Results

Sunday, 26th March 2017

Ledbury
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire

14:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo

12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Blackbow (IRE) 2/1F Tommie O'Brien
2 Canelo (IRE) 9/1 E. Bailey
3 Gnarly (GB) 20/1 James King
Time 5mins 31.6s
Distances 1½, 6
Winning Trainer Sophie Lacey
Winning Owner Mr T. Lacey

14:35 WMA Club Members Conditions (Div 1)

2m5f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Old Pride (IRE) 5/2 Alex Edwards
2 Man From Seville (GB) 7/1 Miss L. Pinchin
3 Best Director (IRE) 20/1 F. Timmis
Time 5mins 36.6s
Distances 2, 4
Winning Trainer Diana Ralph
Winning Owner Mrs D. Ralph & Mrs S. Rimell

15:10 WMA Club Members Conditions (Div 2)

2m5f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Le Bacardy (FR) 5/2 Samuel Williams
2 Well Mett (IRE) 2/1F Miss J. Banks
3 Ballyburke (IRE) 8/1 Miss L. E. Poulton
Time 5mins 30.0s
Distances 7, 2¼
Winning Trainer Andrew Gardner
Winning Owner Mr A. Gardner

15:45 Open Maiden 5yo&up

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cardinal Tom (GB) 10/1 James King
2 Lake Balaton (IRE) 14/1 J. Knox
3 Swiss Heights (GB) 10/1 Miss H. Lewis
Time 6mins 32.3s
Distances 3¾, 9
Winning Trainer Simon Jones
Winning Owner Mr S. A. Jones

16:20 Timico Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Iberico (IRE) 5/1 S. Jukes
2 Grandturgeon (FR) 2/5F Alex Edwards
3 Ice Cool Benny (IRE) 8/1 L. Mahon
Time 6mins 18.3s
Distances 7, 25
Winning Trainer Sam Jukes
Winning Owner Mr C. J. Bennett

16:55 Intermediate

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Moral Hazard (IRE) 5/2 James King
2 Northgeorge (GB) 7/2 B. Moorcroft
3 Packettotherafters (IRE) 12/1 Alex Edwards
Time 6mins 28.8s
Distances 5, 1¾
Winning Trainer Beverley Thomas
Winning Owner Beverley Thomas & Adrian Simpson

17:30 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cuirassier Dempire (FR) 5/2F Tommie O'Brien
2 Midnight Harry (GB) 6/1 J. Nailor
3 Balkinstown (IRE) 12/1 Z. Baker
Time 6mins 28.8s
Distances 2¼, 1½
Winning Trainer James Ridley
Winning Owner Mr N T Griffith & H M Haddock

18:05 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Royal Riviera (GB) 3/1 E. Bailey
2 Chasforgold (IRE) 5/2 S. Jukes
3 Nickname Exit (FR) 14/1 J. Ridley
Time 6mins 33.7s
Distances 2½, 20
Winning Trainer Nicky Sheppard
Winning Owner Mr P. J. Bailey

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.