Results

Sunday, 14th April 2019

Cotswold Vale Farmers
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire

Going: Good, Good to Firm in places

14:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Jungle Legend (GB) 4/6F Mathew Barber
2 Mister Dick (FR) 7/2 G. Barfoot-Saunt
3 Spanish Arch (IRE) 7/4 Mrs V. Sollitt
Time 6mins 17.6s
Distances 12, 8
Winning Trainer Claire Jones
Winning Owner Mrs Claire Jones

14:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Switch Hitter (IRE) 5/4F Tommie O'Brien
2 Beni Light (FR) 10/1 B. R. Jones
3 Schiap Hill (GB) 8/1 Charlie Marshall
Time 6mins 11.8s
Distances 4½, 9
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

15:00 Club Members Conditions for Novice Riders

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Call Me Vic (IRE) 9/2 A. Tufnell
2 Ballycahane (IRE) 9/4 Milo Herbert
3 Minella Friend (IRE) 2/1 G. Chatterton
Time 6mins 16.4s
Distances 6, 2
Winning Trainer Sally Randell
Winning Owner Mrs Jane Tufnell

15:30 Ladies Open for Veteran and Novice Riders

3m 11st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Itstimeforapint (IRE) 4/6F Miss L. Williamson
2 Bankhall (IRE) 7/2 Miss Emma Jones
Time 6mins 23.9s
Distances 6
Winning Trainer Leanne Williamson
Winning Owner Mrs Lorna Williamson & Mr Patrick Williamson

16:00 Mens Open for Veteran and Novice Riders

3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Teeton Kato (GB) 6/4F Jack Tudor
2 Black Jack Rover (IRE) 11/4 H. E. Homer
3 Distime (IRE) 5/2 G. Chatterton
Time 6mins 17.3s
Distances 4½, 10
Winning Trainer Faye Messenger
Winning Owner Executors of Mrs Joan Tice

16:30 Restricted for Veteran and Novice Riders

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 You're The Man (GB) 11/4 S. Canning
2 Stay Out of Court (IRE) 4/5F Jack Tudor
Time 6mins 13.8s
Distances 20
Winning Trainer Jake Slatter
Winning Owner Mr N. A. Jackson

17:00 Conditions Race for Veteran and Novice Riders 8yo&up

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Llancillo Lord (IRE) 6/4F Jack Tudor
2 Vaillant Creek (FR) 12/1 P. Berkins
3 El Lobo (FR) 12/1 Miss S. Gray
Time 6mins 15.1s
Distances 12, 1½
Winning Trainer Ryan Potter
Winning Owner Mr R. D. Potter

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.