Results

Sunday, 19th February 2017

South Pool Harriers
at Buckfastleigh, Devon

12:00 Confined

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 20/1 M. Hampton
2 Robin de Souza (IRE) 4/1 D. Edwards
3 There's No Panic (IRE) 5/2J W. Biddick
Time 7mins 01.0s
Distances 6, 7
Winning Trainer Keith Cumings
Winning Owner Mrs Hannah Broggio

12:35 Intermediate

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Forrardon Xmoor (GB) 20/1 Miss V. Wade
2 Applesolutely (GB) 6/1 S. Houlihan
3 Fishy Story (GB) 3/1J M. Hampton
Time 7mins 00.0s
Distances 2, 4
Winning Trainer David Fitch-Peyton
Winning Owner Mr D. Fitch-Peyton, Mr T. Seegar & Miss J. Caddamy

13:10 Mixed Open (Winners Only)

3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Jepeck (IRE) 5/2J Jamie Thomas
2 Miss Gotaway (GB) 3/1 W. Biddick
3 Winter Soldier (GB) 5/2J S. Houlihan
Time 7mins 10.0s
Distances 20, 5
Winning Trainer Kayley Woollacott
Winning Owner Mr J. Pike

13:55 Confined Maiden (Horses and Geldings) (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 As I See It (GB) 4/6F W. Biddick
2 Sixteen Letters (IRE) 6/1 Jamie Thomas
3 Moonaro (IRE) 8/1 T. Chanin
Time 6mins 04.0s
Distances 1, runin
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes

14:30 Confined Maiden (Horses and Geldings) (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Mr Jaggers (IRE) 8/1 C. O'Shea
2 Ballyristeen (IRE) 5/1 T. Chanin
3 Clenagh Castle (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 09.0s
Distances 1, hd
Winning Trainer Kayley Woollacott
Winning Owner The Tolcarne Beach Partnership (Mr N. Briant)

15:05 Jockey Club Open Mares Maiden

3m 11st7lbs (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Shes Dapper (GB) 14/1 M. Hampton
2 Pyleigh Brae (GB) 10/1 C. Barber
3 Eastern Calm (GB) 14/1 W. Gordon
Time 7mins 29.0s
Distances 4, ¾
Winning Trainer Greg Richards
Winning Owner The Friends and Family Partnership (Mrs S. Shere)

15:40 Restricted

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Dan McGrue (IRE) 5/4F W. Biddick
2 Blazing Bouncer (GB) 4/1 Jamie Thomas
3 Morpet (GB) 12/1 J. Bament
Time 7mins 21.0s
Distances 25, 2
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr P. Barber, Mr D. Martin & Mr D. Bennett

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.