Results

Sunday, 3rd March 2019

East Devon
at Bishops Court, Devon

Going: Soft, Heavy in places

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wind Tor (GB) 2/1 J. Newman
2 Crown of Thorns (GB) 4/7F W. Biddick
3 Jaboltiski (SPA) 50/1 B. Robarts
Time 6mins 38.0s
Distances 3, 5
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker)

12:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ramillies (IRE) 6/4F Tommie O'Brien
2 A Tipple Or Two (GB) 12/1 Shane Quinlan
3 Sylvies Dance (GB) 6/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 37.0s
Distances 6, ¾
Winning Trainer Sophie Lacey
Winning Owner Mr T. Lacey

13:10 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Caid du Berlais (FR) 1/4F W. Biddick
2 Big Georgie (IRE) 14/1 J. Ridley
3 How About It (IRE) 12/1 J. Smith-Maxwell
Time 6mins 33.0s
Distances 25, 1½
Winning Trainer Mrs Rose Loxton
Winning Owner Mr C. Donlon, Mr A. Doyle, Mrs L. MacDonald & Mr C. Barber

13:45 Intermediate

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 In Arrears (IRE) 3/1 D. Edwards
2 Awesome Tunes (IRE) 10/1 D. Burton
3 Bridge of Spies (IRE) 3/1 N. Lawton
Time 6mins 44.0s
Distances 2¼, 10
Winning Trainer Gordon Edwards
Winning Owner Mr G. F. Edwards

14:20 Conditions for Novice Riders

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dicky Bob (GB) 4/5F Miss T. Eyston
2 Blazing Tom (GB) 6/1 Jack Tudor
3 Heaney (IRE) 2/1 Miss M. Wonnacott
Time 6mins 45.0s
Distances 15, 12
Winning Trainer Verity Nicholls
Winning Owner Miss V. J. Nicholls

14:55 Restricted

3m 12st (15 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pistol Shoot (IRE) 20/1 D. Edwards
2 Gerties Garter (GB) 6/1 W. Biddick
3 Dragon de La Tour (FR) 10/1 D. Prichard
Time 6mins 50.0s
Distances 4, 10
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

15:30 Open Maiden (Div 1) 7yo&up

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Soul Kaliber (IRE) 6/1 D. Edwards
2 Where's Wilma (GB) evensF D. Prichard
3 Tagine (GB) 20/1 C. Davies
Time 6mins 57.0s
Distances ¾, 30
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr D. Summersby

16:05 Open Maiden (Div 2) 7yo&up

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Manofmanywords (GB) 4/5F B. Carver
2 Princess Annabelle (GB) 14/1 D. Andrews
Time 7mins 06.0s
Distances runin
Winning Trainer Camilla Scott
Winning Owner Mrs Pam Pengelly

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.