Leaderboards

2015/16 POINT-TO-POINT CHAMPIONSHIPS - UPDATED 19 MAY

LADY RIDERS

Gina Andrews26
Claire Hart19
Jacqueline Coward14
Jo Buck10
Catherine Walton10
Hannah Lewis7
Abigail Banks6
Bryony Frost6
Taylor Pook
6
Five riders on five wins


GENTLEMAN RIDERS

Will Biddick47
John Mathias25
William Easterby22
Sam Davies-Thomas22
Josh Newman
17
Darren Edwards
17
Bradley Gibbs16
Byron Moorcroft15
Jamie Thomas15
Dicky Collinson14
Joe Hill14
Four riders on thirteen wins


LADY NOVICE RIDERS

Abigail Banks6
Taylor Pook6
Hannah Welch4
Ella Pickard3
Ten riders on two wins


GENTLEMAN NOVICE RIDERS

Jack Andrews12
Gus Levinson10
Joe Wright 9
Richard Patrick9
Nick Lawton 7
Hugh Nugent 7
Nick Meek 6
Five riders on five wins


PRINCESS ROYAL TROPHY

Ella Pickard
3
Izzy Marshall
2
Kate Gowing 2
Six riders on one win

WILKINSON SWORD NOVICE AWARD

Gus Levinson 10
Rory Bevin3
Jack Jones3
Chris Barber3
Connor Wood2
Ryan Withey2

HARLEY RACING NOVICE RIDERS SERIES

Gus Levinson 35pts
Jack Andrews 28pts
Richard Patrick 21pts
John Smith-Maxwell
18pts
Abigail Banks 16pts
Hugh Nugent 16pts
David O'Brien
12pts
James Jeavons
10pts
Alistair Harvey 8pts
Patrick Bullard 9pts
Ryan Withey 9pts
Rory Bevin 8pts
Jack Jones 8pts
Jordan Nailor 8pts
Lily Pinchin 8pts


LEADING HORSE

Premier Portrait 8
Gunmoney 6
Robin De Souza 5
Dabinett Moon 5
Done A Runner 5
Galros Lady 5
Rosies Peacock5
Knocklong 5
Minella Fifty 5
Master Baker5
Fourteen horses on four wins


PPORA YOUNG HORSE AWARDS

Galros Lady (E Anglia) 50pts
Robin De Souza (D&C) 44pts
Master Baker (D&C)44pts
My Coranna (S Wales & Mon) 42pts
Jepeck (D&C)42pts
Tom Barton (Wessex) 34pts
Arthur's Secret (W Mids) 34pts
See U Again Son (S Wales & Mon) 34pts
Doctor Braveheart (S Wales & Mon) 32pts
Shantou Prince (Yorks) 32pts
Daidaidai (S East) 30pts
Black Banjo (W Mids) 30pts
Four horses with twenty eight points



THE JOCKEY CLUB/PPORA BEST PERFORMING MARE AWARD

Galros Lady 33pts
Catchamat 16pts
Comedinewithme 16pts
Follow The Paint 16pts



LEADING TRAINER (8+ HORSES)

Jack Barber 46
Alan Hill 23
Martin Weston 20
Ed Walker
20
Gerald Bailey 20
Andrew Pennock 18
Kayley Woollacott
16
Philip Rowley 15
Jacqueline Coward
15
Gareth Moore 11
Tom Ellis
10
David Kemp 10
Victor Thompson 10


LEADING TRAINER (7 OR FEWER HORSES)

Sarah Easterby 14
David Gibbs 11
Charles Levinson 10
Tommy Morgan10
Justin Landy8
Sally Alner8
Dale Peters8
Dean Summersby7
David Llewellyn7
Ian Mason7
Five trainers on six wins

SUBARU RESTRICTED CHAMPIONSHIP

Galros Lady33pts
Northgeorge28pts
Greensalt27pts
Itchymei'mscratch27pts
Ardea25pts
The Highlander21pts
Daidaidai20pts


LEADING OWNER

Sarah Easterby 14
Alan Hill 11
Christine Banks 10
Charles Levinson 10
Victor Thompson 9
Justin Landy 8
John Chatfield-Roberts 8
Six owners on seven wins


LEADING SIRE

Milan 53
Beneficial 25
Oscar (IRE) 25
King's Theatre (IRE) 24
Dr Massini (IRE) 22
Presenting 22



2015/16 HUNTER CHASE CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEADING RIDER

James King 5
Vicky Wade 3
William Easterby 3
Bradley Gibbs 3
Noel George 3
Jane Williams3


LEADING TRAINER

Tom George3
Henry Daly3
Steve Flook3
Rose Loxton3
Sixteen trainers on two wins