Results

Sunday, 23rd April 2017

York & Ainsty (North and South)
at Easingwold, Yorkshire

14:00 Hunts Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result
1 Carlos Gardel (GB) 4/7F Joe Wright
2 Dead Ringa (GB) 3/1 W. Milburn
3 Thinger Licht (FR) 7/2 J. Jordan
Time 5mins 58.0s
Distances 15, 20
Winning Trainer Alison Christmas
Winning Owner Mr J. Kilner & Mrs A. Christmas

14:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Sam's Treasure (GB) 4/6F J. Dawson
2 Artisan Man (IRE) 3/1 J. Jordan
3 Hall Garth (GB) 9/1 W. Easterby
Time 6mins 06.0s
Distances 12, 40
Winning Trainer Ian Mason
Winning Owner Mrs Susan E. Mason

15:10 Ladies Open

3m 11st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Rumble of Thunder (IRE) 4/7F Mrs A. Dawson
2 Frontier Spirit (IRE) 20/1 Miss C. Crane
3 Running In Heels (IRE) 14/1 Miss E. Horner-Harker
Time 5mins 47.0s
Distances 7, ¾
Winning Trainer Emma Clark
Winning Owner Mr Charles R. Clark

15:45 Mens Open

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Rosie du Berlais (IRE) 14/1 C. Furness
2 Locked Inthepocket (IRE) 10/1 B. Garritty
3 Mistissio (IRE) 12/1 J. Dawson
Time 5mins 50.0s
Distances 1, 1¾
Winning Trainer Paul Frank
Winning Owner Mrs S. Frank

16:20 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Levelling (GB) 7/4F Joe Wright
2 Bentons Lad (GB) 2/1 W. Milburn
3 Demood (IRE) 11/1 J. Martin
Time 5mins 54.0s
Distances 6, ¾
Winning Trainer Justin Landy
Winning Owner Mr R. Woodward & Mr J. Wright

16:55 YAPP Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Mickey Miller (IRE) 9/4 J. Jordan
2 Seeyouincourt (IRE) 14/1 J. M. Andrews
3 Qoubilai (FR) 8/1 Miss C. Crane
Time 5mins 44.0s
Distances ¾, 12
Winning Trainer John Dawson
Winning Owner Mrs H. Moorhouse & Mr D. Moorhouse

17:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result
1 Milan Day (IRE) 7/1 J. Jordan
2 Be A Dreamer (GB) 5/2 D. Coates
3 Little Big Town (IRE) 20/1 P. Greaves
Time 5mins 59.0s
Distances nk, 10
Winning Trainer Caroline Hardie
Winning Owner Mr B. Abbott and Mrs C. Hardie

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.