Monday, 27th May 2019

South Tetcott
at Upcott Cross, Devon

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
21
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

First season pointer, prefers easy trips, 2l 3rd to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r4 w0)

Form:
PU33
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
95
O4P-PU33

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

First season pointer, prefers easy trips, 2l 3rd to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r4 w0)

2

b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 13l 3rd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r5 w1)

Form:
14523
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
99
3414523

b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 13l 3rd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r5 w1)

3

b g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

First season pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, bt Golander (IRE) in close finish at Trebudannon 12th May, best on a flat track, inconsistent, (r7 w2)

Form:
543211
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
87
2543211

b g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

First season pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, bt Golander (IRE) in close finish at Trebudannon 12th May, best on a flat track, inconsistent, (r7 w2)

4

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)

Patricia Armstrong (Dartmoor) Mrs Patricia Armstrong

Veteran pointer, stays 3m 110y, races prominently, 6l 3rd to Syracuse's Dream (FR) at Flete Park 4th May, (r44 w8)

Form:
513-43
Age:
13
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Armstrong
Rating:
91
F4513-43

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)

Patricia Armstrong (Dartmoor) Mrs Patricia Armstrong

Veteran pointer, stays 3m 110y, races prominently, 6l 3rd to Syracuse's Dream (FR) at Flete Park 4th May, (r44 w8)

5

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Half brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 12l 2nd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r30 w7)

Form:
5P5242
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
97
45P5242

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Half brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 12l 2nd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r30 w7)

6

gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) John & Sonia Gardener

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, 5l 2nd to Chase Me (IRE) at Holnicote 11th May, (r7 w2)

Form:
311322
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
93
2311322

gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) John & Sonia Gardener

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, 5l 2nd to Chase Me (IRE) at Holnicote 11th May, (r7 w2)

7

ch g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Sarah Pidsley (East Devon) Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

First season pointer, capable pointer, half brother to Gayebury (GB), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Jabbea (IRE) 8l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, promising, prefers sound surface, (r5 w4)

Form:
11211
Age:
6
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
107
5311211

ch g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Sarah Pidsley (East Devon) Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

First season pointer, capable pointer, half brother to Gayebury (GB), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Jabbea (IRE) 8l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, promising, prefers sound surface, (r5 w4)

8

b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Conditions 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, bt Ramble On (IRE) neck at Holnicote 5th May, inconsistent, (r15 w3)

Form:
333511
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
95
1333511

b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Conditions 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, bt Ramble On (IRE) neck at Holnicote 5th May, inconsistent, (r15 w3)

9

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Honor Love (FR) (Pursuit of Love (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr M. Pledge

Stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Purple 'n Gold (IRE) at Cotley (2m 4f) 31st Mar, inconsistent, (r13 w1)

Form:
/P4P3F
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
85
4P/-P4P3F

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Honor Love (FR) (Pursuit of Love (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr M. Pledge

Stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Purple 'n Gold (IRE) at Cotley (2m 4f) 31st Mar, inconsistent, (r13 w1)

10

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson

Stays 3m, 8l 2nd to Crown of Thorns at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r12 w2)

Form:
-U2PU2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Lawton
Rating:
97
31-U2PU2

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)

Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson

Stays 3m, 8l 2nd to Crown of Thorns at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r12 w2)

11

b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))

Stuart Sampson (East Devon) Mr B. A. Robarts

Prefers easy trips, 20l 3rd to According To Harry (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, inconsistent, (r11 w0)

Form:
53PPP3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Robarts
Rating:
91
6-53PPP3

b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))

Stuart Sampson (East Devon) Mr B. A. Robarts

Prefers easy trips, 20l 3rd to According To Harry (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, inconsistent, (r11 w0)

12

b g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Ed Walker (East Devon) Mr E. Walker & Mr J. Pearn

Tall, workmanlike, strong gelding, capable pointer, travels strongly, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, won Conditions 2019, Confined 2019, 15l 5th to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w9)

Form:
333115
Age:
11
Weight:
12-3 (3x)
Jockey:
Rating:
109
3-333115

b g Old Vic-Noisetine (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Ed Walker (East Devon) Mr E. Walker & Mr J. Pearn

Tall, workmanlike, strong gelding, capable pointer, travels strongly, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, won Conditions 2019, Confined 2019, 15l 5th to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w9)

13

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, won Restricted 2019, 25l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r16 w2)

Form:
-3PP15
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
22-3PP15

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, won Restricted 2019, 25l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r16 w2)

14

b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs J.Greed,Mr S.Bradley,Mr D.Jefford,Mr L.Martin&Ms A.Locke

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Skinflint (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w2)

Form:
-54232
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
13-54232

b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs J.Greed,Mr S.Bradley,Mr D.Jefford,Mr L.Martin&Ms A.Locke

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Skinflint (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w2)

15

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs J. Symes

Capable hunter/pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 9l 4th to Latenightpass at Cheltenham (3m 2f) 3rd May, (r12 w4)

Form:
1-4214
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
103
121-4214

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Back To Loughadera (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs J. Symes

Capable hunter/pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 9l 4th to Latenightpass at Cheltenham (3m 2f) 3rd May, (r12 w4)

16

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Half brother to Ballybolley (IRE), stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Ryves Rocky (IRE) 2l at Vauterhill 6th May, prefers good and sound surface, (r5 w3)

Form:
21411
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
99
PP-21411

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Half brother to Ballybolley (IRE), stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Ryves Rocky (IRE) 2l at Vauterhill 6th May, prefers good and sound surface, (r5 w3)

17

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Chales Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brooks

Stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Gingili at Holnicote 11th May, inconsistent, (r22 w1)

Form:
337F63
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
97
P33OF63

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Chales Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brooks

Stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Gingili at Holnicote 11th May, inconsistent, (r22 w1)

18

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Garden Fair (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))

Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr M. R. Scott

Stays 3m, 10l 3rd to Country Legend at Cothelstone 15th May, (r21 w5)

Form:
151-43
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
95
41151-43

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Garden Fair (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))

Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr M. R. Scott

Stays 3m, 10l 3rd to Country Legend at Cothelstone 15th May, (r21 w5)

19

gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Stays 3m, won Hunt Members Novice Riders 2019, bt O Maonlai (IRE) 2l at Flete Park 4th May, inconsistent, (r30 w3)

Form:
723531
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Treneer
Rating:
97
4O23531

gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Stays 3m, won Hunt Members Novice Riders 2019, bt O Maonlai (IRE) 2l at Flete Park 4th May, inconsistent, (r30 w3)

20

b g Sleeping Car (FR)-Etoile du Lion (FR) (New Target)

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr M. Drowne

First season pointer, half brother to Mon Mome (FR), stays 3m 1f 142y, 22l 4th to According To Harry (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r4 w0)

Form:
P4P4
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Drowne
Rating:
91
534/-P4P4

b g Sleeping Car (FR)-Etoile du Lion (FR) (New Target)

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr M. Drowne

First season pointer, half brother to Mon Mome (FR), stays 3m 1f 142y, 22l 4th to According To Harry (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r4 w0)

21

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker)

Capable pointer, stays 3m, won Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Intermediate 2019, bt Beuvron (FR) 12l at Flete Park 4th May, (r15 w6)

Form:
-61121
Age:
7
Weight:
11-10 (3x, 7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
103
11-61121

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker)

Capable pointer, stays 3m, won Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Intermediate 2019, bt Beuvron (FR) 12l at Flete Park 4th May, (r15 w6)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
16
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

br m Sendawar (IRE)-Charlestown Lass (GB) (Bob Back (USA))

Christine Gray (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mrs S. Hutchings

Stays 3m, 17l 4th to Mahler Style (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r8 w1)

Form:
-6P424
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
75
13-6P424

br m Sendawar (IRE)-Charlestown Lass (GB) (Bob Back (USA))

Christine Gray (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Mrs S. Hutchings

Stays 3m, 17l 4th to Mahler Style (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r8 w1)

2

b g Malinas (GER)-Nina du Seuil (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr J. M. Dare

Unfurnished gelding, prefers easy trips, 6l 3rd to Delineate (IRE) at Larkhill Apr 2018, inconsistent, (r9 w1)

Form:
P6F3-P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
79
21/P6F3-P

b g Malinas (GER)-Nina du Seuil (FR) (Blushing Flame (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr J. M. Dare

Unfurnished gelding, prefers easy trips, 6l 3rd to Delineate (IRE) at Larkhill Apr 2018, inconsistent, (r9 w1)

3

b g Mahler (GB)-Vincenta (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr M. Tucker, Mr G. Gillard & Mr J. Harris

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, races prominently, 3l 2nd to Mahler Style (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w1)

Form:
-P6832
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
79
12-P6O32

b g Mahler (GB)-Vincenta (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr M. Tucker, Mr G. Gillard & Mr J. Harris

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, races prominently, 3l 2nd to Mahler Style (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w1)

4

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-She Took A Tree (FR) (Sri Pekan (USA))

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mr Mark Bradstock

Half brother to Fitzhenry (IRE), can qckn, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, 11l 3rd to September Fields (IRE) at Peper Harow 11th May, (r7 w1)

Form:
34-463
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
1434-463

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-She Took A Tree (FR) (Sri Pekan (USA))

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mr Mark Bradstock

Half brother to Fitzhenry (IRE), can qckn, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, 11l 3rd to September Fields (IRE) at Peper Harow 11th May, (r7 w1)

5

b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)

Jill Dennis (Stevenstone) Mrs Caroline Furse

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, 33l 5th to Ballybruff (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r12 w1)

Form:
223P15
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
79
U223P15

b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)

Jill Dennis (Stevenstone) Mrs Caroline Furse

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, 33l 5th to Ballybruff (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r12 w1)

6

b g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, can qckn, has won in cheek pieces, prefers easy trips, won Open Maiden 2019, 32l 3rd to Beni Light (FR) at Bredwardine 18th May, (r4 w1)

Form:
4133P
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
83
3P4133P

b g Ambassador (GER)-Dulcet Tone (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, can qckn, has won in cheek pieces, prefers easy trips, won Open Maiden 2019, 32l 3rd to Beni Light (FR) at Bredwardine 18th May, (r4 w1)

7

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Muscova Rose (IRE) (Sevres Rose (IRE))

Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs T. Dunsford

Light-framed gelding, stays 3m, 8l 2nd to Bubble O'Clock (IRE) at Holnicote (2m 4f) 11th May, (r5 w1)

Form:
1/5P32
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
83
1/O5-5P32

b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Muscova Rose (IRE) (Sevres Rose (IRE))

Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs T. Dunsford

Light-framed gelding, stays 3m, 8l 2nd to Bubble O'Clock (IRE) at Holnicote (2m 4f) 11th May, (r5 w1)

8

b m Getaway (GER)-Chasers Chic (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

Stays 3m, 15l 6th to Earth Leader (IRE) at Littlewindsor (2m 4f) 14th Apr, (r6 w1)

Form:
1-6226
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
81
21-6226

b m Getaway (GER)-Chasers Chic (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Ed Walker (Cattistock) Mrs A. E. Goodwin

Stays 3m, 15l 6th to Earth Leader (IRE) at Littlewindsor (2m 4f) 14th Apr, (r6 w1)

9

b g Golan (IRE)-Bonnie And Bright (IRE) (Topanoora)

Gordon Chambers (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr G. Chambers

Stays 3m, close 2nd to Banco de Logos (FR) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r8 w0)

Form:
5-47P2
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
225-4OP2

b g Golan (IRE)-Bonnie And Bright (IRE) (Topanoora)

Gordon Chambers (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr G. Chambers

Stays 3m, close 2nd to Banco de Logos (FR) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r8 w0)

10

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-On The Horizon (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Robert Chanin (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs Jacqui Elliott

Prefers easy trips, 15l 4th to Journey Juice at Cothelstone 15th May, (r10 w1)

Form:
357-34
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
77
35O4-334

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-On The Horizon (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Robert Chanin (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs Jacqui Elliott

Prefers easy trips, 15l 4th to Journey Juice at Cothelstone 15th May, (r10 w1)

11

b g Definite Article (GB)-Grangeclare Star (IRE) (Old Vic)

Nikki Frost (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mrs Susan Darke & Mr Edward Darke

Stays 3m, won Confined Maiden 2019, Hunt Members 2019, 3l 3rd to Soul Kaliber (IRE) at Cherrybrook 7th Apr, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r7 w2)

Form:
-2113D
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
93
F2-2113D

b g Definite Article (GB)-Grangeclare Star (IRE) (Old Vic)

Nikki Frost (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mrs Susan Darke & Mr Edward Darke

Stays 3m, won Confined Maiden 2019, Hunt Members 2019, 3l 3rd to Soul Kaliber (IRE) at Cherrybrook 7th Apr, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r7 w2)

12

gr g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Hasainm (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Luke Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr Kevin Salter

Half brother to Burrenbridge Lodge (IRE), stays 3m, 9l 4th to Pointview Gale (IRE) at Cothelstone May 2018, (r4 w1)

Form:
F14-P
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
83
6O/OF14-P

gr g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Hasainm (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Luke Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr Kevin Salter

Half brother to Burrenbridge Lodge (IRE), stays 3m, 9l 4th to Pointview Gale (IRE) at Cothelstone May 2018, (r4 w1)

13

b m Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Has won in cheek pieces, prefers easy trips, 25l 3rd to Lawsons Thorns (IRE) at Bratton Down 19th May, best on a flat track, (r9 w1)

Form:
231-F3
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
67
23231-F3

b m Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Has won in cheek pieces, prefers easy trips, 25l 3rd to Lawsons Thorns (IRE) at Bratton Down 19th May, best on a flat track, (r9 w1)

14

ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Dean Summersby (Stevenstone) Mr M. A. Bickell

First season pointer, workmanlike gelding, has won in a hood, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Poniel 5l at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w1)

Form:
32F31
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
89
32F31

ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Dean Summersby (Stevenstone) Mr M. A. Bickell

First season pointer, workmanlike gelding, has won in a hood, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Poniel 5l at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w1)

15

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Lady Misprint (GB) (Classic)

Ed Walker (Mid Devon) Mr W. J. Jordan

Strong gelding, prefers easy trips, 33l 9th to Earth Leader (IRE) at Littlewindsor (2m 4f) 14th Apr, (r10 w1)

Form:
464-P9
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
75
1P464-PO

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Lady Misprint (GB) (Classic)

Ed Walker (Mid Devon) Mr W. J. Jordan

Strong gelding, prefers easy trips, 33l 9th to Earth Leader (IRE) at Littlewindsor (2m 4f) 14th Apr, (r10 w1)

16

b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))

Michael M. Watson (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Not So Innocent Partnership (Mr M. Watson)

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Suzie Staples 30l at Flete Park 4th May, inconsistent, (r12 w1)

Form:
224341
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
87
4-224341

b m Dapper (GB)-Wandering Wild (GB) (Nomadic Way (USA))

Michael M. Watson (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Not So Innocent Partnership (Mr M. Watson)

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Suzie Staples 30l at Flete Park 4th May, inconsistent, (r12 w1)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
14
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

First season pointer, prefers easy trips, 2l 3rd to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r4 w0)

Form:
PU33
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
95
O4P-PU33

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

First season pointer, prefers easy trips, 2l 3rd to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r4 w0)

2

gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Ballyknock Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) The Ballyknock Cloud Partnership (Mr J. Barber)

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Mixed Open 2019, Open 2019, bt Kayf Supreme at Littlewindsor 6th May, (r5 w5)

Form:
111/11
Age:
8
Weight:
11-13 (6x)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
105
O-OOOP11

gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Ballyknock Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Jade Barber (Cattistock) The Ballyknock Cloud Partnership (Mr J. Barber)

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Mixed Open 2019, Open 2019, bt Kayf Supreme at Littlewindsor 6th May, (r5 w5)

3

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, close 2nd to Tiger Sam (IRE) at Larkhill 20th Apr, inconsistent, (r38 w3)

Form:
7334R2
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
91
PO334r2

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, close 2nd to Tiger Sam (IRE) at Larkhill 20th Apr, inconsistent, (r38 w3)

4

ch g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Sarah Pidsley (East Devon) Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

First season pointer, capable pointer, half brother to Gayebury (GB), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Jabbea (IRE) 8l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, promising, prefers sound surface, (r5 w4)

Form:
11211
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
107
5311211

ch g Shirocco (GER)-Gaye Sophie (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Sarah Pidsley (East Devon) Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

First season pointer, capable pointer, half brother to Gayebury (GB), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Intermediate 2019, Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, races prominently, bt Jabbea (IRE) 8l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, promising, prefers sound surface, (r5 w4)

5

b g Touch of Land (FR)-Minnie Wyse (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr John Burrow

Capable pointer, has won in a hood, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, Mixed Open 2019, bt Beat The Tide 1l at Trebudannon 12th May, best L-H and on a flat track, (r7 w4)

Form:
1-PP11
Age:
7
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Jockey:
Rating:
109
211-PP11

b g Touch of Land (FR)-Minnie Wyse (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr John Burrow

Capable pointer, has won in a hood, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, Mixed Open 2019, bt Beat The Tide 1l at Trebudannon 12th May, best L-H and on a flat track, (r7 w4)

6

b g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)

Ray Alford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Miss Margaret Alford

Tall gelding, useful hunter/pointer, stays 3m 110y, won Mixed Open 2019, bt Saffron Wells (IRE) 2l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w3)

Form:
15-221
Age:
9
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Rating:
113
4/115-221

b g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)

Ray Alford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Miss Margaret Alford

Tall gelding, useful hunter/pointer, stays 3m 110y, won Mixed Open 2019, bt Saffron Wells (IRE) 2l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w3)

7

b g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

Capable pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 3l 2nd to Ramble On (IRE) at Littlewindsor 14th Apr, best on a flat track, (r11 w3)

Form:
-12322
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
107
11-12322

b g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

Capable pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 3l 2nd to Ramble On (IRE) at Littlewindsor 14th Apr, best on a flat track, (r11 w3)

8

b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Miss A. Lewis, Mrs A. Vowles, Mr K. Kirkby & Mr M. Peacock

Stays 3m, 27l 4th to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r10 w2)

Form:
13-U4U
Age:
11
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
91
1213-U4U

b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)

Abigail Lewis (Minehead Harriers) Miss A. Lewis, Mrs A. Vowles, Mr K. Kirkby & Mr M. Peacock

Stays 3m, 27l 4th to Herbert Park (IRE) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r10 w2)

9

b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))

Emma Watson (Lamerton) The Watson Family (Miss E. Watson)

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 4m, won Conditions 2019, walkefd over at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r44 w8)

Form:
674321
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
95
3-6O4321

b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))

Emma Watson (Lamerton) The Watson Family (Miss E. Watson)

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 4m, won Conditions 2019, walkefd over at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r44 w8)

10

b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Holly-Anne Drowne (North Cornwall) Miss H. A. Drowne

Stays 3m, 3l 3rd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w2)

Form:
565423
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
101
6565423

b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Holly-Anne Drowne (North Cornwall) Miss H. A. Drowne

Stays 3m, 3l 3rd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w2)

11

br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))

Luke Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open 2019, close 2nd to Northgeorge at Bratton Down (4m 1f) 19th May, (r17 w7)

Form:
2P1222
Age:
9
Weight:
11-10 (3x)
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
111
1-2P1222

br g Arcadio (GER)-Soviet Princess (IRE) (Soviet Lad (USA))

Luke Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open 2019, close 2nd to Northgeorge at Bratton Down (4m 1f) 19th May, (r17 w7)

12

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener

Useful pointer, can qckn, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Conditions 2019, Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Mixed Open 2019, jumps well, bt Peterbrown (IRE) 2l at Vauterhill 6th May, prefers sound surface, (r20 w9)

Form:
211111
Age:
8
Weight:
11-3 (3x, 7a)
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
113
3211111

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener

Useful pointer, can qckn, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions 2019, Conditions 2019, Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Mixed Open 2019, jumps well, bt Peterbrown (IRE) 2l at Vauterhill 6th May, prefers sound surface, (r20 w9)

13

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Nana Moon (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr Kevin Salter

Useful pointer, can qckn, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Ladies 2019, Mixed Open 2019, races prominently, bt Golden Crisp (IRE) 6l at Bonvilston 4th May, (r17 w12)

Form:
11-121
Age:
11
Weight:
11-13 (6x)
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
117
1111-121

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Nana Moon (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Luke Price (Curre & Llangibby) Mr Kevin Salter

Useful pointer, can qckn, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Ladies 2019, Mixed Open 2019, races prominently, bt Golden Crisp (IRE) 6l at Bonvilston 4th May, (r17 w12)

14

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker)

Capable pointer, stays 3m, won Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Intermediate 2019, bt Beuvron (FR) 12l at Flete Park 4th May, (r15 w6)

Form:
-61121
Age:
7
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
103
11-61121

b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker)

Capable pointer, stays 3m, won Confined 2019, Hunt Members 2019, Intermediate 2019, bt Beuvron (FR) 12l at Flete Park 4th May, (r15 w6)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
12
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 14l 5th to Goldbury (IRE) at Flete Park 4th May, (r7 w0)

Form:
23P45P
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
75
523P45P

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 14l 5th to Goldbury (IRE) at Flete Park 4th May, (r7 w0)

2

b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 13l 3rd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r5 w1)

Form:
14523
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
99
3414523

b g Generous (IRE)-Izzy Saddler (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Stays 3m, won Intermediate 2019, 13l 3rd to Wind Tor at Flete Park 4th May, (r5 w1)

3

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, close 2nd to Tiger Sam (IRE) at Larkhill 20th Apr, inconsistent, (r38 w3)

Form:
7334R2
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
91
PO334r2

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, close 2nd to Tiger Sam (IRE) at Larkhill 20th Apr, inconsistent, (r38 w3)

4

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Hunt Members 2019, Restricted 2019, 8l 2nd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 22nd Apr, (r10 w3)

Form:
-12132
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Harrison
Rating:
95
2P-12132

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Hunt Members 2019, Restricted 2019, 8l 2nd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 22nd Apr, (r10 w3)

5

gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) John & Sonia Gardener

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, 5l 2nd to Chase Me (IRE) at Holnicote 11th May, (r7 w2)

Form:
311322
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
L. Harrison
Rating:
93
2311322

gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Deemiss (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) John & Sonia Gardener

Stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, Restricted 2019, 5l 2nd to Chase Me (IRE) at Holnicote 11th May, (r7 w2)

6

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Lirfox (FR) (Foxhound (USA))

Mariah McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

Tall gelding, stays 3m, 23l 2nd to In Arrears (IRE) at Exeter (3m 54y) 7th May, (r7 w2)

Form:
-12-62
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Vergne
Rating:
97
4/31/12-62

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Lirfox (FR) (Foxhound (USA))

Mariah McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches

Tall gelding, stays 3m, 23l 2nd to In Arrears (IRE) at Exeter (3m 54y) 7th May, (r7 w2)

7

b g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)

Ray Alford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Miss Margaret Alford

Tall gelding, useful hunter/pointer, stays 3m 110y, won Mixed Open 2019, bt Saffron Wells (IRE) 2l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w3)

Form:
15-221
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
113
4/115-221

b g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)

Ray Alford (Taunton Vale Harriers) Miss Margaret Alford

Tall gelding, useful hunter/pointer, stays 3m 110y, won Mixed Open 2019, bt Saffron Wells (IRE) 2l at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w3)

8

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Robert Hawker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Richard Hawker & Pam Pengelly

First season pointer, high class hunter/pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f 57y, won Hunt Members 2019, Mixed Open 2019, 2 Open 2019, jumps well, races prominently, bt Uppertown Hawk (IRE) 6l at Cothelstone 15th May, inconsistent, (r5 w4)

Form:
111P1
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
119
1-P111P1

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Robert Hawker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Richard Hawker & Pam Pengelly

First season pointer, high class hunter/pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f 57y, won Hunt Members 2019, Mixed Open 2019, 2 Open 2019, jumps well, races prominently, bt Uppertown Hawk (IRE) 6l at Cothelstone 15th May, inconsistent, (r5 w4)

9

b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Holly-Anne Drowne (North Cornwall) Miss H. A. Drowne

Stays 3m, 3l 3rd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w2)

Form:
565423
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
101
6565423

b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))

Holly-Anne Drowne (North Cornwall) Miss H. A. Drowne

Stays 3m, 3l 3rd to Earthly Reason (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r22 w2)

10

b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs J.Greed,Mr S.Bradley,Mr D.Jefford,Mr L.Martin&Ms A.Locke

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Skinflint (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w2)

Form:
-54232
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
13-54232

b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Mrs J.Greed,Mr S.Bradley,Mr D.Jefford,Mr L.Martin&Ms A.Locke

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Skinflint (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w2)

11

b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))

Claire Hardwick (Ledbury) Mr John Hart & Mr Markus Micklewright

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 3m 5f, 49l 5th to Northgeorge at Garthorpe 12th May, inconsistent, (r32 w5)

Form:
-3P5U2
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
11-3P5U2

b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Pinch Me Silver (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))

Claire Hardwick (Ledbury) Mr John Hart & Mr Markus Micklewright

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 3m 5f, 49l 5th to Northgeorge at Garthorpe 12th May, inconsistent, (r32 w5)

12

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)

Laura Hurley (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss Laura Hurley

Half brother to Chief Dan George (IRE), Macgeorge (IRE), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 1f, won Ladies 2019, 20l 4th to Gingili at Holnicote 11th May, (r6 w1)

Form:
673614
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
O6O3614

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)

Laura Hurley (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss Laura Hurley

Half brother to Chief Dan George (IRE), Macgeorge (IRE), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 1f, won Ladies 2019, 20l 4th to Gingili at Holnicote 11th May, (r6 w1)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
23
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Milan (GB)-Newmills Fancy (IRE) (Norwich)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr David Symes-Meineck & Miss D. Kenealy

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 3rd to Steak And Spuds (IRE) at Ballynoe Mar 2018, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
76
33UR-PP

b m Milan (GB)-Newmills Fancy (IRE) (Norwich)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr David Symes-Meineck & Miss D. Kenealy

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 3rd to Steak And Spuds (IRE) at Ballynoe Mar 2018, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

2

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Maiden, 4l 2nd to Seniergues at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r7 w0)

Form:
PPP-62
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
73
3P//PPP-62

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Maiden, 4l 2nd to Seniergues at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r7 w0)

3

b g Milan (GB)-Back of The Pack (IRE) (Anshan)

Leslie Jefford (Axe Vale Harriers) The Red White and Blue Partnership (Mrs S. Cork)

Maiden, 20l 4th to Raise Your Hand (IRE) at Stafford Cross 28th Apr, (r1 w0)

Form:
4
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
75
3-344

b g Milan (GB)-Back of The Pack (IRE) (Anshan)

Leslie Jefford (Axe Vale Harriers) The Red White and Blue Partnership (Mrs S. Cork)

Maiden, 20l 4th to Raise Your Hand (IRE) at Stafford Cross 28th Apr, (r1 w0)

4

br g Stowaway (GB)-Clairefontaine (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Ex - NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 27l 8th to Oregon Gold (FR) at Southwell (2m 4f 62y) Dec 2018, (r1 w0)

Form:
P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
72
OO6O-OPP

br g Stowaway (GB)-Clairefontaine (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Ex - NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 27l 8th to Oregon Gold (FR) at Southwell (2m 4f 62y) Dec 2018, (r1 w0)

5

ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (Eggesford) Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis

Maiden, 12l 2nd to Tango Charlie (IRE) at Flete Park (2m 4f) 4th May, (r12 w0)

Form:
P46322
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
67
PP46322

ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (Eggesford) Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis

Maiden, 12l 2nd to Tango Charlie (IRE) at Flete Park (2m 4f) 4th May, (r12 w0)

6

ch g Linda's Lad (GB)-Miss Lino (FR) (Trempolino (USA))

Joe Tickle (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr Paul Nicholas & Mr Keith Parkin

First season pointer, strong gelding, maiden, races prominently, 5l 2nd to Matts Legacy (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 17th Mar, (r1 w0)

Form:
2
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
65
2

ch g Linda's Lad (GB)-Miss Lino (FR) (Trempolino (USA))

Joe Tickle (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr Paul Nicholas & Mr Keith Parkin

First season pointer, strong gelding, maiden, races prominently, 5l 2nd to Matts Legacy (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 17th Mar, (r1 w0)

7

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laurens Trix (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Christopher Barber (Cattistock) The Flemenstrix Partnership (Mr C. Barber)

First season pointer, maiden, neck 2nd to Ballyjim (IRE) at Littlewindsor 6th May, (r3 w0)

Form:
FP2
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
44-FP2

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laurens Trix (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Christopher Barber (Cattistock) The Flemenstrix Partnership (Mr C. Barber)

First season pointer, maiden, neck 2nd to Ballyjim (IRE) at Littlewindsor 6th May, (r3 w0)

8

b m Crosspeace (IRE)-Hottentot (GB) (Sula Bula)

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

First season pointer, moderate jumper, of no account, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

Form:
F
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
F

b m Crosspeace (IRE)-Hottentot (GB) (Sula Bula)

Mary Tory (South Dorset) Mrs Wendy Jarrett

First season pointer, moderate jumper, of no account, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

9

b m Galileo (IRE)-Tea Break (GB) (Daylami (IRE))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, maiden, 61l 3rd to Follow The Paint (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 210y) 16th May, (r5 w0)

Form:
PP233
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
73
5/P///-PP233

b m Galileo (IRE)-Tea Break (GB) (Daylami (IRE))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, maiden, 61l 3rd to Follow The Paint (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 210y) 16th May, (r5 w0)

10

b g Sakhee (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

Form:
PP
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
-
PP

b g Sakhee (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

11

b m Passing Glance (GB)-Jenny From Brean (GB) (Commanche Run)

Christine Gray (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard House

Maiden, 35l 4th to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w0)

Form:
-3P6P4
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
57
OO-3P6P4

b m Passing Glance (GB)-Jenny From Brean (GB) (Commanche Run)

Christine Gray (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard House

Maiden, 35l 4th to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r11 w0)

12

b m Shantou (USA)-African Diamond (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Ryan Chapman (North Cornwall) Mr Ryan G. Chapman

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 6th to Theflickeringlight (IRE) at Aghabullogue 13th Jan, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

Form:
PP
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Osborne
Rating:
-
FP-6PPP

b m Shantou (USA)-African Diamond (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Ryan Chapman (North Cornwall) Mr Ryan G. Chapman

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 6th to Theflickeringlight (IRE) at Aghabullogue 13th Jan, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

13

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Leighton McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr Richard House

First season pointer, strong gelding, maiden, races prominently, 10l 3rd to Banco de Logos (FR) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r1 w0)

Form:
3
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Doggrell
Rating:
73
3

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Leighton McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr Richard House

First season pointer, strong gelding, maiden, races prominently, 10l 3rd to Banco de Logos (FR) at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r1 w0)

14

b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Minella Lady (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

(Berkeley) Mr E. Walker

First season pointer, small mare, maiden, 4l 3rd to Tara Snipe at Trebudannon (2m 4f) 12th May, (r2 w0)

Form:
53
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
69
53

b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Minella Lady (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

(Berkeley) Mr E. Walker

First season pointer, small mare, maiden, 4l 3rd to Tara Snipe at Trebudannon (2m 4f) 12th May, (r2 w0)

15

b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))

Zoe Moore-Williams (Curre & Llangibby) Miss Z. L. Moore-Williams

First season pointer, maiden, 5l 2nd to Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w0)

Form:
P5622
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
P5622

b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))

Zoe Moore-Williams (Curre & Llangibby) Miss Z. L. Moore-Williams

First season pointer, maiden, 5l 2nd to Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w0)

16

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

First season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 18l 5th to Misstree Song at Great Trethew (2m) 24th Feb, (r2 w0)

Form:
5F
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
-
5F

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

First season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 18l 5th to Misstree Song at Great Trethew (2m) 24th Feb, (r2 w0)

17

b m Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss A. M. Bacon

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Cameron
Rating:
-
PP

b m Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss A. M. Bacon

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

18

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. Notley, Mr D. Willis, Ms L. Webber & Miss H. Burke

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), full sister to Trebors Twinkle (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
-

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. Notley, Mr D. Willis, Ms L. Webber & Miss H. Burke

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), full sister to Trebors Twinkle (GB), (r0 w0)

19

b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mr G. Chambers

Half brother to Openide (GB), maiden, 18l 6th to Dr Kananga at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r2 w0)

Form:
6P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
65
P/-6P

b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mr G. Chambers

Half brother to Openide (GB), maiden, 18l 6th to Dr Kananga at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r2 w0)

20

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

First season pointer, maiden, 30l 3rd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

Form:
UPP3
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
63
UPP3

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

First season pointer, maiden, 30l 3rd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

21

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Sarah Prouse (Silverton) Mrs S. Prouse

Strong gelding, moderate jumper, maiden, 30l 2nd to Ichifoot (USA) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

Form:
PP/F2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
59
PP/-F2

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Sarah Prouse (Silverton) Mrs S. Prouse

Strong gelding, moderate jumper, maiden, 30l 2nd to Ichifoot (USA) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

22

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Burrator (GB) (Topanoora)

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr D. Stephens

Maiden, 19l 6th to Miss Butterfly (IRE) at Trebudannon (2m 4f) May 2018, (r4 w0)

Form:
PP-76-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
-
PP/O6-

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Burrator (GB) (Topanoora)

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr D. Stephens

Maiden, 19l 6th to Miss Butterfly (IRE) at Trebudannon (2m 4f) May 2018, (r4 w0)

23

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Miss A. Carter

Maiden, 5l 2nd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r7 w0)

Form:
PP-422
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
77
PFPP-422

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) Miss A. Carter

Maiden, 5l 2nd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r7 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
20
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Royal Storm (IRE)-Tinas Friend (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Seanin McPherson (Heythrop) Mr Graeme P. McPherson

Maiden, 25l 2nd to Tangoed (IRE) at Larkhill (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r3 w0)

Form:
P42
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
67
P4PO-P42

b m Royal Storm (IRE)-Tinas Friend (GB) (Environment Friend (GB))

Seanin McPherson (Heythrop) Mr Graeme P. McPherson

Maiden, 25l 2nd to Tangoed (IRE) at Larkhill (2m 4f) 20th Apr, (r3 w0)

2

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Maiden, 4l 2nd to Seniergues at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r7 w0)

Form:
PPP-62
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
73
3P//PPP-62

b g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))

Byron Moorcroft (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

Maiden, 4l 2nd to Seniergues at Bratton Down 19th May, inconsistent, (r7 w0)

3

b m Weld-Blackdown Beauty (GB) (Deltic (USA))

Michael Coate (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M. J. Coate

Maiden, 20l 2nd to If It Be Your Will at Upcott Cross (2m 4f) May 2017, poor recent form, temperamental, (r7 w0)

Form:
P2/RPP
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-
34P2/-rPP

b m Weld-Blackdown Beauty (GB) (Deltic (USA))

Michael Coate (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M. J. Coate

Maiden, 20l 2nd to If It Be Your Will at Upcott Cross (2m 4f) May 2017, poor recent form, temperamental, (r7 w0)

4

br g Stowaway (GB)-Clairefontaine (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Ex - NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 27l 8th to Oregon Gold (FR) at Southwell (2m 4f 62y) Dec 2018, (r1 w0)

Form:
P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
72
OO6O-OPP

br g Stowaway (GB)-Clairefontaine (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr L. Price

Ex - NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 27l 8th to Oregon Gold (FR) at Southwell (2m 4f 62y) Dec 2018, (r1 w0)

5

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Helen Llewellyn-Griffiths (Carmarthenshire) Mrs H. Llewellyn-Griffiths

Moderate jumper, maiden, 31l 5th to Ardview Boy (IRE) at Llwyn Ddu 6th May, (r7 w0)

Form:
4UPFF5
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
63
O/-4UPFF5

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Helen Llewellyn-Griffiths (Carmarthenshire) Mrs H. Llewellyn-Griffiths

Moderate jumper, maiden, 31l 5th to Ardview Boy (IRE) at Llwyn Ddu 6th May, (r7 w0)

6

b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Ian Hambley (North Cornwall) Mr Ian Hambley

Small mare, maiden, 41l 5th to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r10 w0)

Form:
P47-P5
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
55
24/P4O-P5

b m Robin des Pres (FR)-Shiminnie (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Ian Hambley (North Cornwall) Mr Ian Hambley

Small mare, maiden, 41l 5th to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r10 w0)

7

b m Galileo (IRE)-Tea Break (GB) (Daylami (IRE))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, maiden, 61l 3rd to Follow The Paint (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 210y) 16th May, (r5 w0)

Form:
PP233
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Moorcroft
Rating:
73
5/P///-PP233

b m Galileo (IRE)-Tea Break (GB) (Daylami (IRE))

Jason Warner (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr J. S. Warner

First season pointer, maiden, 61l 3rd to Follow The Paint (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 210y) 16th May, (r5 w0)

8

b g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Furika (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Jack Wallace (Worcestershire) The Walnut Hill Racing Partnership (Mr J. Wallace)

Moderate jumper, yet to complete in points, jumps well, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

Form:
PU2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P-PU2

b g Bonbon Rose (FR)-Furika (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Jack Wallace (Worcestershire) The Walnut Hill Racing Partnership (Mr J. Wallace)

Moderate jumper, yet to complete in points, jumps well, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

9

b g Yeats (IRE)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Leighton McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Laura Claydon

First season pointer, small gelding, yet to complete in points, races prominently, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

Form:
R
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
B. R. Jones
Rating:
-
r

b g Yeats (IRE)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Leighton McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Miss Laura Claydon

First season pointer, small gelding, yet to complete in points, races prominently, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

10

b m Shantou (USA)-African Diamond (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Ryan Chapman (North Cornwall) Mr Ryan G. Chapman

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 6th to Theflickeringlight (IRE) at Aghabullogue 13th Jan, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

Form:
PP
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
FP-6PPP

b m Shantou (USA)-African Diamond (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))

Ryan Chapman (North Cornwall) Mr Ryan G. Chapman

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 6th to Theflickeringlight (IRE) at Aghabullogue 13th Jan, poor recent form, (r2 w0)

11

b m Arcadio (GER)-Boarding Pass (IRE) (Accordion)

Matthew Griffiths (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr M. M. Griffiths

First season pointer, unfurnished mare, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

Form:
P
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P

b m Arcadio (GER)-Boarding Pass (IRE) (Accordion)

Matthew Griffiths (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr M. M. Griffiths

First season pointer, unfurnished mare, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r1 w0)

12

b m Sakhee (USA)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r3 w0)

Form:
PPP
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
-
PPP

b m Sakhee (USA)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))

Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Phill Meaden

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r3 w0)

13

b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))

Zoe Moore-Williams (Curre & Llangibby) Miss Z. L. Moore-Williams

First season pointer, maiden, 5l 2nd to Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w0)

Form:
P5622
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
83
P5622

b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))

Zoe Moore-Williams (Curre & Llangibby) Miss Z. L. Moore-Williams

First season pointer, maiden, 5l 2nd to Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) at Trebudannon 12th May, (r5 w0)

14

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

First season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 18l 5th to Misstree Song at Great Trethew (2m) 24th Feb, (r2 w0)

Form:
5F
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
-
5F

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

First season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 18l 5th to Misstree Song at Great Trethew (2m) 24th Feb, (r2 w0)

15

b m Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss A. M. Bacon

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Cameron
Rating:
-
PP

b m Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Sarogini (IRE) (Executive Perk)

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss A. M. Bacon

First season pointer, yet to complete in points, poor recent form, (r0 w0)

16

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. Notley, Mr D. Willis, Ms L. Webber & Miss H. Burke

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), full sister to Trebors Twinkle (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
-

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. Notley, Mr D. Willis, Ms L. Webber & Miss H. Burke

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), full sister to Trebors Twinkle (GB), (r0 w0)

17

b g Geordieland (FR)-Just Here (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Christopher Barber (Cattistock) Mr Richard Barber

First season pointer, maiden, 6l 4th to Could Be Better (IRE) at Littlewindsor 14th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w0)

Form:
RPR4UR
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
rPr4Ur

b g Geordieland (FR)-Just Here (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Christopher Barber (Cattistock) Mr Richard Barber

First season pointer, maiden, 6l 4th to Could Be Better (IRE) at Littlewindsor 14th Apr, inconsistent, (r6 w0)

18

b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mr G. Chambers

Half brother to Openide (GB), maiden, 18l 6th to Dr Kananga at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r2 w0)

Form:
6P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
65
P/-6P

b g Milan (GB)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mr G. Chambers

Half brother to Openide (GB), maiden, 18l 6th to Dr Kananga at Upcott Cross 27th Apr, (r2 w0)

19

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

First season pointer, maiden, 30l 3rd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

Form:
UPP3
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
63
UPP3

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

First season pointer, maiden, 30l 3rd to Upton Funk (IRE) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

20

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Sarah Prouse (Silverton) Mrs S. Prouse

Strong gelding, moderate jumper, maiden, 30l 2nd to Ichifoot (USA) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)

Form:
PP/F2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
59
PP/-F2

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Monty's Lass (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Sarah Prouse (Silverton) Mrs S. Prouse

Strong gelding, moderate jumper, maiden, 30l 2nd to Ichifoot (USA) at Vauterhill 6th May, (r4 w0)