Results

Sunday, 12th May 2019

Four Burrow Foxhounds
at Trebudannon, Cornwall

Going: Good, watered

14:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Vincs Vinnie (IRE) 2/1 W. Biddick
2 The Galloping Bear (GB) 4/5F D. Andrews
3 Flutiste (FR) 2/1 B. Carver
Time 5mins 05.0s
Distances ½, 20
Winning Trainer Ed Walker
Winning Owner Mr J. Dorse & Mr A. J. Powell

14:35 Club members Conditions Race 9yo&up

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Soul Kaliber (IRE) 3/1 D. Edwards
2 Awesome Tunes (IRE) 7/4F W. Biddick
3 How About It (IRE) 9/4 J. Smith-Maxwell
Time 5mins 56.0s
Distances ¾, 10
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

15:10 The Jockey Club Mares Open Maiden Race 45&6yo

2m4f 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Tara Snipe (GB) 12/1 Shane Quinlan
2 The Dartmoor Rose (GB) 9/2 D. Andrews
3 Minella Beag (IRE) 5/4F W. Biddick
Time 4mins 59.0s
Distances 2¼, 2½
Winning Trainer Robert Hawker
Winning Owner Mrs L. J. C. Tylor

15:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Earthly Reason (IRE) 14/1 D. Prichard
2 Beat The Tide (GB) 3/1 B. Robarts
3 Peterbrown (IRE) 20/1 Miss H. A. Drowne
Time 5mins 55.0s
Distances 1½, 2¼
Winning Trainer Neil McLean
Winning Owner Mr John Burrow

16:20 Conditions

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 According To Harry (IRE) 6/4J D. Edwards
2 Athreeothree (IRE) 6/4J D. Andrews
3 Jaboltiski (SPA) 12/1 B. Robarts
Time 6mins 04.0s
Distances 8, 12
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

16:55 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Banco de Logos (FR) 11/4 D. Edwards
2 Golander (IRE) 10/1 J. Bament
3 Foxworthy (GB) 4/6F W. Biddick
Time 5mins 58.0s
Distances ¾, 7
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

17:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Thewinnertakeitall (IRE) 7/2 D. Edwards
2 Poniel (GB) 11/4 Shane Quinlan
3 Tomb Storme (IRE) 8/1 J. Cameron
Time 6mins 03.0s
Distances 5, 6
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Mr M. A. Bickell

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.