Sunday, 18th November 2018

Silverton & Mid Devon
at Buckfastleigh, Devon

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

gr g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Lady Wagtail (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
-

gr g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Lady Wagtail (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

0

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Ex - NH, own brother to Ballybolley (IRE), best R-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r8 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
Rating:
94
PO66OPP-

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Ex - NH, own brother to Ballybolley (IRE), best R-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r8 w0)

0

br m Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r3 w0)

Form:
255-
Age:
5
Weight:
Jockey:
S. Jukes
Rating:
-
255-

br m Presenting (GB)-Labarynth (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r3 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Be Upset (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Alexandra Dunn (Tiverton Staghounds) K R and R J Smith-Maxwell

Tall, capable pointer, often takes the eye, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best L-H, promising, prefers good, (r6 w3)

Form:
1P12-
Age:
7
Weight:
Rating:
107
P1//1P12-

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Be Upset (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Alexandra Dunn (Tiverton Staghounds) K R and R J Smith-Maxwell

Tall, capable pointer, often takes the eye, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best L-H, promising, prefers good, (r6 w3)

0

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, own brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, best R-H, any going, (r39 w7)

Form:
12312-
Age:
11
Weight:
Rating:
105
O/P12312-

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, own brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, best R-H, any going, (r39 w7)

0

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Joe Tickle (Torrington Farmers) Mrs J. Boucher

Workmanlike, has won in a hood, stays 3m, best R-H, prefers good and easy surface, (r10 w3)

Form:
/1P11-
Age:
8
Weight:
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
99
PF2//1P11-

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Joe Tickle (Torrington Farmers) Mrs J. Boucher

Workmanlike, has won in a hood, stays 3m, best R-H, prefers good and easy surface, (r10 w3)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Ms Elisabeth Kessler

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, any going, (r15 w1)

Form:
U41P2-
Age:
9
Weight:
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
73
FPU41P2-

ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Ms Elisabeth Kessler

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, any going, (r15 w1)

0

b f Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Charles Eyston, Mrs Tessa Clarke & Mr Nick Holdsworth

Small, unfurnished, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, prefers easy surface, (r6 w1)

Form:
212UR-
Age:
4
Weight:
Rating:
69
2212Ur-

b f Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Charles Eyston, Mrs Tessa Clarke & Mr Nick Holdsworth

Small, unfurnished, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, prefers easy surface, (r6 w1)

0

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, best R-H and on an undulating track, prefers easy surface, (r18 w1)

Form:
2-122-
Age:
9
Weight:
Jockey:
B. R. Jones
Rating:
81
POP2/122-

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, best R-H and on an undulating track, prefers easy surface, (r18 w1)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Heard (Eggesford) MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

Capable pointer, stays 4m, prefers easy surface, (r19 w5)

Form:
13212-
Age:
9
Weight:
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
111
2313212-

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Heard (Eggesford) MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

Capable pointer, stays 4m, prefers easy surface, (r19 w5)

0

b g Mahler (GB)-Strokestown Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) Mr Simon Stacey

Ex - NH, small, prefers easy trips, prefers sound surface (r27 w 2)

Form:
P///-
Age:
8
Weight:
Rating:
99
O2O23O5-

b g Mahler (GB)-Strokestown Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) Mr Simon Stacey

Ex - NH, small, prefers easy trips, prefers sound surface (r27 w 2)

0

br m Indian River (FR)-Catch Ball (GB) (Prince Sabo)

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr Will Gaskins

Ex - NH, stays 3m 1f 125y, best R-H, any going (r45 w4)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
Rating:
110
531136O-

br m Indian River (FR)-Catch Ball (GB) (Prince Sabo)

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr Will Gaskins

Ex - NH, stays 3m 1f 125y, best R-H, any going (r45 w4)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

b g Choisir (AUS)-Tibbie (GB) (Slip Anchor)

Joseph O'Shea (North Staffordshire) Mr Graham William Briscoe

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, (r13 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
Rating:
109
2/5O2432-

b g Choisir (AUS)-Tibbie (GB) (Slip Anchor)

Joseph O'Shea (North Staffordshire) Mr Graham William Briscoe

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, (r13 w0)

0

b g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

Ex - NH, best R-H and on an undulating track, (r9 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
112
O544/O42-

b g Laverock (IRE)-Funkia (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr N. Banks, Mr & Mrs T. Boon & Mr & Mrs J. Burrow

Ex - NH, best R-H and on an undulating track, (r9 w0)

0

b g Tidaro (USA)-Last Moon (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Susan Darke (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Edward & Sue Darke

Own brother to Ned Stark (IRE), often takes the eye, best L-H, maiden, (r11 w0)

Form:
-42F2-
Age:
8
Weight:
Jockey:
P. John
Rating:
69
24P/42F2-

b g Tidaro (USA)-Last Moon (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Susan Darke (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Edward & Sue Darke

Own brother to Ned Stark (IRE), often takes the eye, best L-H, maiden, (r11 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
3
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
0

b g Ask (GB)-Broadcast (GB) (Broadsword (USA))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Workmanlike, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, promising, prefers easy surface, (r4 w2)

Form:
P-113-
Age:
6
Weight:
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
95
P/113-

b g Ask (GB)-Broadcast (GB) (Broadsword (USA))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Workmanlike, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, promising, prefers easy surface, (r4 w2)

0

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Deerpark Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr Richard Grant

Has won in a hood, stays 3m, best on a flat track, prefers sound surface, (r21 w2)

Form:
43321-
Age:
9
Weight:
Jockey:
J. Newman
Rating:
93
r/143321-

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Deerpark Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Neil McLean (Eggesford) Mr Richard Grant

Has won in a hood, stays 3m, best on a flat track, prefers sound surface, (r21 w2)

0

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

Workmanlike, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers good and sound surface, (r28 w4)

Form:
23211-
Age:
9
Weight:
Jockey:
Milo Herbert
Rating:
101
1223211-

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

Nicky Sheppard (Monmouthshire) Mrs S. Herbert

Workmanlike, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers good and sound surface, (r28 w4)