Results

Sunday, 31st March 2019

Middleton
at Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire

Going: Good

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Six A Side (IRE) 7/2 W. Milburn
2 Aphaea (GB) 1/2F W. Easterby
3 Wizadora (GB) 14/1 Miss K. Lowcock
Time 6mins 40.8s
Distances s.h, ¾
Winning Trainer William Milburn
Winning Owner Mr C. Milburn, Mr P. Kench & Mrs C. P. Milburn

13:35 Riders Conditions Race

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Path To Freedom (IRE) 1/2F J. Dawson
2 Things Change (IRE) 7/1 W. Easterby
3 Cup Final (IRE) 7/1 M. Haigh
Time 6mins 34.5s
Distances ½, 3½
Winning Trainer Cherry Coward
Winning Owner Mrs J. Nellis

14:10 Restricted

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Hafajay (GB) 6/1 J. Jordan
2 Super Lunar (IRE) 10/1 W. Milburn
3 Monsun Storm (IRE) 12/1 Joseph Williamson
Time 6mins 31.1s
Distances 5, 5
Winning Trainer Nicky Tinkler
Winning Owner Mr S. W. Knowles

15:00 The Timico Grimthorpe Gold Cup Mixed Open Race

4m1f 11st7lbs (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ballyrath (IRE) 14/1 Huw Edwards
2 Foxrock (IRE) 12/1 Miss A. Duncan
3 One Conemara (IRE) 2/1F J. Dawson
Time 8mins 58.5s
Distances 2½, 2
Winning Trainer Heidi Brookshaw
Winning Owner Mrs Teresa Moore & Mr Colin Moore

15:35 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Chanting Hill (IRE) 5/1 W. Milburn
2 Scarlett Peak (IRE) 3/1J Joe Wright
3 Goody Hallett (GB) 10/1 R. Wilson
Time 6mins 39.5s
Distances s.h, 7
Winning Trainer William Milburn
Winning Owner Mr M. Haigh

16:10 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tom Tom Turnaround (IRE) 6/1 D. Peters
2 Kimberley Boy (GB) 5/4F W. Easterby
3 Elusive Package (IRE) 13/2 E. Glassonbury
Time 6mins 27.6s
Distances 1¾, 3
Winning Trainer Dale Peters
Winning Owner Mr Jon Balding

16:45 The Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Race

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Buck Dancing (IRE) 12/1 Miss J. I. Bedi
2 Mr Muldoon (IRE) 5/2 Joe Wright
3 Royal Chant (IRE) 9/2 J. Dawson
Time 6mins 17.8s
Distances 2, 9
Winning Trainer Jessica Bedi
Winning Owner Mrs S. Barker

17:20 Non Rules Open Maiden 456&7yo

2m4f 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bask In The Glory (IRE) 5/2 D. Peters
2 Imperial Hill (IRE) 2/1F E. Glassonbury
3 Withoutmoreado (IRE) 5/2 J. Jordan
Time 5mins 32.0s
Distances 4, 19
Winning Trainer Dale Peters
Winning Owner The Hunter & Clarke Families (Mr S. Hunter)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.