Results

Sunday, 20th March 2022

Lamerton
at Kilworthy, Devon

Going: Good to Soft

13:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (1 runner)

1 Ask The Lady (IRE) 0/0 Miss Charlotte Summersby
Winning Trainer Dean Summersby
Winning Owner Tony & Eileen Worth

13:35 Jockey Club Maiden for Mares & Fillies

3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Highland Legend (GB) 16/1 V. Webster
2 Oyster Perch (GB) 9/2 Charlie Sprake
3 Teesdale (GB) 7/1 J. Newman
Time 6mins 49.0s
Distances 1, 1
Winning Trainer Charlotte Rowe
Winning Owner Mrs Margaret Granger

14:10 Maiden for Horses and Geldings

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Quintin's Man (GB) 10/1 D. Andrews
2 Gunner Vic (GB) 7/2 V. Webster
3 Rock d'Ete (FR) 9/2 Charlie Sprake
Time 6mins 21.0s
Distances 2, 4
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis

14:45 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sykes (IRE) 4/6F D. Edwards
2 Eric The Third (IRE) 6/1 D. Andrews
3 Skylander (IRE) 6/1 Otis Morgan
Time 6mins 12.0s
Distances 4, 9
Winning Trainer Nicola Martin
Winning Owner The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin)

15:20 Conditions (Level 3)

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 His Own Star (FR) 11/8F D. Andrews
2 Bingo d'Olivate (FR) 6/1 J. Bament
3 Port O'Clock (IRE) 5/2 D. Edwards
Time 6mins 20.0s
Distances 6, hd
Winning Trainer Stuart Sampson
Winning Owner Mr Ron Alford

15:55 Restricted

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Dartmoor Rose (GB) 3/1 D. Andrews
2 Transition Period (IRE) 4/5F D. Edwards
3 Sake of Secrecy (IRE) 3/1 J. Newman
Time 6mins 24.0s
Distances 1½, 20
Winning Trainer Charlotte Rowe
Winning Owner C. Rowe, L. Luxton, B. Vaughan, B. Beaver & M. Baker

16:30 Intermediate

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Footloose (GB) 9/4 Arron Butterfield
2 Jabbea (IRE) 4/1 Robert Hawker
3 Party Tunes (IRE) 2/1F D. Edwards
Time 6mins 26.0s
Distances nk, 8
Winning Trainer Arron Butterfield
Winning Owner Mr Arron Butterfield

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.