Sunday, 16th December 2018

Barbury International Racing Club
at Barbury Racecourse, Wiltshire

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
14
Distance:
2m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b f Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) The Midd Shire Racing Partnership (Mr B. Middleton)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
-

b f Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Leslie Jefford (East Devon) The Midd Shire Racing Partnership (Mr B. Middleton)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

2

b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Bell Star (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs Kate Maxwell

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
-

b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Bell Star (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs Kate Maxwell

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

3

ch g Malinas (GER)-Sweet Robinia (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

James Owen (Easton Harriers) Mr P. H. Betts

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-

ch g Malinas (GER)-Sweet Robinia (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))

James Owen (Easton Harriers) Mr P. H. Betts

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

4

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Helen Llewellyn-Griffiths (Carmarthenshire) Mrs H. Llewellyn-Griffiths

Missed last year, maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
8/-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
James King
Rating:
-
O/-

b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))

Helen Llewellyn-Griffiths (Carmarthenshire) Mrs H. Llewellyn-Griffiths

Missed last year, maiden, (r1 w0)

5

b f Presenting (GB)-Merry Queen (IRE) (Anshan)

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Presenting (GB)-Merry Queen (IRE) (Anshan)

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

6

b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

7

b c Geordieland (FR)-Ede'iff (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr & Mrs A. Lees

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Rating:
-

b c Geordieland (FR)-Ede'iff (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr & Mrs A. Lees

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

8

b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Dee Two O Two (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))

Julie Scott (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Mrs J. Scott

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Luke Scott
Rating:
-

b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Dee Two O Two (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))

Julie Scott (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Mrs J. Scott

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

9

b f Notnowcato (GB)-Daghashah (GB) (Authorized (IRE))

Thomas Malone (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr Tom Malone

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Notnowcato (GB)-Daghashah (GB) (Authorized (IRE))

Thomas Malone (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr Tom Malone

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

10

ch f Phenomena (GB)-Lady Shirley Hunt (GB) (Zaha (CAN))

Glyn Slade-Jones (Radnor & West Hereford) Miss E. Lewis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
C. Todd
Rating:
-

ch f Phenomena (GB)-Lady Shirley Hunt (GB) (Zaha (CAN))

Glyn Slade-Jones (Radnor & West Hereford) Miss E. Lewis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

12

ch g Arvico (FR)-Zuleta (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Richard Black (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Richard Black & Mr Stephen Elford

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
B. R. Jones
Rating:
-

ch g Arvico (FR)-Zuleta (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Richard Black (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Richard Black & Mr Stephen Elford

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

13

b f Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Iconic Events (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Joe Tickle Racing Club (Miss D. Kenealy)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-

b f Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Iconic Events (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Joe Tickle Racing Club (Miss D. Kenealy)

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

14

b g Vocalised (USA)-Go Hiontach (USA) (Speightstown (USA))

Max Comley (Monmouthshire) Mr M. A. S. Comley

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-

b g Vocalised (USA)-Go Hiontach (USA) (Speightstown (USA))

Max Comley (Monmouthshire) Mr M. A. S. Comley

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
15
Distance:
2m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Multiplex (GB)-Baile Dubh (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Jack McGrath & Sharon Wilson

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Multiplex (GB)-Baile Dubh (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Jack McGrath & Sharon Wilson

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

2

b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

John Hanlon () r o'neill

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

John Hanlon () r o'neill

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

3

b g Crosspeace (IRE)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
G. Hiscock
Rating:
-

b g Crosspeace (IRE)-Maisie Malone VII (*unregistered)

Martin Peaty (Wilton) Martin & Kathryn Peaty

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

4

b f Arcadio (GER)-Ideal Song (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Diana Ralph (North Ledbury) Mr Mervyn Jones

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
James King
Rating:
-

b f Arcadio (GER)-Ideal Song (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Diana Ralph (North Ledbury) Mr Mervyn Jones

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

5

ch g Double Trigger (IRE)-Clover Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Victoria Collins (North Cotswold) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

Maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
66-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-
66-

ch g Double Trigger (IRE)-Clover Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

Victoria Collins (North Cotswold) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

Maiden, (r2 w0)

6

ch g Durban Thunder (GER)-Coco Be Cool (IRE) (Croco Rouge (IRE))

Nicholas Wright (Cottesmore) Mr N. R. W. Wright

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
A. Wright
Rating:
-

ch g Durban Thunder (GER)-Coco Be Cool (IRE) (Croco Rouge (IRE))

Nicholas Wright (Cottesmore) Mr N. R. W. Wright

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

7

b g Frozen Fire (GER)-Roseville (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr Richard H. Stephens

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
8-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
J. Jeavons
Rating:
-
O-

b g Frozen Fire (GER)-Roseville (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr Richard H. Stephens

Maiden, (r1 w0)

8

b m Getaway (GER)-Rio Trio (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Oliver Brissenden (Brecon & Talybont) Lord Lipsey

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b m Getaway (GER)-Rio Trio (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Oliver Brissenden (Brecon & Talybont) Lord Lipsey

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

9

b f Midnight Legend (GB)-Exchanging Glances (GB) (Diktat (GB))

Jamie Goss (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs J. Way

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Midnight Legend (GB)-Exchanging Glances (GB) (Diktat (GB))

Jamie Goss (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs J. Way

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

10

br g Primary (USA)-Lady Mandalay (IRE) (Two Moccasins (USA))

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Annabelle Bacon & Mr Josh Cameron

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
Rating:
-

br g Primary (USA)-Lady Mandalay (IRE) (Two Moccasins (USA))

Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Annabelle Bacon & Mr Josh Cameron

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Skyra (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))

Leslie Jefford (Axe Vale Harriers) Mrs J. McCullough

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Rating:
-

b g Fairly Ransom (USA)-Skyra (IRE) (Scorpion (IRE))

Leslie Jefford (Axe Vale Harriers) Mrs J. McCullough

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

12

b f Brian Boru (GB)-Topflight Wildbird (GB) (Diktat (GB))

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Village Friends (Mr G. Bodily)

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
7-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
O-

b f Brian Boru (GB)-Topflight Wildbird (GB) (Diktat (GB))

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Village Friends (Mr G. Bodily)

Maiden, (r1 w0)

13

b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Colline de Fleurs (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr & Mrs A. Britten

Tall, maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
22-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-12
Rating:
-
22-

b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Colline de Fleurs (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Hannah Clarke (South Dorset) Mr & Mrs A. Britten

Tall, maiden, (r2 w0)

14

b f Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr A. Paterson

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-5 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr A. Paterson

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

15

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Cnocan Gold (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))

Sarah Gould (Mendip Farmers) Miss S. L. Gould

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12
Jockey:
M. McIntyre
Rating:
-

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Cnocan Gold (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))

Sarah Gould (Mendip Farmers) Miss S. L. Gould

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
22
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch f Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Caroline Keevil (Mendip Farmers) Mr P. M. Bryant

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
2-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
61
2-

ch f Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Caroline Keevil (Mendip Farmers) Mr P. M. Bryant

Maiden, (r1 w0)

2

b g Smadoun (FR)-Aimessa du Berlais (FR) (Nikos)

Emma Alvis (North Cotswold) Bertie Alvis

Ex - NH, best L-H, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
-
4335OP-

b g Smadoun (FR)-Aimessa du Berlais (FR) (Nikos)

Emma Alvis (North Cotswold) Bertie Alvis

Ex - NH, best L-H, maiden, (r0 w0)

3

b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

John Hanlon () r o'neill

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Multiplex (GB)-Riverside Bay (GB) (Karinga Bay)

John Hanlon () r o'neill

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

4

b g September Storm (GER)-Cathy's Pal (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Dean Summersby (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) The Bridge Partnership (Mr D. Edwards)

First season pointer, often takes the eye, best on a flat track, maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
72
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
79
65536-O2

b g September Storm (GER)-Cathy's Pal (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Dean Summersby (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) The Bridge Partnership (Mr D. Edwards)

First season pointer, often takes the eye, best on a flat track, maiden, (r2 w0)

5

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Seaneen Mac Ri (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

First season pointer, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

Form:
C
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
-
C

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Seaneen Mac Ri (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

First season pointer, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

6

ch g Arakan (USA)-Eluna (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))

John Hanlon () Mrs R O'Neill

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
4O2

ch g Arakan (USA)-Eluna (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))

John Hanlon () Mrs R O'Neill

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, maiden, (r2 w0)

7

bl g Legolas (JPN)-Monita d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))

Michael Kehoe (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Elderon Partners (Mr M. Kehoe)

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
3-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
65
3-

bl g Legolas (JPN)-Monita d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))

Michael Kehoe (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) The Elderon Partners (Mr M. Kehoe)

Maiden, (r1 w0)

8

b g Major Cadeaux (GB)-All The Nines (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

Best on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

Form:
42U3-5
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
67
PP42U3-5

b g Major Cadeaux (GB)-All The Nines (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

Best on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

9

ch g Getaway (GER)-Buck's Blue (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

Peter Mason (Heythrop) Miss A. B. Hyde

Own brother to More Buck's (IRE), maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
5-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
P. Mason
Rating:
-
5-

ch g Getaway (GER)-Buck's Blue (FR) (Epervier Bleu)

Peter Mason (Heythrop) Miss A. B. Hyde

Own brother to More Buck's (IRE), maiden, (r1 w0)

10

gr f Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Tally Em Up (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

gr f Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Tally Em Up (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tiger Line (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Maiden, promising, (r1 w0)

Form:
2-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
79
2-

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tiger Line (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Maiden, promising, (r1 w0)

12

b g Grandera (IRE)-Martin's Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Gemma Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Miss G. Cobb)

Ex- Irish pointer, maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
-
55-

b g Grandera (IRE)-Martin's Oscar (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))

Gemma Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Miss G. Cobb)

Ex- Irish pointer, maiden, (r2 w0)

13

b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Greensand (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mrs J. A. Robinson

Maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Huw Edwards
Rating:
-
4O6/P-

b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Greensand (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mrs J. A. Robinson

Maiden, (r0 w0)

14

br g Oscar (IRE)-Miss Knowall (IRE) (Beat All (USA))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
2-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Alex Edwards
Rating:
63
2-

br g Oscar (IRE)-Miss Knowall (IRE) (Beat All (USA))

Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley

Maiden, (r1 w0)

15

b g Stowaway (GB)-Grannys Kitchen (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, no sign of ability to date, (r2 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PP

b g Stowaway (GB)-Grannys Kitchen (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, no sign of ability to date, (r2 w0)

16

b f Kayf Tara (GB)-Miss Flower Girl (GB) (Petoski)

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Rating:
-

b f Kayf Tara (GB)-Miss Flower Girl (GB) (Petoski)

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

17

b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Andrews and Biddick Partnership (Mr G. Andrews)

Ex- Irish pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
O-

b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Andrews and Biddick Partnership (Mr G. Andrews)

Ex- Irish pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

18

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Hamari Gold (IRE) (Priolo (USA))

Ian Prichard (Curre & Llangibby) Mr Ian Prichard

First season pointer, tall, maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
F
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Prichard
Rating:
-
OOP4P-F

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Hamari Gold (IRE) (Priolo (USA))

Ian Prichard (Curre & Llangibby) Mr Ian Prichard

First season pointer, tall, maiden, (r1 w0)

19

b g Arvico (FR)-Anynearexit (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Will Harman (Carmarthenshire) Mr G. J. Garland

Ex - NH, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. R. Jones
Rating:
-
OO-

b g Arvico (FR)-Anynearexit (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))

Will Harman (Carmarthenshire) Mr G. J. Garland

Ex - NH, maiden, (r0 w0)

20

ch g Kheleyf (USA)-Freedom Song (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Antony Burks (Curre & Llangibby) The We're All Good Friends Racing Club (Mr A. Burks)

Ex - NH, moderate jumper, of no account, no sign of ability to date over jumps, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
S. Wood
Rating:
-
UF-

ch g Kheleyf (USA)-Freedom Song (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Antony Burks (Curre & Llangibby) The We're All Good Friends Racing Club (Mr A. Burks)

Ex - NH, moderate jumper, of no account, no sign of ability to date over jumps, (r0 w0)

21

b g Arvico (FR)-Light Me Up (GB) (Cigar)

Connor Baker (Berkeley) Mr C. Baker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Connor Baker
Rating:
-

b g Arvico (FR)-Light Me Up (GB) (Cigar)

Connor Baker (Berkeley) Mr C. Baker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

22

ch g Doyen (IRE)-Pohutakawa (FR) (Affirmed (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, own brother to Carthalawn (IRE), moderate jumper, maiden, (r3 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P-5U

ch g Doyen (IRE)-Pohutakawa (FR) (Affirmed (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, own brother to Carthalawn (IRE), moderate jumper, maiden, (r3 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
14
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch f Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Caroline Keevil (Mendip Farmers) Mr P. M. Bryant

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
2-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
61
2-

ch f Apple Tree (FR)-Play With Fire (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Caroline Keevil (Mendip Farmers) Mr P. M. Bryant

Maiden, (r1 w0)

2

b m Cockney Rebel (IRE)-Beauchamp Utopia (GB) (Compton Admiral (GB))

Angela Davis (South & West Wilts) Miss Georgina Pope

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date over jumps, temperamental, (r8 w0)

Form:
-PF-UC
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-
P/FP/PF-UC

b m Cockney Rebel (IRE)-Beauchamp Utopia (GB) (Compton Admiral (GB))

Angela Davis (South & West Wilts) Miss Georgina Pope

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date over jumps, temperamental, (r8 w0)

3

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

Small, big, maiden, (r5 w0)

Form:
P-3P3-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
M. Woodward
Rating:
59
rP/3P3-

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

Small, big, maiden, (r5 w0)

4

br m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Paul Thompson (Royal Artillery) Exors of the Late Mr G. C. Maundrell

Ex - NH, best on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
86
O54POOO-

br m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Paul Thompson (Royal Artillery) Exors of the Late Mr G. C. Maundrell

Ex - NH, best on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

5

br m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Niloufer (GB) (Nader)

Caroline Hobbs (South & West Wilts) Mr David Hobbs

Maiden, (r5 w0)

Form:
/5PP-P
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
M. Fielding
Rating:
-
P//5PP-P

br m Grape Tree Road (GB)-Niloufer (GB) (Nader)

Caroline Hobbs (South & West Wilts) Mr David Hobbs

Maiden, (r5 w0)

6

gr f Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Tally Em Up (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

gr f Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Tally Em Up (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

7

b m Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Beneficial Leap (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mrs Patsy Todd & Mrs Sally Alner

Maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
P3-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
61
P3-

b m Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Beneficial Leap (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mrs Patsy Todd & Mrs Sally Alner

Maiden, (r2 w0)

8

b m Rail Link (GB)-Sailing Days (GB) (Kris)

Byron Moorcroft (Glamorgan) The Byron Moorcroft Appreciation Club (Mrs S. Moorcroft)

Best L-H and on a flat track, moderate jumper, maiden, (r4 w0)

Form:
FF22-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
63
26/6/FF22-

b m Rail Link (GB)-Sailing Days (GB) (Kris)

Byron Moorcroft (Glamorgan) The Byron Moorcroft Appreciation Club (Mrs S. Moorcroft)

Best L-H and on a flat track, moderate jumper, maiden, (r4 w0)

9

gr f Jeremy (USA)-Roses And Wine (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Oliver Brissenden (Brecon & Talybont) Miss Ruby Price

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

gr f Jeremy (USA)-Roses And Wine (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Oliver Brissenden (Brecon & Talybont) Miss Ruby Price

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b f Kayf Tara (GB)-Miss Flower Girl (GB) (Petoski)

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Rating:
-

b f Kayf Tara (GB)-Miss Flower Girl (GB) (Petoski)

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

12

b m Deltic (USA)-Panhandle (GB) (Riverwise (USA))

Norman Mitchell (South Dorset) Mrs E. Mitchell

Missed last year, maiden, (r5 w0)

Form:
rU52/-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
57
O/ORU52/-

b m Deltic (USA)-Panhandle (GB) (Riverwise (USA))

Norman Mitchell (South Dorset) Mrs E. Mitchell

Missed last year, maiden, (r5 w0)

13

ch f Malinas (GER)-Broughton Melody (GB) (Alhijaz (GB))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr K. E. Hay

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

ch f Malinas (GER)-Broughton Melody (GB) (Alhijaz (GB))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr K. E. Hay

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

14

b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mr R. Alner

Best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

Form:
P4234-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
67
44/P4234-

b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))

Sally Alner (Portman) Mr R. Alner

Best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

15

b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Briery Breeze (IRE) (Anshan)

James Young (New Forest) Mr M. J. Owen & Mr J. H. Young

Unfurnished, best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

Form:
4-2-P4
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
G. Treacy
Rating:
69
POOO2-P4

b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Briery Breeze (IRE) (Anshan)

James Young (New Forest) Mr M. J. Owen & Mr J. H. Young

Unfurnished, best R-H and on an undulating track, maiden, (r7 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
11
Distance:
3m6f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Flint & Denbigh) Mr D. J. Renney

Stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r30 w6)

Form:
33335-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
93
P433335-

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Flint & Denbigh) Mr D. J. Renney

Stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r30 w6)

2

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, moderate jumper, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r29 w3)

Form:
4U1UP-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
97
6U4U1UP-

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, moderate jumper, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r29 w3)

3

b g Celtic Swing (GB)-Macca Luna (IRE) (Kahyasi)

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Sylvia Edmunds

Ex - NH, stays 3m 1f 170y, best L-H and on a flat track, missed last year, any going, not one to rely on, (r8 w1)

Form:
22///-
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
11/1444/2/-

b g Celtic Swing (GB)-Macca Luna (IRE) (Kahyasi)

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Sylvia Edmunds

Ex - NH, stays 3m 1f 170y, best L-H and on a flat track, missed last year, any going, not one to rely on, (r8 w1)

4

b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (North Shropshire) Miss H. Brookshaw

Useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f, any going, (r9 w4)

Form:
1U214-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-4 (4x)
Rating:
113
1U1U214-

b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))

Heidi Brookshaw (North Shropshire) Miss H. Brookshaw

Useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f, any going, (r9 w4)

5

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Sister Shot (GB) (Celtic Cone)

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Useful pointer, stays 3m 6f 110y, best L-H, prefers good and easy surface, (r27 w12)

Form:
1122-2
Age:
12
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
S. Jukes
Rating:
117
13/1122-2

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Sister Shot (GB) (Celtic Cone)

Sam Jukes (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Useful pointer, stays 3m 6f 110y, best L-H, prefers good and easy surface, (r27 w12)

6

b g Milan (GB)-Fox Burrow (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Victoria Collins (North Cotswold) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

Ex - NH, stays 4m 1f, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-7 (7x)
Jockey:
Rating:
112
6P/4PPFP-

b g Milan (GB)-Fox Burrow (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Victoria Collins (North Cotswold) Miss Sarah A. Dawson

Ex - NH, stays 4m 1f, any going, (r0 w0)

7

b g Heron Island (IRE)-Clown Around (GB) (True Song)

Sarah Tickle (North Cornwall) Mrs Sarah Tickle

Workmanlike, big, stays 3m, best L-H, any going, (r22 w2)

Form:
0P-3P-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
77
4/P4OP/3P-

b g Heron Island (IRE)-Clown Around (GB) (True Song)

Sarah Tickle (North Cornwall) Mrs Sarah Tickle

Workmanlike, big, stays 3m, best L-H, any going, (r22 w2)

8

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Stormy Rose (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, won Open Maiden 2018, any going, (r4 w1)

Form:
-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
101
OF-3F12P

b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Stormy Rose (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

John Hanlon () R O'NEILL

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, won Open Maiden 2018, any going, (r4 w1)

9

gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Storm Queen (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))

Jonathan Farrelly (Avon Vale) Mr Johnny Farrelly

Veteran pointer, stays 4m 1f, best on a flat track, any going, (r2 w1)

Form:
P
Age:
13
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Luca Morgan
Rating:
-
P56433-P

gr g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Storm Queen (IRE) (Le Bavard (FR))

Jonathan Farrelly (Avon Vale) Mr Johnny Farrelly

Veteran pointer, stays 4m 1f, best on a flat track, any going, (r2 w1)

10

ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Jack Veysey (Silverton) Mr J. Veysey

Capable pointer, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, any going, (r37 w7)

Form:
3132-5
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Veysey
Rating:
107
423132-5

ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Jack Veysey (Silverton) Mr J. Veysey

Capable pointer, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, any going, (r37 w7)

11

b g Starborough (GB)-Viva Vodka (FR) (Crystal Glitters (USA))

Sarah Rippon (V.W.H.) Ms S. K. Baharuddin

Own brother to Vodka Bleu (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f, any going, (r26 w4)

Form:
UU447-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
101
62UU44O-

b g Starborough (GB)-Viva Vodka (FR) (Crystal Glitters (USA))

Sarah Rippon (V.W.H.) Ms S. K. Baharuddin

Own brother to Vodka Bleu (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f, any going, (r26 w4)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
16
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch g Indian River (FR)-Maple River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Jake Slatter (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mrs A. Slatter

Capable hunter/pointer, has won in a hood, stays 3m 1f 210y, best L-H, promising, prefers good, not one to rely on, (r13 w3)

Form:
2Y11P-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
James King
Rating:
107
214211P-

ch g Indian River (FR)-Maple River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Jake Slatter (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mrs A. Slatter

Capable hunter/pointer, has won in a hood, stays 3m 1f 210y, best L-H, promising, prefers good, not one to rely on, (r13 w3)

2

ch g Cachet Noir (USA)-Neyrianne (FR) (Sheyrann)

Martin Sweetland (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M.Sweetland,Mrs J.Down,Mr&MrsT.Glasper & Mrs K.Sweetland

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best on a flat track, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
J. Veysey
Rating:
96
1/PPO3-P4

ch g Cachet Noir (USA)-Neyrianne (FR) (Sheyrann)

Martin Sweetland (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr M.Sweetland,Mrs J.Down,Mr&MrsT.Glasper & Mrs K.Sweetland

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best on a flat track, any going, (r0 w0)

3

b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Maverick Partnership (Mrs L. Felton)

Tall, useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, promising, prefers good and sound surface, (r9 w3)

Form:
P1214-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
113
21P1214-

b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Elivette (FR) (Arvico (FR))

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Maverick Partnership (Mrs L. Felton)

Tall, useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, promising, prefers good and sound surface, (r9 w3)

4

b g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))

Emma Alvis (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Capable pointer, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers good, (r13 w4)

Form:
1322P-
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
S. Jukes
Rating:
105
2/11322P-

b g Gold Well (GB)-Chasann (IRE) (Synefos (USA))

Emma Alvis (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Capable pointer, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers good, (r13 w4)

5

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Osocool (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

Gemma Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Miss G. Cobb)

Ex - NH, own brother to Stewarts House (IRE), stays 3m 4f, prefers sound surface, (r1 w1)

Form:
-
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
-
11P/PPO6-

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Osocool (GB) (Teenoso (USA))

Gemma Cobb (Crawley & Horsham) The Kilbrannan Racing Club (Miss G. Cobb)

Ex - NH, own brother to Stewarts House (IRE), stays 3m 4f, prefers sound surface, (r1 w1)

6

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Leachbrook Lady (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Mr N. J. Phillips

Top class hunter/pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m 1f 56y, best on an undulating track, prefers good, (r13 w7)

Form:
-1213-
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
N. Phillips
Rating:
133
1/FP/1213-

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Leachbrook Lady (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Mr N. J. Phillips

Top class hunter/pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m 1f 56y, best on an undulating track, prefers good, (r13 w7)

7

b g Trans Island (GB)-Ash (GB) (Salse (USA))

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Louise Daly

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best L-H and on a flat track, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-11 (4x)
Jockey:
G. Daly
Rating:
107
42P-O513

b g Trans Island (GB)-Ash (GB) (Salse (USA))

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Louise Daly

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best L-H and on a flat track, any going, (r0 w0)

8

b m Tamure (IRE)-Sound Appeal (GB) (Robellino (USA))

Sally Alner (Portman) The Withyslade Partnership (Miss H. Pease)

Stays 3m, any going, (r8 w3)

Form:
1F612-
Age:
10
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
101
211F612-

b m Tamure (IRE)-Sound Appeal (GB) (Robellino (USA))

Sally Alner (Portman) The Withyslade Partnership (Miss H. Pease)

Stays 3m, any going, (r8 w3)

9

b g Mahler (GB)-Strokestown Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) Mr Simon Stacey

Small, capable pointer, prefers easy trips, races prominently, prefers sound surface, (r2 w0)

Form:
P///2
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
105
2O23O5-2

b g Mahler (GB)-Strokestown Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) Mr Simon Stacey

Small, capable pointer, prefers easy trips, races prominently, prefers sound surface, (r2 w0)

10

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Gevity (GB) (Kris)

Jo Hepburn (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Felton,Foulkes,Hepburn,Sunnucks Partnership(MrsJHepburn)

Tall, capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won in a hood, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, multiple winner, prefers easy surface, (r19 w6)

Form:
31111-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
J. Hepburn
Rating:
107
6/331111-

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Gevity (GB) (Kris)

Jo Hepburn (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Felton,Foulkes,Hepburn,Sunnucks Partnership(MrsJHepburn)

Tall, capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won in a hood, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, multiple winner, prefers easy surface, (r19 w6)

11

b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Jeanette Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Emma Alvis (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers good and easy surface, (r21 w6)

Form:
1-613-
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
S. Jukes
Rating:
103
62P1/613-

b g Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Jeanette Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Emma Alvis (Ledbury) Mr C. J. Bennett

Capable pointer, has won in cheek pieces, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers good and easy surface, (r21 w6)

12

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Chales Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brooks

Capable hunter/pointer, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r23 w2)

Form:
42P3-P
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
105
3142P3-P

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Chales Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brooks

Capable hunter/pointer, stays 3m, best L-H, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r23 w2)

13

b g Presenting (GB)-Sonne Cinq (IRE) (Old Vic)

Sarah Rippon (V.W.H.) Miss Sarah Rippon

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best L-H and on a flat track, prefers good, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
130
3126P3O-

b g Presenting (GB)-Sonne Cinq (IRE) (Old Vic)

Sarah Rippon (V.W.H.) Miss Sarah Rippon

Ex - NH, prefers easy trips, best L-H and on a flat track, prefers good, (r0 w0)

14

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mrs Angela Yeoman

First season pointer, useful pointer, own brother to Southfield Royale (GB), can qckn, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, won Ladies 2019, races prominently, prefers good, (r1 w1)

Form:
1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-11 (4x)
Rating:
117
O3PP3P-1

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Chamoss Royale (FR) (Garde Royale)

Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mrs Angela Yeoman

First season pointer, useful pointer, own brother to Southfield Royale (GB), can qckn, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, won Ladies 2019, races prominently, prefers good, (r1 w1)

15

b m Tamure (IRE)-Singing Cottage (GB) (Greensmith)

Paul Thompson (Royal Artillery) Exors of the Late Mr G. C. Maundrell

Ex - NH, stays 3m 217y, best L-H, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
Z. Baker
Rating:
125
445511P-

b m Tamure (IRE)-Singing Cottage (GB) (Greensmith)

Paul Thompson (Royal Artillery) Exors of the Late Mr G. C. Maundrell

Ex - NH, stays 3m 217y, best L-H, any going, (r0 w0)

16

ch g Kheleyf (USA)-Freedom Song (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Antony Burks (Curre & Llangibby) The We're All Good Friends Racing Club (Mr A. Burks)

Ex - NH, moderate jumper, of no account, no sign of ability to date over jumps, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
S. Wood
Rating:
-
UF-

ch g Kheleyf (USA)-Freedom Song (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))

Antony Burks (Curre & Llangibby) The We're All Good Friends Racing Club (Mr A. Burks)

Ex - NH, moderate jumper, of no account, no sign of ability to date over jumps, (r0 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
19
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Flint & Denbigh) Mr D. J. Renney

Stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r30 w6)

Form:
33335-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
S. Canning
Rating:
93
P433335-

b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)

Julie Wadland (Flint & Denbigh) Mr D. J. Renney

Stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r30 w6)

2

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Own brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers sound surface and easy surface, (r24 w7)

Form:
1P2P-4
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
95
421P2P-4

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Own brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers sound surface and easy surface, (r24 w7)

3

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, moderate jumper, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r29 w3)

Form:
4U1UP-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
97
6U4U1UP-

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, moderate jumper, prefers sound surface, not one to rely on, (r29 w3)

4

b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Rachael Honeyball (Cattistock) Mr A. Honeyball

Ex - NH, stays 3m 2f 110y, best L-H and on a flat track, missed last year, prefers good and sound surface, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Miss L. Reed
Rating:
-
PO1/31/52/-

b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Rachael Honeyball (Cattistock) Mr A. Honeyball

Ex - NH, stays 3m 2f 110y, best L-H and on a flat track, missed last year, prefers good and sound surface, (r0 w0)

5

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Harriet Waight (Royal Artillery) Mrs H. Waight & Mr S. J. Rawlins

Stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, prefers good, (r7 w1)

Form:
P8342-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. Fielding
Rating:
81
O/4PO342-

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))

Harriet Waight (Royal Artillery) Mrs H. Waight & Mr S. J. Rawlins

Stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, prefers good, (r7 w1)

6

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Anns Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Walnut Hill Partnership (Miss B. Gatehouse)

Has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best R-H, races prominently, multiple winner, prefers good and easy surface, (r14 w6)

Form:
1141-R
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Luke Scott
Rating:
101
P11141-r

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Anns Present (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Francesca Nimmo (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Walnut Hill Partnership (Miss B. Gatehouse)

Has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best R-H, races prominently, multiple winner, prefers good and easy surface, (r14 w6)

7

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs Alison Hamilton

Stays 3m 1f 170y, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r11 w1)

Form:
P7232-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Durrell
Rating:
95
UPPO232-

b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Savu Sea (IRE) (Slip Anchor)

Annabel Wheatley (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mrs Alison Hamilton

Stays 3m 1f 170y, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r11 w1)

8

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) Mrs Mary Smith, Mrs Sally Alner & Mr Tony Keet

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, any going, not one to rely on, (r15 w3)

Form:
22123-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
99
3222123-

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)

Sally Alner (Portman) Mrs Mary Smith, Mrs Sally Alner & Mr Tony Keet

Has won in cheek pieces, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, any going, not one to rely on, (r15 w3)

9

ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Milogan (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Rebecca Ffooks (Wilton) Mr N. Romain

Ex - NH, tall, unfurnished, promising, prefers good, (r2 w1)

Form:
1-3//-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Romain
Rating:
-
1/3//PO-

ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Milogan (IRE) (Milan (GB))

Rebecca Ffooks (Wilton) Mr N. Romain

Ex - NH, tall, unfurnished, promising, prefers good, (r2 w1)

10

br g Oscar (IRE)-Loughaderra Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Sarah Humphrey (Thurlow) Mrs S. J. Humphrey

Capable pointer, stays 3m, prefers easy surface, (r3 w1)

Form:
U
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
111
64PPOP-U

br g Oscar (IRE)-Loughaderra Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Sarah Humphrey (Thurlow) Mrs S. J. Humphrey

Capable pointer, stays 3m, prefers easy surface, (r3 w1)

11

ch g Old Vic-Quinnsboro Guest (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))

Rebecca Wilkins (Beaufort) Miss R. Wilkins

Stays 3m, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r10 w1)

Form:
331F3-
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
85
2///P331F3-

ch g Old Vic-Quinnsboro Guest (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))

Rebecca Wilkins (Beaufort) Miss R. Wilkins

Stays 3m, best L-H, prefers easy surface, (r10 w1)

12

b g Daliapour (IRE)-Palmeria (FR) (Great Palm (USA))

Linda Delahooke (North Cotswold) Mrs L. Delahooke

Capable pointer, stays 3m 3f 110y, prefers sound surface, (r12 w2)

Form:
3R3-35
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
105
P13r3-35

b g Daliapour (IRE)-Palmeria (FR) (Great Palm (USA))

Linda Delahooke (North Cotswold) Mrs L. Delahooke

Capable pointer, stays 3m 3f 110y, prefers sound surface, (r12 w2)

13

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Arctic Scale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Nia Kerslake (Fernie) Mrs Beth Kerslake

Own brother to Red Square Lady (IRE), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers sound surface and easy surface, not one to rely on, (r23 w4)

Form:
53342-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
101
12/53342-

b g Moscow Society (USA)-Arctic Scale (IRE) (Strong Gale)

Nia Kerslake (Fernie) Mrs Beth Kerslake

Own brother to Red Square Lady (IRE), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best on an undulating track, prefers sound surface and easy surface, not one to rely on, (r23 w4)

14

b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Louise Daly

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r17 w2)

Form:
54UP-2
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Daly
Rating:
99
4254UP-2

b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

Julie Mansell (Ledbury) Mrs Louise Daly

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, best L-H, any going, not one to rely on, (r17 w2)

15

b g Giant's Causeway (USA)-Tanzania (IRE) (Alzao (USA))

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Mrs A. Stevens

Prefers easy trips, any going, (r6 w0)

Form:
PPU54-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
87
4//3PPU54-

b g Giant's Causeway (USA)-Tanzania (IRE) (Alzao (USA))

Russell Teague (South Shropshire) Mrs A. Stevens

Prefers easy trips, any going, (r6 w0)

16

b g Shareb (USA)-Rachels Allstar (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr Simon Edwards

Tall, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, won Intermediate 2019, promising, any going, (r16 w3)

Form:
143-1P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Huw Edwards
Rating:
91
21143-1P

b g Shareb (USA)-Rachels Allstar (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Simon Edwards (North Shropshire) Mr Simon Edwards

Tall, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, won Intermediate 2019, promising, any going, (r16 w3)

17

br g Presenting (GB)-Merry Queen (IRE) (Anshan)

Miss L. Pickford (Beaufort) Miss L. Pickford

Workmanlike, stays 3m, any going, (r9 w1)

Form:
2-2P2-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
P232/2P2-

br g Presenting (GB)-Merry Queen (IRE) (Anshan)

Miss L. Pickford (Beaufort) Miss L. Pickford

Workmanlike, stays 3m, any going, (r9 w1)

18

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))

Tim Underwood (Kimblewick) Mr T. D. B. Underwood

Small, capable pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, multiple winner, prefers good and sound surface, (r45 w22)

Form:
33113-
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Durrell
Rating:
107
2133113-

b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Tempelkind (GER) (Lomitas (GB))

Tim Underwood (Kimblewick) Mr T. D. B. Underwood

Small, capable pointer, has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, best L-H and on an undulating track, multiple winner, prefers good and sound surface, (r45 w22)

19

b g Marienbard (IRE)-Copper Cailin (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Bill Smith (Hursley Hambledon) The Hambledon Hunters Partners (Mr W. Smith)

Workmanlike, prefers easy trips, missed last year, prefers easy surface, not one to rely on, (r13 w1)

Form:
P-22/-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
83
41PPP/22/-

b g Marienbard (IRE)-Copper Cailin (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Bill Smith (Hursley Hambledon) The Hambledon Hunters Partners (Mr W. Smith)

Workmanlike, prefers easy trips, missed last year, prefers easy surface, not one to rely on, (r13 w1)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
15
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

ch g Ask (GB)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young & Mr John Mills

Maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
4-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
59
4-

ch g Ask (GB)-Miss Od (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Maxwell Young (Worcestershire) Mr Max Young & Mr John Mills

Maiden, (r1 w0)

2

ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shiny Thing (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas

Moderate jumper, maiden, (r4 w0)

Form:
4U-2
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
67
2/4U-2

ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shiny Thing (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))

Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas

Moderate jumper, maiden, (r4 w0)

3

br g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))

Arthur Whiting (Berkeley) Mr A. J. Whiting

Ex - NH, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
OO-

br g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))

Arthur Whiting (Berkeley) Mr A. J. Whiting

Ex - NH, maiden, (r0 w0)

4

b g Morozov (USA)-Native de Montot (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

John Hanlon () S. G. DUKE

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
OOO-P

b g Morozov (USA)-Native de Montot (FR) (Video Rock (FR))

John Hanlon () S. G. DUKE

Ex- Irish pointer, first season pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

5

b g Westerner (GB)-Silent Valley (GB) (Forzando)

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr M. Slingsby

Best L-H, maiden, (r11 w0)

Form:
3
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Jeavons
Rating:
-
45/365/3-3

b g Westerner (GB)-Silent Valley (GB) (Forzando)

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Mr M. Slingsby

Best L-H, maiden, (r11 w0)

6

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Letterwoman (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Will Harman (South Pembrokeshire) Mr S. Malson

Ex - NH, best on a flat track, missed last year, maiden, (r4 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
S. Malson
Rating:
-
3534/P/PF/-

b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Letterwoman (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Will Harman (South Pembrokeshire) Mr S. Malson

Ex - NH, best on a flat track, missed last year, maiden, (r4 w0)

7

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Maracana (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Mr N. J. Phillips

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
N. Phillips
Rating:
110
3//5655-

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Maracana (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Elizabeth Brown (V.W.H.) Mr N. J. Phillips

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

8

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

First season pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

Form:
3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
67
6//OPP-3

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)

James Young (New Forest) Mr J. H. Young

First season pointer, maiden, (r1 w0)

9

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Back To Roost (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Steve McCracken (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr A. Maddox, Mr S. Langdon & Mr G. Brown

Ex - NH, own brother to Somersby (IRE), maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
G. Hiscock
Rating:
-
2OF5/PO5-

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Back To Roost (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Steve McCracken (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr A. Maddox, Mr S. Langdon & Mr G. Brown

Ex - NH, own brother to Somersby (IRE), maiden, (r0 w0)

10

b g Trans Island (GB)-Queen of Harts (IRE) (Phardante (FR))

Sally Alner (Portman) The TLS Partnership (Mrs N. Turner)

Maiden, (r5 w0)

Form:
P6UU7-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
63
O4P6UUO-

b g Trans Island (GB)-Queen of Harts (IRE) (Phardante (FR))

Sally Alner (Portman) The TLS Partnership (Mrs N. Turner)

Maiden, (r5 w0)

11

b g Milan (GB)-Cush Ramani (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))

Ed Walker (Axe Vale Harriers) Mr & Mrs M C Houghton

Best L-H and on a flat track, moderate jumper, maiden, (r2 w0)

Form:
F
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-
2/25//O5F/-F

b g Milan (GB)-Cush Ramani (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))

Ed Walker (Axe Vale Harriers) Mr & Mrs M C Houghton

Best L-H and on a flat track, moderate jumper, maiden, (r2 w0)

12

br g General Gambul (GB)-Rock Rose (GB) (Arctic Lord)

Angela Davis (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Angela Davis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-

br g General Gambul (GB)-Rock Rose (GB) (Arctic Lord)

Angela Davis (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Angela Davis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

13

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Miss Top (IRE) (Tremblant)

Kate Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Neild
Rating:
-
334P/32P-

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Miss Top (IRE) (Tremblant)

Kate Bandey (Vine & Craven) Mr J. D. Neild

Ex - NH, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, (r0 w0)

14

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Roaming West (IRE) (Roi de Rome (USA))

Joshua Cameron (Wilton) Ms Gill Langford

Tall, moderate jumper, maiden, (r6 w0)

Form:
UFF2F-
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
75
O/P//UFF2F-

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Roaming West (IRE) (Roi de Rome (USA))

Joshua Cameron (Wilton) Ms Gill Langford

Tall, moderate jumper, maiden, (r6 w0)

15

b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Miss Hannah Taylor

Small, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, not one to rely on, (r25 w0)

Form:
43P5-r
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
J. Jeavons
Rating:
57
P5-OOPOR

b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))

Hannah Taylor (Cotswold Vale Farmers) Miss Hannah Taylor

Small, best L-H and on a flat track, maiden, not one to rely on, (r25 w0)