Results

Monday, 6th May 2019

Warwickshire
at Mollington, Oxfordshire

Going: Good, watered

14:00 Hunt Members kindly sponsored by Butler Sherborn

3m 12st (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pass The Glass (GB) 4/7F Miss G. Andrews
2 Susquehanna River (IRE) 5/4 H. Arkwright
Time 6mins 29.8s
Distances ¾
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner The Simply The Best Partnership (Mr J. Pritchard)

14:35 Open Maiden kindly sponsored by F N Pile & Sons 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bonamargy (IRE) 9/4 D. Peters
2 Elmouth (FR) 10/1 Z. Baker
3 Pandinus Imperator (IRE) 7/2 Miss A. Stevens
Time 5mins 28.1s
Distances 5, ¾
Winning Trainer Dale Peters
Winning Owner Mr D. Peters

15:10 Conditions kindly sponsored by Avonvale Veterinary Practice

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Wick Green (GB) 2/1 P. Mason
2 Velvet Cognac (GB) 10/1 Miss I. Marshall
3 Blue Mountain Boy (IRE) 7/4F Miss G. Andrews
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances nk, 5
Winning Trainer Peter Mason
Winning Owner The Shy John Partnership (Mr P. Mason)

15:50 Ladies Open kindly sponsored by Skinner's Pet Foods

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Celtic Silver (GB) 15/8 Miss G. Andrews
2 Top Smart (GB) 11/8F Miss I. Marshall
3 After Hours (IRE) 5/1 Miss T. Worsley
Time 6mins 23.8s
Distances 7, 2½
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mrs R. C. Hayward

16:25 Mens Open kindly sponsored by Claydon Horse Exercisers

2m4f 12st5lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Samarnni (GB) 5/2 Jack Andrews
2 Abricot de L'Oasis (FR) 5/1 G. Henderson
3 Dido (GB) 5/2 D. Peters
Time 5mins 12.5s
Distances hd, 15
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mr T. A. Bourne

17:00 Restricted kindly sponsored by Sir James Shuckburgh BT

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Jaffna Queen (GB) 6/4F S. Waley-Cohen
2 It'll Be Grand (GB) 10/1 J. Brace
3 Reality Bites (IRE) 7/1 S. Canning
Time 6mins 22.0s
Distances 30, ¾
Winning Trainer Robert Waley-Cohen
Winning Owner Mr Robert Waley-Cohen

17:30 Club Members Maiden kindly sponsored by Ray Randerson Carpets

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Schiap Hill (GB) 7/4 Charlie Marshall
2 Butter Hill Boris (GB) 3/1 Z. Baker
Time 6mins 30.4s
Distances 4
Winning Trainer Hannah Clarke
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs A. Britten

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.