Results

Friday, 29th December 2017

Harkaway Club
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire

Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places becoming Holding and Sticky

10:30 Club Members Restricted (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bleu Et Or (FR) 14/1 Miss H. Lewis
2 Champione (IRE) 5/1 N. Williams
3 Seamusjay (IRE) 20/1 T. McClorey
Time 5mins 04.2s
Distances 2, 8
Winning Trainer Carlie Packwood
Winning Owner Mr Stephen Whistance & Mr M. Seabourne

11:00 Club Members Restricted (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Winterberry (IRE) 12/1 L. Williams
2 Delkantra (IRE) 10/1 Connor Brace
3 Victoria Hill (IRE) 6/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
Time 5mins 03.6s
Distances ¾, 10
Winning Trainer Robert Luke
Winning Owner Mr A. J. Rhead

11:30 Club Members Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo

2m4f 11st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Twotwothree (IRE) 4/1 E. Glassonbury
2 The Late Legend (GB) 7/2 W. Biddick
3 Call Claude (FR) 7/4F Alex Edwards
Time 5mins 10.6s
Distances 10, 15
Winning Trainer Sam Allwood
Winning Owner Mr Sam Allwood & Miss Victoria Howell

12:00 Ladies Open

11st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Top Wood (FR) 4/5F Miss G. Andrews
2 Mon Parrain (FR) 10/1 Miss P. Fuller
3 Global Power (IRE) 16/1 Miss L. Painter
Time 6mins 28.3s
Distances 10, hd
Winning Trainer Kelly Morgan
Winning Owner Mr J. R. Weatherby

12:00 Club Members Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo

2m4f 11st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tucks Bergin (IRE) 9/4F L. Williams
2 Iwasthefutureonce (IRE) 5/1 W. Biddick
Time 5mins 21.9s
Distances ¾
Winning Trainer Carlie Packwood
Winning Owner Mr Chris Williams

12:30 Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 War Path (FR) 6/1 Miss H. Lewis
2 Uncle Jimmy (IRE) 20/1 N. Lawton
3 Distime (IRE) 8/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 19.5s
Distances 8, 15
Winning Trainer Hannah Lewis
Winning Owner Mr S. R. Whistance

13:30 Mens Open

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Battle Dust (IRE) 10/1 Alex Edwards
2 Frelia (IRE) 3/1 B. Gibbs
3 Lilbitluso (IRE) evensF G. Crow
Time 6mins 29.2s
Distances hd, 10
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs Mark Laws

14:00 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (16 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Crowded Room (IRE) 20/1 C. Bickers Price
2 Doctor Braveheart (IRE) 4/1F Connor Brace
3 Kyles Faith (IRE) 10/1 D. Tompkins
Time 6mins 36.1s
Distances 20, 6
Winning Trainer Callum Bickers-Price
Winning Owner Mr Nick Price & Miss Helen Millward

14:30 Harkaway Club Members Maiden

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ballycahane (IRE) 9/1 Milo Herbert
2 Bally River Boy (IRE) 10/1 Miss A. Stirling
3 Alright Chief (IRE) 7/4F E. Bailey
Time 6mins 35.8s
Distances 8, 7
Winning Trainer Nicky Sheppard
Winning Owner Mrs S. Herbert

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.