Results
Sunday, 25th March 2018
Oakley
at Brafield-On-The-Green, Northamptonshire
Going: Good to Soft
1 | Hellorboston (IRE) 9/4 J. Lyttle |
2 | Viking Ridge (IRE) 2/1 J. Brace |
3 | Midnight Monkey (GB) 4/5F S. Lee |
Time | 6mins 41.3s |
Distances | ½, 3 |
Winning Trainer | Graham Tawell |
Winning Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
1 | Velvet Steel (IRE) 5/2J Miss P. Fuller |
2 | Buster West (GB) 20/1 H. Nugent |
3 | It'll Be Grand (GB) 8/1 S. Lee |
Time | 6mins 49.2s |
Distances | 1¼, nk |
Winning Trainer | Pauline Harkin |
Winning Owner | Mrs Pauline Harkin |
13:35 Open Maiden 5yo&up
12st (0 runners)
No finishers
1 | Big Bang de Loire (FR) 2/1F D. Maxwell |
2 | Spring Cover (IRE) 14/1 A. Vaughan-Jones |
3 | Angelsea Lace (IRE) 5/1 E. David |
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
Distances | 7, 1 |
Winning Trainer | Kim Smyly |
Winning Owner | Mr David Maxwell |
14:10 Open Maiden (Div 2) 5yo&up
3m 12st
1 | Velvet Steel (IRE) 5/2 Miss P. Fuller |
2 | Buster West (GB) 20/1 H. Nugent |
3 | It'll Be Grand (GB) 8/1 S. Lee |
Winning Trainer | |
Winning Owner | Mrs Pauline Harkin |
1 | Popaway (GB) 4/5F Miss I. Robinson |
2 | Storm Lantern (GB) 10/1 Miss J. Harbison |
3 | Blazing Buck (GB) 10/1 Miss Lucy Turner |
Time | 6mins 40.1s |
Distances | 2½, 11 |
Winning Trainer | Pauline Harkin |
Winning Owner | The Popaway Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin) |
1 | Thetalkinghorse (IRE) 5/2 T. McClorey |
2 | Now Ben (IRE) 4/6F Alex Edwards |
3 | Shantou Tiger (IRE) 20/1 James King |
Time | 6mins 40.2s |
Distances | 7, 25 |
Winning Trainer | Gerald Bailey |
Winning Owner | Mrs M. E. Moody |
1 | Gunmoney (IRE) evensF J. Russell |
2 | Squirrel Esquire (GB) 11/4 J. Martin |
3 | Young Qc (IRE) 10/1 W. Thirlby |
Time | 6mins 36.6s |
Distances | ¾, runin |
Winning Trainer | Gerald Bailey |
Winning Owner | Mr R. G. Russell |
16:45 Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (6 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Bayley's Dream (GB) 1/2F W. Aprahamian |
2 | Flicka's Witness (IRE) 10/1 W. Marshall |
3 | Remarkable Man (IRE) 13/2 Miss N. Kerslake |
Time | 6mins 36.6s |
Distances | ¾, 4 |
Winning Trainer | John Aprahamian |
Winning Owner | Mr John Aprahamian & Mrs Bronwen Aprahamian |
1 | Bene Regina (IRE) 5/2 Tommie O'Brien |
2 | Inmyday (IRE) 5/1 Miss G. Andrews |
3 | Damby's Star (IRE) 10/1 Miss L. Bradstock |
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
Distances | ¾, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Jane Kent |
Winning Owner | The BDS Pointers Partnership (Mr B. Carter) |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.