Leaderboards

2016/17 POINT-TO-POINT CHAMPIONSHIPS - Updated 27 April



Lady Riders

Gina ANDREWS16
Bryony FROST
11
Claire HARDWICK8
Leanda TICKLE7
Tabitha WORSLEY7
Jodie HUGHES5
Hannah LEWIS5
Katy LYONS5
Izzie MARSHALL5
Lilly PINCHIN5
Immy ROBINSON5
Ally STIRLING5


Gentleman Riders

Will BIDDICK30
Evan DAVID20
John DAWSON19
Alex EDWARDS19
Jack ANDREWS18
Darren EDWARDS16
Martin McINTYRE15
Byron MOORCROFT15
Lorcan WILLIAMS15
James BOWEN14
Joe HILL14


Lady Novice Riders

Izzie MARSHALL5
Lilly PINCHIN5
Laura THOMAS4
Kate GOWING3
Abbie HUGHES3
Lucy MAGER3
Emma SMITH-CHASTON3
Emma YARDLEY3
11 riders on two winners


Gentleman Novice Riders

Lorcan WILLIAMS15
James BOWEN14
Ben JONES8
Henry CROW7
Rory BEVIN6
Henry MORSHEAD6
Jack M ANDREWS5
Ed BAILEY4
Six riders on three winners


The Dodson & Horrell Novice Award for the Wilkinson Sword

James BOWEN14
Ben JONES8
Henry CROW7
Charlie CASE2
Charlie DAVIES2
Donal DELAHUNT2
James O'CONNOR2
Charlie PRICE2


The Howden Novice Award for the Princess Royal Trophy

Antonia PECK2
Isabel WILLIAMS2


Connolly's RED MILLS National Champion Horse

Chosen Lucky 6
Wither Or Not 5
Aikideau 4
Always Tipsy 4
Broken Eagle 4
Facile Bien 4
Lough Inch 4
Neumond 4
Popaway 4


Foran Equine Products National Point-to-Point Trainers' (Keepers) Championship


Leading Trainer (7 or fewer horses)

Dean SUMMERSBY14
Tim UNDERWOOD12
Sally ALNER10
Kieran PRICE9
Justin LANDY8
Tommy MORGAN7
Stuart MORRIS7
Emma ALVIS6
James OWEN6
Robert WALEY-COHEN6


Leading Trainer (8 or more horses)

Jack BARBER25
Alan HILL21
Andrew PENNOCK21
Ed WALKER20
Mickey BOWEN16
Phil ROWLEY15
Laura THOMAS13
Cherry COWARD12
Tom ELLIS10
Jonathan TUDOR9


Leading Owner

Mr T. D. B. Underwood12
Mr C. J. Bennett10
Mr Alan Hill9
Mr David Brace8
Mr Mickey Bowen7
Mr & Mrs William Rucker6
Mr D. Summersby6
Mr Robert Waley-Cohen6
Mrs Judy Wilson6
The Turner Family (Mr B. Turner)6
Nine owners on five winners


2016/17 POINT-TO-POINT SERIES - Updated 27 April



Harley Racing PPORA Novice Riders' Points Series

Lorcan WILLIAMS26 pts
Henry CROW18 pts
Tim GREDLEY15 pts
Camilla COTTON10 pts
Abbie HUGHES10 pts
Laura THOMAS10 pts
Izzie MARSHALL9 pts
Rory BEVIN8 pts
James BOWEN8 pts
Charlie CASE8 pts
Kate GOWING8 pts
Chris BARBER7 pts
Lilly PINCHIN7 pts
Nine riders on six points


The Point-to-Point Owners' & Riders' Association Young Horse Awards


Chosen Lucky (Devon & Cornwall) 48 pts
Wither Or Not (Midlands)40 pts
Neumond (Midlands)36 pts
Tom Barton (Wessex)
34 pts
Cheltenham Mati (West Midlands)34 pts
Facile Bien (South Midlands)
32 pts
Path To Freedom (Yorkshire)
32 pts
Bentons Lad (Yorkshire)32 pts
Apple's Queen (Wessex)30 pts
Robin De Souza (Devon & Cornwall)29 pts
Bogoss Du Perret (Devon & Cornwall)28 pts
Golden Tobouggan (South Midlands)28 pts
Mahlers Spirit (East Anglia)28 pts
Very Intense (South Midlands)28 pts
Garde Ville (North Western)27 pts
Three horses on 26 points


The Jockey Club Champion Novice Mare Award

Cheltenham Mati22 pts
Teeton Power15 pts
Flights11 pts
Aunty Joan10 pts
Palmaria9 pts
Shes Dapper8 pts
Kitty Fisher7 pts
Marguerite St Just7 pts
Quizzacle Nomad7 pts
Yeats Ace7 pts
Cobajay Away6 pts
Demood6 pts
Freeky Freeda5 pts
Upton Princess5 pts
Three horses on five points


The Subaru Restricted Championship

Pride Of Parish28 pts
Apple's Queen25 pts
Cheltenham Mati24 pts
Mahlers Spirit19 pts
Bentons Lad19 pts
Scorpion Star18 pts
Very Intense18 pts
Fly West
15 pts
Deadly Move15 pts
Celtic Silver14 pts
Teeton Power14 pts
Master Tradesman13 pts
Knockedoutloaded13 pts
Glenteeneasaigh13 pts
Three horses on 12 points


2016/17 HUNTER CHASE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Updated 20 April



Leading Rider

Sam DAVIES-THOMAS5
Will BIDDICK4
David MAXWELL4
Seven riders on two winners


Leading Trainer

Paul NICHOLLS5
Francesca NIMMO3
Nine trainers on two winners