Results

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire

Going: Good to Soft, becoming Soft

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Pomme de Nuit (GB) 14/1 L. Harrison
2 Cadeau George (GB) 10/1 D. Gittins
3 Sentimentaljourney (IRE) 12/1 Nathan Rahman
Time 6mins 36.5s
Distances 9, 4
Winning Trainer Fran Marriott
Winning Owner Christopher & Fran Marriott

12:35 Restricted

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Risky Gold (IRE) 5/1 L. Harrison
2 Tinnehinch (IRE) 5/1 P. York
3 Family Man (IRE) 5/2F Miss A. Stevens
Time 6mins 35.4s
Distances nk, hd
Winning Trainer Linda Delahooke
Winning Owner Mrs L. Delahooke

13:10 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions

3m 12st (12 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Azure Fly (IRE) 7/2 Miss P. Topley
2 Darius des Bois (FR) 3/1F B. W. Bromley
3 Cheltenham Mati (FR) 4/1 J. Ward
Time 6mins 33.0s
Distances 10, 15
Winning Trainer Elizabeth Brown
Winning Owner The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips)

13:45 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m4f 11st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Barney Dwan (IRE) 10/11F Miss Hannah Lewis
2 Sonneofpresenting (IRE) 11/2 Miss S. Rippon
3 Diamond King (IRE) 9/4 Miss J. Banks
Time 7mins 27.2s
Distances 20, 25
Winning Trainer Sally Randell
Winning Owner Matt & Sally Burford

14:20 Mens Open 12st5lb

3m6f 12st5lbs (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Sausalito Sunrise (IRE) 5/2F J. Smith-Maxwell
2 The Dapper Fox (GB) 11/2 J. Veysey
3 Fixe Le Kap (FR) 7/1 F. Henderson
Time 8mins 21.1s
Distances 10, 2
Winning Trainer Alexandra Dunn
Winning Owner Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

14:55 Open Maiden 45&6yo

2m4f 12st (9 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 The Golden Rebel (IRE) 12/1 S. Lee
2 Smoking Pigeon (GB) 4/1 N. Phillips
3 Worth Knowing (IRE) 33/1 K. Lenihan
Time 5mins 32.9s
Distances ½, 30
Winning Trainer Julie Wadland
Winning Owner Roger Freeman & Don Gardner

15:30 Open Maiden 7yo&up

3m 12st (13 runners)

Full result
1 Panic And Run (IRE) 3/1 F. Lambert
2 Cranbrook Causeway (IRE) 14/1 C. McBride
Time 6mins 49.6s
Distances runin
Winning Trainer William Twiston-Davies
Winning Owner Mr W. Twiston-Davies

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Jedforest
at Friars Haugh, Borders

Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places

12:30 Conditions

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Eco Warrior (GB) 2/5F N. Orpwood
2 Settledoutofcourt (IRE) 4/1 Miss A. McClung
3 Beyond Gold (GB) 6/1 Miss C. Dun
Time 6mins 50.0s
Distances 3½, 10
Winning Trainer Nicholas Orpwood
Winning Owner Mrs Angus Maclay

13:00 Intermediate

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 My Liege (IRE) 7/1 Joe Wright
2 Mr Pepperpot (GB) 6/1 J. Dawson
3 Alone No More (IRE) 5/1 W. Ramsay
Time 6mins 54.0s
Distances s.h, 4
Winning Trainer Ed Nelson
Winning Owner The All Or Nothing Partnership (Mr M. Jones)

13:30 Ladies Open

3m 11st (8 runners)

Full result
1 Son of Suzie (GB) 5/4F Miss A. Waugh
2 Nine Altars (IRE) 5/2 Miss C. Dun
3 Landecker (IRE) 6/1 Miss M. Ogilvie
Time 6mins 42.0s
Distances ½, 12
Winning Trainer Amie Waugh
Winning Owner Miss A. Waugh

14:00 Mens Open

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result
1 Killer Crow (IRE) 4/9F C. Alexander
2 Roo Roo (IRE) 3/1 Lyall Hodgins
3 Game As A Pheasant (GB) 7/2 J. M. Andrews
Time 7mins 02.0s
Distances 3, 10
Winning Trainer John Clark
Winning Owner Mr J. C. Clark

14:30 Jockey Club & Retraining of Racehorses Veteran Conditions 9yo&up

3m 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Takethepunishment (GB) 9/4F N. Orpwood
2 Abbeyview (IRE) 3/1 Miss L. Fenwick
3 Molten Brown (GB) 8/1 Miss J. Walton
Time 6mins 57.0s
Distances 8, 3
Winning Trainer Victoria McKie
Winning Owner Mrs Ian McKie

15:00 Open Maiden

2m4f 12st (11 runners)

Full result
1 Dream Over (IRE) 5/1 N. Orpwood
2 Teds Charley Roe (IRE) 8/1 Miss L. Brown
3 Wheelbahri (GB) 4/1 J. Dawson
Time 5mins 11.0s
Distances 2½, 8
Winning Trainer Victoria McKie
Winning Owner Mrs Ian McKie

15:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Matthew Man (GB) 7/4 C. Alexander
2 Al Le Gone (FR) 6/1 Lyall Hodgins
3 Okey Dokey (IRE) 8/1 Miss L. Brown
Time 7mins 02.0s
Distances 7, 2
Winning Trainer Jimmy Walton
Winning Owner Messrs F. T. Walton

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Midlands Area Club
at Thorpe Lodge

Going: Good to Soft, Soft in the back straight

11:00 Conditions

3m 12st (3 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Volnay de Thaix (FR) 1/2F Jack Andrews
Time 7mins 15.1s
Winning Trainer Stuart Morris
Winning Owner Mrs Judy Wilson

11:30 Confined

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Early Retirement (IRE) 5/1 T. McClorey
2 Pass The Glass (GB) 4/7F Miss G. Andrews
3 Maguires Bridge (IRE) 7/1 T. Broughton
Time 7mins 12.6s
Distances 8, 6
Winning Trainer Gerald Bailey
Winning Owner The Hunting Partnership (Mr G. Bailey)

12:00 Novice Rider Conditions

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Don Bersy (FR) 1/2F S. Brown
2 Distime (IRE) 4/1 B. A. Chatterton
3 Earlshill (IRE) 8/1 Miss L. Burton
Time 7mins 20.0s
Distances 20, 3½
Winning Trainer Ryan Potter
Winning Owner Mr R. D. Potter

12:30 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 King of The Clothe (IRE) 4/1 Jack Andrews
Time 7mins 14.0s
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim)

13:00 Restricted

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Dubai Quest (IRE) 4/5F Miss G. Andrews
2 Bonamargy (IRE) 2/1 D. Peters
3 No Limitations (IRE) 8/1 Tommie O'Brien
Time 7mins 28.2s
Distances 12, 7
Winning Trainer Tom Ellis
Winning Owner The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim)

13:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (10 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Minella Wizard (IRE) 7/4 Jack Andrews
2 Mammoth (IRE) 4/6F Miss G. Andrews
Time 7mins 26.5s
Distances
Winning Trainer Stuart Morris
Winning Owner Mrs Judy Wilson

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.

Sunday, 26th January 2020

North Norfolk Harriers
at Higham, Suffolk

Going: Good

12:00 Open Maiden

3m 12st (4 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Bold Gesture (IRE) 1/2F R. Collinson
2 Hop 'n Skip (IRE) 6/4 Charlie Marshall
Time 6mins 07.0s
Distances 12
Winning Trainer Andrew Pennock
Winning Owner Mr George Braithwaite

12:35 PPORA Club Members Novice Riders Conditions Race

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Workbench (FR) 4/5F M. Dodd
2 One Fine Morning (GB) 4/1 C. Clover
3 The Gunner Brady (IRE) 7/2 Miss H. Cranfield
Time 6mins 01.0s
Distances 20, 25
Winning Trainer Nick Pearce
Winning Owner Mr N. A. Pearce

13:10 Restricted

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Normofthenorth (IRE) 6/4F Charlie Marshall
2 Uknowwhatimean (IRE) 8/1 W. Hickman
3 Iron In The Soul (GB) 6/1 A. Chadwick
Time 6mins 08.0s
Distances 5, 20
Winning Trainer Alan Hill
Winning Owner The Three Farmers & A Gardener Partnership (Mr A. Hill)

13:45 Mens Open

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Just Cause (IRE) 4/6F R. Stearn
2 Sugar Baron (IRE) 3/1 A. Wright
3 Zeroeshadesofgrey (IRE) 3/1 A. Chadwick
Time 6mins 01.0s
Distances 30, 6
Winning Trainer James Owen
Winning Owner Mr S. J. Stearn

14:20 Skinner's Ladies Open

3m 11st (7 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Knockedoutloaded (IRE) 7/2 Miss A. Knight
2 Brackloon High (IRE) 2/1 Miss J. Harbison
3 Dry Ol'party (GB) 8/1 Miss C. Emsley
Time 6mins 11.0s
Distances 1, 3
Winning Trainer Alexandra Knight
Winning Owner Miss A. L. Knight

14:55 CA Club Members Conditions

3m 12st (5 runners)

Full result Watch replay
1 Net d'Ecosse (FR) 6/4 R. Stearn
2 Hawkhurst (IRE) 9/2 Miss I. Marshall
3 Beggars Bush (IRE) 8/1 Miss I. Robinson
Time 6mins 05.0s
Distances 25, 2
Winning Trainer James Owen
Winning Owner The Think Big Partnership (Mr P. Simmonds)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Tiverton Foxhounds
at Chipley Park, Somerset

Going: Soft, becoming heavy

12:00 Hunt Members

3m 12st5lbs (2 runners)

Full result
1 Jack Snipe (GB) 1/5F Robert Hawker
2 Jabbea (IRE) 2/1 K. Buckley
Time 7mins 00.0s
Distances 20
Winning Trainer Robert Hawker
Winning Owner Mrs Pam Pengelly & Mr Connor Pengelly

12:35 Restricted

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Sylvies Dance (GB) 2/1 W. Biddick
2 Thechaseison (IRE) 7/4F M. McIntyre
3 Kilmoganny (IRE) 20/1 Miss J. E. Sargent
Time 6mins 50.0s
Distances 4, 1¾
Winning Trainer Will Biddick
Winning Owner Mr & Mrs Len Vickery and Mr David Churches

13:10 Mixed Open

3m 11st7lbs (7 runners)

Full result
1 Navanman (IRE) 4/6F D. Andrews
2 Frelia (IRE) 4/1 B. Gibbs
3 Kerisper (FR) 50/1 S. Wood
Time 6mins 54.0s
Distances 5, 2½
Winning Trainer John Heard
Winning Owner MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

13:45 Exeter Racecourse Intermediate

3m 12st (7 runners)

Full result
1 Emperor Renard (IRE) 20/1 Miss M. McGuinness
2 Banco de Logos (FR) 4/1 D. Edwards
3 Rio Bravo (IRE) 4/6F B. Gibbs
Time 6mins 50.0s
Distances 3, 35
Winning Trainer Will Biddick
Winning Owner Miss M. McGuinness

14:20 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions

3m 12st (6 runners)

Full result
1 Silsol (GER) 4/7F Miss G. Orttewell
2 Master Dancer (GB) 3/1 Fergus Gillard
3 All Kings (IRE) 6/1 Miss Hannah Morgan
Time 6mins 55.0s
Distances 10, 30
Winning Trainer Will Biddick
Winning Owner Mrs & Mrs A. Orttewell

14:55 Jockey Club Open Maiden for Mares & Fillies

3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)

Full result
1 Minella Beag (IRE) 7/2 W. Biddick
2 Boss Baby (IRE) 2/1F B. Gibbs
3 Cottage Rose (GB) 4/1 Fergus Gillard
Time 7mins 30.0s
Distances ¾, 2½
Winning Trainer Edward Walker
Winning Owner Mrs Wendy Jarrett

15:30 Open Maiden

3m 12st (9 runners)

Full result
1 Le Tueur (IRE) 2/1F M. McIntyre
2 Kings Cave (IRE) 5/1 T. Doggrell
3 Fitz Well (IRE) 3/1 Z. Baker
Time 7mins 01.0s
Distances 4, 15
Winning Trainer Christopher Barber
Winning Owner The Boundary Partnership (Mr C. Barber)

Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.