Results

Sunday, 19th February 2017

Sir W. W. Wynn's
at Bangor-On-Dee, Wrexham

12:30 Hunts Members (with Flint & Denbigh)

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Desert Sting (GB) 9/4 E. Glassonbury
2 Onetwobeat (GB) 6/1 T. Park
3 Tobougg Welcome (IRE) 14/1 Miss L. Pinchin
Time 6mins 38.6s
Distances 29, hd
Winning Trainer Edward Glassonbury
Winning Owner Mrs Beverley Bostock

13:05 Open Maiden

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Garde Ville (FR) 33/1 Stephen Davies
2 Round Robin (IRE) 10/1 Miss A. Banks
3 Arcal Fifty (IRE) 11/1 P. Gerety
Time 6mins 36.8s
Distances 18, 12
Winning Trainer Patricia Rigby
Winning Owner Mrs P. A. Rigby

13:40 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)

Full result
1 Temple Grandin (IRE) 4/5F Alex Edwards
2 Brody Bleu (FR) 14/1 J. Smith-Maxwell
3 Diamond Dolly (GB) 10/1 Miss L. Brooke
Time 6mins 35.7s
Distances hd, 3
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr Philip Rowley

14:15 Confined

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result
1 Mister Splodge (GB) 2/1F H. Myddelton
2 Moscow Presents (IRE) 10/1 F. Timmis
3 Hellorboston (IRE) 10/1 T. Gillard
Time 6mins 34.9s
Distances 8, 6
Winning Trainer Edward Glassonbury
Winning Owner Mr G. C. Myddelton

14:50 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Following Mama (IRE) 7/2 Alex Edwards
2 Alright Chief (IRE) 7/1 Miss L. Brooke
3 Powerstown Park (IRE) 6/1 E. Bailey
Time 5mins 09.7s
Distances 4½, 8
Winning Trainer Diana Ralph
Winning Owner Mrs D. J. Ralph

15:25 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result
1 Cottage Oak (IRE) 6/1 H. Crow
2 Farmer Matt (IRE) 9/2 T. Murray
3 Mattara (IRE) 4/1 T. Gillard
Time 6mins 35.7s
Distances 15, 2½
Winning Trainer Joseph O'Shea
Winning Owner Mr J. J. O'Shea

16:00 Restricted

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Indigo Island (IRE) 7/1 Philip Thomas
2 Upton Venture (GB) 14/1 R. Bradford
3 Queen's Law (GB) 11/4 R. Jarrett
Time 6mins 43.2s
Distances nk, 1
Winning Trainer Ray Owen
Winning Owner Mr R. Owen & Mrs B. Jones-Owen

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.