Results

Sunday, 23rd January 2022

Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire

Going: Good, Fast

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result
1 Raven's Tower (USA) 11/4 Miss Megan Fox
2 Lord Scoundrel (IRE) 6/4F Mrs V. Sollitt
3 Pomme de Nuit (GB) 11/1 W. Thirlby
Time 6mins 18.3s
Distances 3½, 2fncs
Winning Trainer Ben Pauling
Winning Owner Mrs Sophie Pauling

12:35 Restricted

3m 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Drumlee Getaway (IRE) 9/4J James King
2 Goldenbrave (IRE) 9/4J B. W. Bromley
3 A Book of Intrigue (GB) 10/1 Miss Lucy Turner
Time 6mins 22.2s
Distances 11, 2½
Winning Trainer Francesca Poste
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs C. Poste

13:10 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Level 2) Novice Riders

3m 12st (14 runners)

Full result
1 Stacks Mountain (GB) 7/1 Miss G. Knowles
2 Ellipsism (IRE) 14/1 M. Dodd
3 Old Guard (GB) evensF Miss O. Nicholls
Time 6mins 15.6s
Distances 4½, 1¼
Winning Trainer Fergal O'Brien
Winning Owner Mr Fergal O'Brien

13:45 Ladies Open

3m4f 11st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Southfield Theatre (IRE) 2/1 Miss L. Bradstock
2 Ange des Malberaux (FR) 16/1 Mrs A. Cox
3 Robin des People (IRE) 10/1 Miss S. M. Jones
Time 7mins 05.9s
Distances 4, hd
Winning Trainer Sara Bradstock
Winning Owner Mrs Angela Yeoman

14:20 The Lord Ashton of Hydes Cup Mens Open Race 12st5lb

3m6f 12st5lbs (8 runners)

Full result
1 Fifty Shades (IRE) 5/1 D. Ellis
2 Polydora (IRE) 5/1 H. Myddelton
2 Sumkindofking (IRE) 5/1 James King
Time 7mins 54.7s
Distances d.h, 1½
Winning Trainer Nicholas Williams
Winning Owner Mr Richard Prince

14:55 Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Caballo Diablo (IRE) 5/2F Miss A. Stevens
2 Doctor Tom (IRE) 5/1 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Victory Club (IRE) 6/1 A. Chadwick
Time 5mins 04.5s
Distances 3, 23
Winning Trainer Jonathan Barlow
Winning Owner Mr J. B. Wallwin

15:30 Maiden (Div 1) 7yo&up

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result
1 Precious Bounty (IRE) 7/4F Miss E. Callwood
2 Francesco du Clos (FR) 4/1 B. A. Chatterton
3 Shamilan (IRE) 12/1 G. Daly
Time 6mins 17.2s
Distances 4, 1¼
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner Mrs Joanne Callwood

16:05 Maiden (Div 2) 7yo&up

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Whatya On About (GB) 3/1F James King
2 Go Go Geronimo (GB) 7/2 T. Chatfeild-Roberts
3 Frisson Collonges (FR) 7/1 F. Henderson
Time 6mins 11.7s
Distances 2½, 30
Winning Trainer Anabel Murphy
Winning Owner Mrs Anabel K. Murphy

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.