Results

Saturday, 27th April 2019

Eggesford
at Upcott Cross, Devon

Going: Good to Soft, Good in places watered

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 River Myth (GB) 6/4 D. Andrews
2 Navanman (IRE) 4/9F B. Carver
3 Bob Along Mahler (IRE) 20/1 Fergus Gillard
Time 6mins 43.0s
Distances 5, runin
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener

13:35 Intermediate

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Crown of Thorns (GB) 4/7F W. Biddick
2 Jabbea (IRE) 2/1 N. Lawton
3 Come On Joey (IRE) 12/1 P. John
Time 6mins 39.0s
Distances 8, 20
Winning Trainer Sarah Pidsley
Winning Owner Mr M. J. & Mrs J. A. Pidsley

14:10 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Getaround (IRE) 6/4J B. Carver
2 Largy Mountain (IRE) 6/4J W. Biddick
3 Roc The Boat (GB) 16/1 P. John
Time 5mins 34.0s
Distances 8, 25
Winning Trainer Ella Pickard
Winning Owner Miss R. Pickard

14:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Herbert Park (IRE) 1/2F Fergus Gillard
2 Saffron Wells (IRE) 7/2 T. Doggrell
3 Art of Synergy (IRE) 5/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 35.0s
Distances 2½, runin
Winning Trainer Ray Alford
Winning Owner Miss Margaret Alford

15:20 Restricted

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Ballybruff (IRE) 12/1 A. L. Harvey
2 Ann Maries Reject (IRE) 14/1 Miss N. Parker
3 Five Gold Bars (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 40.0s
Distances 4, hd
Winning Trainer Leslie Jefford
Winning Owner Mrs S. M. Trump

15:55 Open Maiden (Div 1)

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Banco de Logos (FR) evensF D. Edwards
2 Willaldoo (GB) 9/1 B. Carver
3 Longshanks (IRE) 13/2 T. Doggrell
Time 6mins 46.0s
Distances 5, 5
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

16:30 Open Maiden (Div 2)

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dr Kananga (GB) 6/4F D. Andrews
2 Poniel (GB) 25/1 Shane Quinlan
3 Second Captain (IRE) 4/1 D. Edwards
Time 6mins 49.0s
Distances 2, 3
Winning Trainer Ben Clarke
Winning Owner The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke)

17:05 Confined

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Kernel Victor (GB) 1/2F W. Biddick
2 Cloudy Music (IRE) 13/8 D. Edwards
3 Norman Conquest (GB) 10/1 J. Newman
Time 6mins 42.0s
Distances 10, 4
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr E. Walker & Mr J. Pearn

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.