Results

Saturday, 24th February 2018

Vine & Craven
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire

Going: Good, Good to Soft in places

12:30 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tempelpirate (GER) 6/4 C. Dowson
2 Pink Eyed Pedro (GB) 4/7F Connor Brace
3 Brians Well (IRE) 12/1 N. Brazg
Time 6mins 16.2s
Distances hd, 40
Winning Trainer Tim Underwood
Winning Owner Mr T. D. B. Underwood

13:05 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wick Green (GB) 20/1 P. Mason
2 Dissertation (GB) 5/2 Miss J. Hughes
3 The Late Legend (GB) 10/11F W. Biddick
Time 4mins 56.7s
Distances nk, 1½
Winning Trainer Peter Mason
Winning Owner The Shy John Partnership (Mr P. Mason)

13:40 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cousin Pete (GB) 1/2F N. Phillips
2 Abricot de L'Oasis (FR) 7/1 F. Henderson
3 Templebraden (IRE) 3/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 09.7s
Distances 2, 25
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Brown
Winning Owner The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

14:15 Open Maiden

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Skyhill Allstar (IRE) 5/4F Huw Edwards
2 Velvet Steel (IRE) 5/1 Miss P. Fuller
3 Oldeddietherebel (IRE) 14/1 M. Comley
Time 6mins 27.6s
Distances 2½, 25
Winning Trainer Simon Edwards
Winning Owner Mr Simon Edwards

14:50 Restricted

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kit Barry (IRE) 1/2F C. Dando
2 Lawsons Thorns (IRE) 7/4 James O'Connor
3 Beau de Tabel (FR) 8/1 Bradley Roberts
Time 6mins 28.5s
Distances 12, 25
Winning Trainer David Dando
Winning Owner Mr David Dando

15:25 CA Club Members Conditions (Mares)

11st7lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Follow The Paint (IRE) 11/10 J. Bailey
2 Cecile de Volanges (GB) 10/11F James King
3 Middleton's Minx (IRE) 12/1 S. Canning
Time 5mins 06.1s
Distances 12, 25
Winning Trainer Laura Horsfall
Winning Owner The L. J. H. Racing Club (Mr S. Astaire)

16:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Golden Crisp (IRE) 1/3F Miss P. Fuller
2 Ericht (IRE) 7/4 Miss C. Henderson
Time 6mins 39.2s
Distances
Winning Trainer Tim Underwood
Winning Owner Mr T. D. B. Underwood

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.