Paul Davies

12

ch m Definite Article (GB)-Grapevine Sally (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Gemma Walton (Pendle Forest & Craven) Mr R. A. Clarke

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Greenwood
Rating:
-
-

ch m Definite Article (GB)-Grapevine Sally (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Gemma Walton (Pendle Forest & Craven) Mr R. A. Clarke

Entries
Distance
Entries:
13
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

Form:
5-PP43
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
87
5-PP43

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

2

b g Milan (GB)-Danette (GER) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mrs Peter Andrews

Form:
1311-2
Age:
12
Weight:
12-4 (11x)
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
127
1311-2

b g Milan (GB)-Danette (GER) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mrs Peter Andrews

3

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Mrs P. Tollit

Form:
7
Age:
9
Weight:
11-11 (4x)
Jockey:
Rating:
86
7

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Nancylu (IRE) (Luso (GB))

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Mrs P. Tollit

4

ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))

Patricia Rigby (Tanatside) Mrs P. A. Rigby

Form:
13113-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Rating:
102
13113-

ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))

Patricia Rigby (Tanatside) Mrs P. A. Rigby

5

b g Muroto-Comeragh Queen (The Parson)

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Miss Josephine Banks

Form:
32U3-P
Age:
14
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Jockey:
Rating:
96
32U3-P

b g Muroto-Comeragh Queen (The Parson)

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Miss Josephine Banks

6

ch g Mansonnien (FR)-J'Y Reste (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Mrs P. Tollit

Form:
51243-
Age:
13
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Rating:
100
51243-

ch g Mansonnien (FR)-J'Y Reste (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))

Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Mrs P. Tollit

7

b g Snurge-Sumtinforaweekend (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Maxwell Young (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr A. G. Mills

Form:
F1126-
Age:
13
Weight:
11-13 (6x)
Jockey:
Rating:
95
F1126-

b g Snurge-Sumtinforaweekend (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Maxwell Young (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr A. G. Mills

8

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
P-23F1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
106
P-23F1

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

9

b g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) The William Bryan and David Smith Partnership (Mr W. Bryan)

Form:
3FP-P1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
102
3FP-P1

b g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) The William Bryan and David Smith Partnership (Mr W. Bryan)

10

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Queen's Leader (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Victoria Collins (Ludlow) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

Form:
111-
Age:
10
Weight:
11-4 (4x, 7a)
Rating:
111
111-

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Queen's Leader (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Victoria Collins (Ludlow) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

11

b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Tina Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Christine Drury (Middleton) Mr Paul Drury

Form:
1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Jockey:
Miss E. Todd
Rating:
104
1

b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Tina Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Christine Drury (Middleton) Mr Paul Drury

12

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))

Victoria Collins (Ludlow) Miss Sarah Dawson & Miss Victoria Collins

Form:
P23-7F
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
87
P23-7F

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))

Victoria Collins (Ludlow) Miss Sarah Dawson & Miss Victoria Collins

13

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

Form:
U6
Age:
7
Weight:
12-5 (12x)
Jockey:
D. Gittins
Rating:
86
U6

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

Entries
Distance
Entries:
8
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
13r-P6
Age:
11
Weight:
11-10 (3x, 7a)
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
97
13r-P6

b m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

2

ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)

Sheila Crow (North Shropshire) Mr D. Pugh

Form:
U12F-2
Age:
10
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
H. Crow
Rating:
107
U12F-2

ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)

Sheila Crow (North Shropshire) Mr D. Pugh

3

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

Form:
P-23F1
Age:
10
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
106
P-23F1

b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Joseph O'Shea (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr D. A. Malam

4

b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)

Frederick Timmis (South Shropshire) Mr Fred Timmis & Mr Brian Timmis

Form:
S14-PP
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
F. Timmis
Rating:
82
S14-PP

b g Beneficial (GB)-Floreen (IRE) (Shardari)

Frederick Timmis (South Shropshire) Mr Fred Timmis & Mr Brian Timmis

5

b g Presenting (GB)-Moscow Madame (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Maxwell Young (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr A. G. Mills

Form:
2-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
90
2-

b g Presenting (GB)-Moscow Madame (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Maxwell Young (Albrighton & Woodland) Mr A. G. Mills

6

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

Form:
352-54
Age:
11
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
85
352-54

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

7

b g Oscar (IRE)-Nethertara (Netherkelly)

Sian McCain (Cheshire) Mrs Sian McCain & Mr Mark Jones

Form:
2
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Gillard
Rating:
95
2

b g Oscar (IRE)-Nethertara (Netherkelly)

Sian McCain (Cheshire) Mrs Sian McCain & Mr Mark Jones

8

b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Studieuse (FR) (Snurge)

Stacey Whitehead (Tanatside) Mrs K. Hanmer

Form:
F4U4/-
Age:
14
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Miss E. Todd
Rating:
89
F4U4/-

b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Studieuse (FR) (Snurge)

Stacey Whitehead (Tanatside) Mrs K. Hanmer

Entries
Distance
Entries:
10
Distance:
2m4f
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Stepping Out Well (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))

Hannah Mahon (United Pack) Miss A. B. Hyde

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Stepping Out Well (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))

Hannah Mahon (United Pack) Miss A. B. Hyde

2

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wise Little Girl (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Samuel Evans (Croome & West Warwickshire) R. R. Evans

Form:
PF-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PF-

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Wise Little Girl (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Samuel Evans (Croome & West Warwickshire) R. R. Evans

3

b f Yeats (IRE)-Cullian (GB) (Missed Flight (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-0 (28a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b f Yeats (IRE)-Cullian (GB) (Missed Flight (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

4

b m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) The Pete Morris Racing Club (Mr P. Morris)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Rating:
-
-

b m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) The Pete Morris Racing Club (Mr P. Morris)

5

br g Jimble (FR)-Katie Baby (IRE) (Bustomi)

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Miss Laura Horsfall & Mr Gavin Horsfall

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Brace
Rating:
-
-

br g Jimble (FR)-Katie Baby (IRE) (Bustomi)

Laura Horsfall (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Miss Laura Horsfall & Mr Gavin Horsfall

6

b g Sulamani (IRE)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) The Pete Morris Racing Club (Mr P. Morris)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Sulamani (IRE)-Seviot (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))

Sam Allwood (North Staffordshire) The Pete Morris Racing Club (Mr P. Morris)

7

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sheila Crow (Albrighton & Woodland) Mrs S. Davies

Form:
B-57
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
H. Crow
Rating:
74
B-57

ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Sheila Crow (Albrighton & Woodland) Mrs S. Davies

8

b m Exceed And Excel (AUS)-Dubai Opera (USA) (Dubai Millennium (GB))

Steve Flook (Radnor & West Hereford) Mr S. Flook

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b m Exceed And Excel (AUS)-Dubai Opera (USA) (Dubai Millennium (GB))

Steve Flook (Radnor & West Hereford) Mr S. Flook

9

b g Gamut (IRE)-Me No Puppet (GB) (Mtoto)

Clive Price (Brecon & Talybont) Alastair & Pippa McLeish and Lord Lipsey

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
-

b g Gamut (IRE)-Me No Puppet (GB) (Mtoto)

Clive Price (Brecon & Talybont) Alastair & Pippa McLeish and Lord Lipsey

10

ch m Definite Article (GB)-Grapevine Sally (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Gemma Walton (Pendle Forest & Craven) Mr R. A. Clarke

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Greenwood
Rating:
-
-

ch m Definite Article (GB)-Grapevine Sally (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Gemma Walton (Pendle Forest & Craven) Mr R. A. Clarke

Entries
Distance
Entries:
17
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch g Accordion-Springwell Sue (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Stuart Morris (Pytchley) Mr S. Bazeley

Form:
U223-3
Age:
13
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
U223-3

ch g Accordion-Springwell Sue (IRE) (Naheez (USA))

Stuart Morris (Pytchley) Mr S. Bazeley

2

b g Oscar (IRE)-Leadamurraydance (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Callum Bickers-Price (Worcestershire) Mr Nick Price & Miss Helen Millward

Form:
14
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
14

b g Oscar (IRE)-Leadamurraydance (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Callum Bickers-Price (Worcestershire) Mr Nick Price & Miss Helen Millward

3

b g Danroad (AUS)-Brilliant Trees (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))

Susan Ward (Cumberland Farmers) Miss S. M. Ward

Form:
5PR21-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Miss S. Ward
Rating:
98
5PR21-

b g Danroad (AUS)-Brilliant Trees (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))

Susan Ward (Cumberland Farmers) Miss S. M. Ward

4

b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (North Shropshire) Miss H. Brookshaw

Form:
31U
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
105
31U

b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (North Shropshire) Miss H. Brookshaw

5

b g Great Palm (USA)-Appleway (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Sarah McQueen (Ludlow) Miss S. McQueen

Form:
43P//-
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
72
43P//-

b g Great Palm (USA)-Appleway (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Sarah McQueen (Ludlow) Miss S. McQueen

6

b g Karinga Bay-Annaberg (IRE) (Tirol)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr T. W. Hughes

Form:
435-U5
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. W. Hughes
Rating:
85
435-U5

b g Karinga Bay-Annaberg (IRE) (Tirol)

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr T. W. Hughes

7

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

Form:
352-54
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
352-54

b g Generous (IRE)-Romantic Dream (GB) (Bustino)

Edward Glassonbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr G. C. Myddelton

8

gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))

Sue Britten (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs Ann Taylor

Form:
2555-8
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Britten
Rating:
79
2555-8

gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))

Sue Britten (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs Ann Taylor

9

b g Oscar (IRE)-Nethertara (Netherkelly)

Sian McCain (Cheshire) Mrs Sian McCain & Mr Mark Jones

Form:
2
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Gillard
Rating:
95
2

b g Oscar (IRE)-Nethertara (Netherkelly)

Sian McCain (Cheshire) Mrs Sian McCain & Mr Mark Jones

10

br g Anshan-Native Success (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Hannah Gregory (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Miss H. J. Gregory

Form:
F1//-
Age:
13
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
F1//-

br g Anshan-Native Success (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Hannah Gregory (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Miss H. J. Gregory

11

gr g Great Palm (USA)-Josie Murphy (IRE) (Orchestra)

Tara Rait-Rattray (Fernie) Miss T. Rait-Rattray

Form:
96U43-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
88
96U43-

gr g Great Palm (USA)-Josie Murphy (IRE) (Orchestra)

Tara Rait-Rattray (Fernie) Miss T. Rait-Rattray

12

b g El Prado (IRE)-Rumansy (USA) (Theatrical)

Ffion Giddings (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr Tony Giddings

Form:
PPU44-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
64
PPU44-

b g El Prado (IRE)-Rumansy (USA) (Theatrical)

Ffion Giddings (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mr Tony Giddings

13

b g Giant's Causeway (USA)-Tanzania (IRE) (Alzao (USA))

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Mrs Anne Stevens & Mrs Karen Lovegrove

Form:
3P
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
79
3P

b g Giant's Causeway (USA)-Tanzania (IRE) (Alzao (USA))

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Mrs Anne Stevens & Mrs Karen Lovegrove

14

b g Stowaway (GB)-Karsulu (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))

Philip Rowley (Radnor & West Hereford) The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley)

Form:
121P/-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
105
121P/-

b g Stowaway (GB)-Karsulu (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))

Philip Rowley (Radnor & West Hereford) The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley)

15

b g Presenting (GB)-Bolly (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Form:
1111-P
Age:
11
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
Rating:
110
1111-P

b g Presenting (GB)-Bolly (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

16

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

Form:
U6
Age:
7
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
D. Gittins
Rating:
86
U6

b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Mary Vestey (Heythrop) Mrs N. White

17

b g Morozov (USA)-Mai Fardy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Sheila Crow (North Shropshire) Mr D. Pugh

Form:
7222-3
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
88
7222-3

b g Morozov (USA)-Mai Fardy (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Sheila Crow (North Shropshire) Mr D. Pugh

Entries
Distance
Entries:
9
Distance:
3m
No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Gentlewave (IRE)-Art Naif (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))

Richard Edwards (Cheshire Forest) Mr Howard Taylor

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Furnival
Rating:
-
-

b g Gentlewave (IRE)-Art Naif (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))

Richard Edwards (Cheshire Forest) Mr Howard Taylor

2

b g Milan (GB)-Vidi Vici (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Anne Hewitt (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. L. Beckett

Form:
-3-64-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Crow
Rating:
79
-3-64-

b g Milan (GB)-Vidi Vici (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Anne Hewitt (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Mrs J. L. Beckett

3

b g Bienamado (USA)-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

Form:
/5P22-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
/5P22-

b g Bienamado (USA)-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)

Julie Wadland (Warwickshire) Mr D. J. Renney

4

br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Stuart Morris (Pytchley) Mrs Judy Wilson

Form:
PF2U-3
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Jack Andrews
Rating:
85
PF2U-3

br g Craigsteel (GB)-Legal Lady (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Stuart Morris (Pytchley) Mrs Judy Wilson

5

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hazel Bank Lass (IRE) (Insan (USA))

Peter Mason (North Cotswold) The Garland and Disney Families (Mr G. Disney)

Form:
2331/-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Disney
Rating:
81
2331/-

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Hazel Bank Lass (IRE) (Insan (USA))

Peter Mason (North Cotswold) The Garland and Disney Families (Mr G. Disney)

6

b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Christopher & Carly Sage

Form:
P4U
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
85
P4U

b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (Sir W.W. Wynn's) Christopher & Carly Sage

7

b m Beneficial (GB)-Follow Mama (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs D. J. Ralph

Form:
1335-2
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
91
1335-2

b m Beneficial (GB)-Follow Mama (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs D. J. Ralph

8

ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cresswell Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr Mickey Bowen

Form:
PPP
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PPP

ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cresswell Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr Mickey Bowen

9

b g Mahler (GB)-Mere Gaye (IRE) (Gildoran)

Daniel Astbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) The Spitalized Racing Partnership (Mr D. Astbury)

Form:
-U1F/U
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
86
-U1F/U

b g Mahler (GB)-Mere Gaye (IRE) (Gildoran)

Daniel Astbury (Sir W.W. Wynn's) The Spitalized Racing Partnership (Mr D. Astbury)