Results

Sunday, 14th April 2019

Bicester with Whaddon Chase
at Edgcote

Going: Good, Good to Firm in places

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st5lbs (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Summer Sounds (IRE) 2/7F Miss A. Stevens
2 Mia's Anthem (IRE) 9/2 W. Aprahamian
3 Phare Isle (IRE) 14/1 C. Case
Time 6mins 26.2s
Distances 7, 12
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner The Jackson-Stops & Fisher Partnership(Mrs J. Jackson-Stops)

13:35 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Miss Massey (IRE) 5/4F P. York
2 Just Henny (GB) 11/8 J. Brace
3 Beech Hill (IRE) 8/1 Miss H. Darpoe
Time 6mins 37.6s
Distances 12, 30
Winning Trainer Tim Underwood
Winning Owner Mr T. D. B. Underwood

14:10 Open Maiden

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Occupied (IRE) 4/5F A. Barlow
2 Evan Eau (GB) 8/1 J. Savage
3 Bite My Tongue (IRE) 12/1 J. W. Stevenson
Time 6mins 42.2s
Distances 3, 3¾
Winning Trainer Michael Kehoe
Winning Owner Mr M. H. D. Barlow

14:55 The Timico Mixed Open Race

3m 11st7lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tricky Silence (IRE) 5/2 J. Brace
2 Samarnni (GB) 6/4 Miss G. Andrews
3 Pass The Hat (GB) 11/8F Miss S. Rippon
Time 6mins 27.8s
Distances 7, 4
Winning Trainer Jamie Goss
Winning Owner Mr J. R. Goss

15:30 Club Members Conditions for Novice Riders

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Susquehanna River (IRE) 9/4F H. Arkwright
2 After Hours (IRE) 7/2 J. Brace
3 Stage One (IRE) 5/2 D. Cherriman
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 3, 25
Winning Trainer Francesca Nimmo
Winning Owner Mr H. Arkwright

16:05 Restricted

2m5f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 An Scairp (IRE) evensF Miss G. Andrews
2 The Jaffna Queen (GB) 5/4 Miss A. Stevens
3 Coyaba (GB) 9/2 Miss T. Worsley
Time 5mins 09.1s
Distances 1, 12
Winning Trainer Hannah Mahon
Winning Owner Miss A. B. Hyde

16:40 Intermediate

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 King of The Clothe (IRE) 4/7F Miss G. Andrews
2 Wick Green (GB) 6/4 P. Mason
3 Gersjoeycasey (IRE) 12/1 P. York
Time 6mins 27.6s
Distances hd, 15
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.