Results

Sunday, 15th December 2019

Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire

Going: Dead

11:00 Flat Race 4&5yo

2m 11st12lbs (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Raffle Ticket (GB) 6/4F Alex Edwards
2 Fix The Bill (IRE) 13/2 Alan O'Sullivan
3 Vain Girl (GB) 5/1 James King
Time 4mins 09.9s
Distances 1¼, ¾
Winning Trainer Philip Rowley
Winning Owner Countess Cathcart

11:30 Goffs UK Open Maiden 4&5yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 One True King (IRE) 5/1 James King
2 Young O'Leary (IRE) 16/1 D. Prichard
3 Lagonda (GB) 2/1F Tommie O'Brien
Time 5mins 08.1s
Distances 4½, 4
Winning Trainer Cormac Doyle
Winning Owner Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12:00 Jockey Club Open Maiden for Mares & Fillies

2m4f 11st7lbs (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Lady Sally (IRE) 5/2 Z. Baker
2 So Socksy (FR) 2/1F D. Andrews
3 Janeslittlevoice (GB) 10/1 Robert Hawker
Time 5mins 14.2s
Distances 1¾, 8
Winning Trainer Mark Grant
Winning Owner Mrs M. Chance

12:35 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up

3m 12st (17 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Horizontal Speed (IRE) 14/1 Charlie Marshall
2 Western Diva (IRE) 6/1 Mrs C. Hardwick
3 The Dapper Fox (GB) 6/1 J. Veysey
Time 6mins 23.7s
Distances 25, 3¼
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner Mr Graham Henderson

13:10 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (13 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Dellercheckout (IRE) 10/1 Miss I. Robinson
2 Don Bersy (FR) 7/2 B. Gibbs
3 Inchcolm (IRE) 16/1 G. Chatterton
Time 6mins 21.4s
Distances 1, 2
Winning Trainer Caroline Robinson
Winning Owner The Del Boy Partnership (Mrs C. Robinson)

13:45 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions (Div 1)

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Trojan Star (IRE) 7/1 Kyran Tompkins
2 Little Windmill (IRE) 4/1 S. Brown
3 Drumhart (IRE) 4/1 B. W. Bromley
Time 6mins 33.1s
Distances 3½, 9
Winning Trainer Simon Gilmore
Winning Owner Mr R. A. Jeffery

14:20 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions (Div 2)

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Call Me Vic (IRE) evensF A. Tufnell
2 Ballykan (GB) 5/2 B. W. Bromley
3 Ueueteotl (FR) 10/1 Miss H. M. Stevens
Time 6mins 23.6s
Distances 1½, runin
Winning Trainer Sally Randell
Winning Owner Mrs Jane Tufnell

14:55 Open Maiden 6yo&up

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Family Man (IRE) 4/1 B. Gibbs
2 Clever des Assence (FR) 14/1 Miss N. Parker
3 The Minkle (IRE) 14/1 W. Biddick
Time 6mins 31.9s
Distances 2, 3
Winning Trainer Ryan Potter
Winning Owner Miss E. H. Yardley

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.