Results

Saturday, 14th March 2020

Hurworth
at Hutton Rudby, Yorkshire

Going: Soft, with Heavy patches

12:30 Hunt Members

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sartorial Elegance (GB) 6/4 J. Dawson
2 Balach Mor (IRE) 7/2 P. Greaves
3 Glamorous Nellie (IRE) 12/1 Miss J. I. Bedi
Time 7mins 32.2s
Distances 28, 7
Winning Trainer John Dawson
Winning Owner Mr S. Cook

13:05 Restricted

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Caviar d'Allen (FR) 2/1 Miss C. Crane
2 Classic Lady (IRE) 11/10F J. Dawson
3 Alright Marlene (IRE) 4/1 J. M. Andrews
Time 7mins 20.7s
Distances 10, 25
Winning Trainer Charlotte Crane
Winning Owner Mr I. P. Crane

13:40 Ladies Open 11st5lb

3m 11st5lbs (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Major Ridge (IRE) 3/1 Miss R. Howarth
2 Asylo (IRE) 5/2 Miss C. Crane
Time 7mins 10.0s
Distances 8
Winning Trainer Rosie Howarth
Winning Owner Miss R. Howarth

14:15 Mens Open 12st5lb

3m 12st5lbs (2 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Black River (FR) 1/2F W. Easterby
2 One Conemara (IRE) 6/4 J. Dawson
Time 7mins 16.1s
Distances 15
Winning Trainer William Easterby
Winning Owner Mrs Sarah Easterby

14:50 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Cup Final (IRE) 11/8F R. Wilson
2 Alto des Mottes (FR) 25/1 A. Anderson
3 Big Sound (GB) 7/2 Ben Smoult
Time 7mins 22.5s
Distances ½, 8
Winning Trainer Sarah Dent
Winning Owner Mrs Kathleen Mackley & Mrs Sarah L. Dent

15:25 Conditions

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Mr Snuffles (IRE) 5/4F Huw Edwards
2 Mr Pepperpot (GB) 3/1 J. Dawson
3 McMurphy (IRE) 6/1 J. Teal
Time 7mins 13.8s
Distances 8, 10
Winning Trainer Joseph O'Shea
Winning Owner Mr D. P. Constable

16:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Toni's Oscar (IRE) 5/1 Joe Wright
2 Miss Charlton (GB) 4/1 W. Milburn
3 Twist About (GB) 4/1 W. Easterby
Time 7mins 33.5s
Distances ¾, 6
Winning Trainer Richard Smith
Winning Owner Mr R. Smith

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.