Results

Saturday, 22nd April 2017

Dartmoor
at Flete Park, Devon

14:00 Hunts Members (with Modbury Harriers)

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Bogoss du Perret (FR) 1/2F Miss B. Frost
2 Ladyvie (FR) 9/1 Miss L. Provan
3 Railway Vic (IRE) 16/1 Miss A. Hylands
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 3½, 18
Winning Trainer Nikki Frost
Winning Owner Mrs J. F. Bury

14:35 Subaru Restricted

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Ballinaclasha Lad (IRE) 12/1 S. Houlihan
2 Marguerite St Just (GB) 4/1 M. McIntyre
3 Cider 'n' Black (GB) 4/1 M. Woodward
Time 5mins 08.7s
Distances 5, 6
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner The Cash Club (Mr G. Chambers)

15:10 Mixed Open

4m 11st7lbs (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Uncle Keef (IRE) 5/1 Miss H. Welch
2 Welstonedruid (GB) 1/3F T. Chanin
3 Sea Bear (IRE) 5/2 J. Legg
Time 7mins 50.0s
Distances 30, 6
Winning Trainer Deborah Treneer
Winning Owner Mrs D. J. Treneer

15:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Earth Storm (IRE) 6/4F W. Biddick
2 Burning Desire (IRE) 5/2 Miss B. Frost
3 Budsers Best (IRE) 9/1 Miss L. Tickle
Time 5mins 46.6s
Distances ¾, 2½
Winning Trainer Jack Barber
Winning Owner Mr R. M. Penny

16:30 Flete Park Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Cornish Beau (IRE) 6/1 Miss Abbie Hughes
2 Swansbrook (IRE) 9/1 L. Drowne
3 Tolatetobeearly (IRE) 8/1 Miss T. Pook
Time 6mins 27.5s
Distances ½, ¾
Winning Trainer Pam Roffe-Silvester
Winning Owner Mrs Pam Roffe-Silvester

17:05 Confined

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Beuvron (FR) 4/1 Miss H. Welch
2 The Dapper Fox (GB) evensF J. Veysey
3 Gershwinner (IRE) 12/1 M. Woodward
Time 6mins 23.0s
Distances 4, 3
Winning Trainer Sam Holdsworth
Winning Owner Mr Charlie Stanley

17:40 Open Maiden

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay

Video byWestcountry Videos

1 Thehill Ofthe Rock (IRE) 2/1 Miss B. Frost
2 Wind Tor (GB) 7/4F W. Biddick
3 Eddies Pearl (IRE) 7/2 Rex Dingle
Time 6mins 37.1s
Distances 1, 2¼
Winning Trainer Nikki Frost
Winning Owner Mr Chris Unwin

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.