Results

Saturday, 21st April 2018

Worcestershire
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire

Going: Good to Soft, becoming Dead

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Well Mett (IRE) 5/2 Miss J. Banks
2 Mistercobar (FR) evensF Miss A. Stevens
3 Mirs Choice (IRE) 5/1 Miss S. Bowen
Time 6mins 18.6s
Distances 1, 6
Winning Trainer Christine Banks
Winning Owner Mrs P. Tollit

14:35 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ballycahane (IRE) 7/2 Milo Herbert
2 Aupcharlie (IRE) 6/4F Miss M. Tallett
3 Crowded Room (IRE) 9/1 C. Bickers Price
Time 6mins 20.8s
Distances hd, 2½
Winning Trainer Nicky Sheppard
Winning Owner Mrs S. Herbert

15:10 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m2f 11st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Arthur's Secret (FR) 1/3F Miss A. Banks
2 Blazing Buck (GB) 11/4 Miss Lucy Turner
3 Johnny Og (GB) 4/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
Time 6mins 46.9s
Distances 12, 1¼
Winning Trainer Martin Weston
Winning Owner Mrs C. Banks

15:45 Mens Open (Lady Dudley Cup)

3m2f 12st5lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Lotus Pond (IRE) 2/1 P. Bryan
2 Iberico (IRE) 6/4F S. Jukes
3 Grandturgeon (FR) 2/1 Alex Edwards
Time 6mins 50.8s
Distances 18, 12
Winning Trainer Michael Bowen
Winning Owner The William Bryan and David Smith Partnership (Mr W. Bryan)

16:20 Conditions (Div 1)

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Best Director (IRE) 10/1 F. Timmis
2 Karinga Dancer (GB) 5/2F Miss Laura Thomas
2 Sam Cavallaro (IRE) 6/1 Miss S. Doolan
Time 4mins 56.8s
Distances 2¼, d.h
Winning Trainer Belinda Clarke
Winning Owner The Middleton Racing Partnership (Mr D. Jagger)

16:55 Conditions (Div 2)

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Stoleaway (IRE) 6/4F Alex Edwards
2 Againn Dul Aghaidh (GB) 3/1 H. Crow
3 Santa's Secret (IRE) 16/1 A. Elias
Time 4mins 57.0s
Distances 1¼, 1½
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley)

17:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Maestro (IRE) 2/5F Alex Edwards
2 Katenka (GB) 5/2 J. Martin
Time 5mins 29.4s
Distances 10
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Mr Philip Rowley

18:05 Open Maiden

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Rules of War (IRE) 4/1 Miss I. Robinson
2 Court In Matera (IRE) 11/1 Tommie O'Brien
3 Love Around (GB) 5/1 H. Crow
Time 6mins 21.3s
Distances nk, 7
Winning Trainer Caroline Robinson
Winning Owner Mr Robert Martin & Mrs Caroline Robinson

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.