Sunday, 24th February 2019

East Cornwall
at Great Trethew, Cornwall

View Racecard

Racecard

Entries
Distance
Entries:
25
Distance:
2m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

2

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Royal Rosmoylan (IRE) (Royal Vulcan)

Tracy Parker (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Tracy Parker

Racecourse debut, half brother to Larkin (IRE), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-12 (2a)
Rating:
-

b g Court Cave (IRE)-Royal Rosmoylan (IRE) (Royal Vulcan)

Tracy Parker (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Tracy Parker

Racecourse debut, half brother to Larkin (IRE), (r0 w0)

3

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Ten Friends (IRE) (Shantou (USA))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, half brother to Est Illic (IRE), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Ten Friends (IRE) (Shantou (USA))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, half brother to Est Illic (IRE), (r0 w0)

4

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Any Response (IRE) (Anshan)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12 (2a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
-

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Any Response (IRE) (Anshan)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

5

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Nanny (FR) (Ragmar (FR))

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr M. Tucker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Rating:
-

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Nanny (FR) (Ragmar (FR))

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr M. Tucker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

6

b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Mervyn Woodward (Exmoor) Mr M. Woodward & Mr J. Cole

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
M. Woodward
Rating:
-

b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Regime Change (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Mervyn Woodward (Exmoor) Mr M. Woodward & Mr J. Cole

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

7

b m Arakan (USA)-Pearly Pete (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs Sarah Rising

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
-

b m Arakan (USA)-Pearly Pete (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs Sarah Rising

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

8

b f Bollin Eric (GB)-Goodgoshmsmolly (GB) (Amrak Ajeeb (IRE))

Neil McLean (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Rebecca Ann Kealey

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-10 (18a)
Jockey:
D. Prichard
Rating:
-

b f Bollin Eric (GB)-Goodgoshmsmolly (GB) (Amrak Ajeeb (IRE))

Neil McLean (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Rebecca Ann Kealey

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

9

b f Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Minimum (GB) (Terimon)

Joe Tickle (Coakham Bloodhounds) Mrs R. Sims

Racecourse debut, half sister to Minimum Mix (GB), Minor Chord (GB), Somethingornothing (GB), Stealing Mix (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-10 (18a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Minimum (GB) (Terimon)

Joe Tickle (Coakham Bloodhounds) Mrs R. Sims

Racecourse debut, half sister to Minimum Mix (GB), Minor Chord (GB), Somethingornothing (GB), Stealing Mix (GB), (r0 w0)

10

b m Librettist (USA)-Misstree Pitcher (GB) (Relief Pitcher)

Jill Dennis (Dulverton Farmers) Mrs Sarah Faulks & Mr Nigel Faulks

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
-

b m Librettist (USA)-Misstree Pitcher (GB) (Relief Pitcher)

Jill Dennis (Dulverton Farmers) Mrs Sarah Faulks & Mr Nigel Faulks

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b g Apple Tree (FR)-Primitive Quest (GB) (Commanche Run)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Johnson

Racecourse debut, half brother to Samuel Jackson (GB), full brother to Winter Soldier (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12 (2a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
-

b g Apple Tree (FR)-Primitive Quest (GB) (Commanche Run)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Johnson

Racecourse debut, half brother to Samuel Jackson (GB), full brother to Winter Soldier (GB), (r0 w0)

12

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

First season pointer, maiden, 31l 10th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

Form:
0
Age:
6
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-
O

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

First season pointer, maiden, 31l 10th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

13

b f Sageburg (IRE)-Peace Fonic (FR) (Zafonic (USA))

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Anthea Gibson Fleming

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-10 (18a)
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
-

b f Sageburg (IRE)-Peace Fonic (FR) (Zafonic (USA))

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Anthea Gibson Fleming

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

14

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

ch g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Rever Up (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

15

b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Monanig Lass (IRE) (Topanoora)

Joe Tickle (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr Paul Nicholas & Mrs Lesley Nicholas

Racecourse debut, half brother to Fiveaftermidnight (IRE), Mr Bart (IRE), full brother to Silent Assistant (IRE), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-

b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Monanig Lass (IRE) (Topanoora)

Joe Tickle (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr Paul Nicholas & Mrs Lesley Nicholas

Racecourse debut, half brother to Fiveaftermidnight (IRE), Mr Bart (IRE), full brother to Silent Assistant (IRE), (r0 w0)

16

b g Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (South Tetcott) Mr John Heard & Mr David Willis

Racecourse debut, full brother to Cottage Rose (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (South Tetcott) Mr John Heard & Mr David Willis

Racecourse debut, full brother to Cottage Rose (GB), (r0 w0)

17

b m Presenting (GB)-Malindi Bay (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (Berkeley) Mr E. Walker

Racecourse debut, half sister to Arctic Sword (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b m Presenting (GB)-Malindi Bay (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Ed Walker (Berkeley) Mr E. Walker

Racecourse debut, half sister to Arctic Sword (GB), (r0 w0)

18

ch g Arvico (FR)-Zuleta (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Richard Black (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Richard Black & Mr Stephen Elford

First season pointer, maiden, 33l 11th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

Form:
0
Age:
5
Weight:
11-12 (2a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
O

ch g Arvico (FR)-Zuleta (GB) (Vettori (IRE))

Richard Black (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Richard Black & Mr Stephen Elford

First season pointer, maiden, 33l 11th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

19

b m Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr Adrian Paterson

First season pointer, maiden, 1l 2nd to Be One at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

Form:
2
Age:
5
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
2

b m Coastal Path (GB)-South Island (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr Adrian Paterson

First season pointer, maiden, 1l 2nd to Be One at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

20

b g Califet (FR)-Along Came Polly (IRE) (Old Vic)

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Racecourse debut, half brother to Taken By Force (IRE), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
L. Drowne
Rating:
-

b g Califet (FR)-Along Came Polly (IRE) (Old Vic)

Robert Chanin (Silverton) The Stonevalley Racing Club (Mr T. Chanin)

Racecourse debut, half brother to Taken By Force (IRE), (r0 w0)

21

b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Pippa Moorhouse (Four Burrow) Mrs L. J. C. Tylor

Racecourse debut, half sister to Jack Snipe (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
-

b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Pippa Moorhouse (Four Burrow) Mrs L. J. C. Tylor

Racecourse debut, half sister to Jack Snipe (GB), (r0 w0)

22

b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr A. S. T. Holdsworth

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-5 (9a)
Rating:
-

b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Star of Magic (GB) (Pasternak (GB))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr A. S. T. Holdsworth

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

23

b g Shantou (USA)-Cheshire Kat (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr Adrian Paterson

Racecourse debut, half brother to In Too Deep (IRE), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-12 (2a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Shantou (USA)-Cheshire Kat (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) Mr Adrian Paterson

Racecourse debut, half brother to In Too Deep (IRE), (r0 w0)

24

ch f Tiger Groom (GB)-Gorgeous Girl (GB) (Generous (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs R. C. Chanin

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-10 (18a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

ch f Tiger Groom (GB)-Gorgeous Girl (GB) (Generous (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs R. C. Chanin

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

25

b g Ask (GB)-Westerner Hall (IRE) (Westerner (GB))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
11-3 (11a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g Ask (GB)-Westerner Hall (IRE) (Westerner (GB))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) Mr D. Summersby

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
22
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Sandmason (GB)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))

Pauline Geering (Lamerton) MrsT.LangdonMrT.HughesMrP.BentleyMrJ.Clancy,Mr&MrsD.Hooper

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 4th to Whatcolourishe (IRE) at Loughbrickland Oct 2018, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
-
5-44

b m Sandmason (GB)-Turbine Hill (IRE) (Hubbly Bubbly (USA))

Pauline Geering (Lamerton) MrsT.LangdonMrT.HughesMrP.BentleyMrJ.Clancy,Mr&MrsD.Hooper

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 4th to Whatcolourishe (IRE) at Loughbrickland Oct 2018, (r0 w0)

2

b g Golan (IRE)-Castle Presenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Richard Morgan (Dartmoor) The Dartmoor Racing Club (Mrs J. Morgan)

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

Form:
F-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Steve Turner
Rating:
-
PPFPPF-

b g Golan (IRE)-Castle Presenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Richard Morgan (Dartmoor) The Dartmoor Racing Club (Mrs J. Morgan)

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

3

b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-

b g Arcadio (GER)-Ominous Outcast (IRE) (Heron Island (IRE))

Ian Chanin (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ian Chanin & Mr Tom Hooper

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

4

ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (Eggesford) Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis

Maiden, 10l 3rd to Sweet Lady Jane (IRE) at Upcott Cross (2m 4f) Jun 2018, (r7 w0)

Form:
F63-PP
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
42
6FF63-PP

ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)

John Heard (Eggesford) Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis

Maiden, 10l 3rd to Sweet Lady Jane (IRE) at Upcott Cross (2m 4f) Jun 2018, (r7 w0)

5

ch g Aolus (GER)-Tillery (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))

Stewart Reddaway (Eggesford) Mr S. W. Reddaway

Small gelding, moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r2 w0)

Form:
FP-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
-
FP-

ch g Aolus (GER)-Tillery (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))

Stewart Reddaway (Eggesford) Mr S. W. Reddaway

Small gelding, moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r2 w0)

6

b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke)

First season pointer, races prominently, bt Get Rio (IRE) 7l at Ffos Las P-T-P Course (2m) 22nd Dec, promising, (r1 w1)

Form:
1
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-
1

b g Dapper (GB)-Crepe de Chine (FR) (Apple Tree (FR))

Ben Clarke (Seavington) The Clarke & Tootell Partners (Mr B. Clarke)

First season pointer, races prominently, bt Get Rio (IRE) 7l at Ffos Las P-T-P Course (2m) 22nd Dec, promising, (r1 w1)

7

b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Juste Un Regard (FR) (Caballo Raptor (CAN))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Ex French NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 4l 3rd to Bal Amie (FR) at Jallais (2m 2f) Jun 2018, (r1 w0)

Form:
F
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Treneer
Rating:
-
OOF243-F

b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Juste Un Regard (FR) (Caballo Raptor (CAN))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Ex French NH, first season pointer, maiden, races prominently, 4l 3rd to Bal Amie (FR) at Jallais (2m 2f) Jun 2018, (r1 w0)

8

b g Tikkanen (USA)-Mocha (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
-

b g Tikkanen (USA)-Mocha (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

9

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Any Response (IRE) (Anshan)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
-

b g Fame And Glory (GB)-Any Response (IRE) (Anshan)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

10

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Nanny (FR) (Ragmar (FR))

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr M. Tucker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-7 (21a)
Rating:
-

b g Secret Singer (FR)-Nanny (FR) (Ragmar (FR))

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr M. Tucker

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

11

b m Passing Glance (GB)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)

Robert Pudd (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr & Mrs R. C. Pudd

Unfurnished mare, moderate jumper, maiden, 4l 3rd to The Roestone (IRE) at Great Trethew (2m) Feb 2018, (r2 w0)

Form:
3F-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
S. Kirwan
Rating:
71
3F-

b m Passing Glance (GB)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)

Robert Pudd (Taunton Vale Harriers) Mr & Mrs R. C. Pudd

Unfurnished mare, moderate jumper, maiden, 4l 3rd to The Roestone (IRE) at Great Trethew (2m) Feb 2018, (r2 w0)

12

b m Resplendent Glory (IRE)-Spring Creek (GB) (Tipsy Creek (USA))

Joe Tickle (Exmoor) Thomas Floyd & Chelsea Savage

Ex - NH, maiden, 10l 5th to Soviet Castle (IRE) at Catterick Bridge (1m 7f 156y) Nov 2018, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-
5O5

b m Resplendent Glory (IRE)-Spring Creek (GB) (Tipsy Creek (USA))

Joe Tickle (Exmoor) Thomas Floyd & Chelsea Savage

Ex - NH, maiden, 10l 5th to Soviet Castle (IRE) at Catterick Bridge (1m 7f 156y) Nov 2018, (r0 w0)

13

b g Apple Tree (FR)-Primitive Quest (GB) (Commanche Run)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Johnson

Racecourse debut, half brother to Samuel Jackson (GB), full brother to Winter Soldier (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
-

b g Apple Tree (FR)-Primitive Quest (GB) (Commanche Run)

Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Johnson

Racecourse debut, half brother to Samuel Jackson (GB), full brother to Winter Soldier (GB), (r0 w0)

14

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

First season pointer, maiden, 31l 10th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

Form:
0
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
R. Withey
Rating:
-
O

b m Indian Haven (GB)-Jade Chequer (GB) (Green Desert (USA))

Bea Coward (South & West Wilts) The Barrow Street Racing Club (Mr C. Shields)

First season pointer, maiden, 31l 10th to Isla's Dream (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

15

b f Sageburg (IRE)-Peace Fonic (FR) (Zafonic (USA))

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Anthea Gibson Fleming

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
4
Weight:
10-0 (28a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b f Sageburg (IRE)-Peace Fonic (FR) (Zafonic (USA))

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Miss Anthea Gibson Fleming

Racecourse debut, (r0 w0)

16

b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))

Hannah Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs G. Welch

Can qckn, maiden, 22l 4th to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r9 w0)

Form:
3-P344
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
71
3P3-P344

b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))

Hannah Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs G. Welch

Can qckn, maiden, 22l 4th to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r9 w0)

17

b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Andrews and Biddick Partnership (Mr G. Andrews)

Maiden, 26l 3rd to Woodbrook Boy (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m 4f) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

Form:
3
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
W. Biddick
Rating:
67
O-3

b g Getaway (GER)-Shannon River (FR) (Nashamaa)

Will Biddick (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) The Andrews and Biddick Partnership (Mr G. Andrews)

Maiden, 26l 3rd to Woodbrook Boy (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse (2m 4f) 16th Dec, (r1 w0)

18

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Lindeman (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes

Racecourse debut, half brother to Anguilla (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Lindeman (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes

Racecourse debut, half brother to Anguilla (GB), (r0 w0)

19

br m September Storm (GER)-Gaelic River (IRE) (Deploy)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Ex - NH, maiden, 28l 18th to Hawthorn Cottage (IRE) at Cheltenham (2m 179y) Apr 2018, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
-
O-

br m September Storm (GER)-Gaelic River (IRE) (Deploy)

Jill Dennis (Tetcott) Mrs Jill Dennis

Ex - NH, maiden, 28l 18th to Hawthorn Cottage (IRE) at Cheltenham (2m 179y) Apr 2018, (r0 w0)

20

b m Jeremy (USA)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Gardener & Mr T. Hamlin

Racecourse debut, half sister to Call Me Sid (GB), Fishy Story (GB), River Myth (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Jockey:
Rating:
-

b m Jeremy (USA)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Gardener & Mr T. Hamlin

Racecourse debut, half sister to Call Me Sid (GB), Fishy Story (GB), River Myth (GB), (r0 w0)

21

ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Pidgeon Bay (IRE) (Perugino (USA))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr Andrew Knox & Mrs Sue Knox

Ex - NH, 34l 5th to Billygwyn Too at Exeter (2m 175y) Apr 2018, promising, (r2 w1)

Form:
1-P
Age:
5
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
-
15-P

ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Pidgeon Bay (IRE) (Perugino (USA))

Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr Andrew Knox & Mrs Sue Knox

Ex - NH, 34l 5th to Billygwyn Too at Exeter (2m 175y) Apr 2018, promising, (r2 w1)

22

b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-You're A Native (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Mr J. Dorse & Mr A. J. Powell

No sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

Form:
S
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
PP-S

b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-You're A Native (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))

Ed Walker (Beaufort) Mr J. Dorse & Mr A. J. Powell

No sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
19
Distance:
2m4f

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Finnuala Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Gemma Sharpe (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Miss G. Sharpe

Maiden, 5l 3rd to Agentleman (IRE) at Black Forest Lodge Jan 2017, (r2 w0)

Form:
3/P
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
73
2/2F/5O/3/-P

b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Finnuala Supreme (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Gemma Sharpe (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) Miss G. Sharpe

Maiden, 5l 3rd to Agentleman (IRE) at Black Forest Lodge Jan 2017, (r2 w0)

2

b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Ned's Choice (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Gail Haywood (Mid Devon) Miss G. G. Haywood

Veteran, missed last year, maiden, 22l 5th to Sabroclair (FR) at Bratton Down Jun 2017, (r6 w0)

Form:
6R45/-
Age:
14
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
51
Pr3/6r45/-

b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Ned's Choice (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))

Gail Haywood (Mid Devon) Miss G. G. Haywood

Veteran, missed last year, maiden, 22l 5th to Sabroclair (FR) at Bratton Down Jun 2017, (r6 w0)

3

b g Helissio (FR)-Twin Time (GB) (Syrtos)

Sally Eccles (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Sally Eccles, Matthew Palmer, Max Ford & Sam Goodhind

Ex - NH, first season pointer, tall gelding, maiden, 11l 4th to Global Fert (IRE) at Uttoxeter (1m 7f 168y) Dec 2017, (r2 w0)

Form:
UP
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
OO/644-UP

b g Helissio (FR)-Twin Time (GB) (Syrtos)

Sally Eccles (Weston & Banwell Harriers) Sally Eccles, Matthew Palmer, Max Ford & Sam Goodhind

Ex - NH, first season pointer, tall gelding, maiden, 11l 4th to Global Fert (IRE) at Uttoxeter (1m 7f 168y) Dec 2017, (r2 w0)

4

b g Baldhu Cavalier (GB)-North Coast Girl (GB) (Birthright)

Bethen Childs (West Somerset) Mr Stephen Long

Ex - NH, first season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 4l 2nd to Dorette (FR) at Newton Abbot (2m 167y) Aug 2018, (r1 w0)

Form:
U
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
2U

b g Baldhu Cavalier (GB)-North Coast Girl (GB) (Birthright)

Bethen Childs (West Somerset) Mr Stephen Long

Ex - NH, first season pointer, moderate jumper, maiden, 4l 2nd to Dorette (FR) at Newton Abbot (2m 167y) Aug 2018, (r1 w0)

5

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

Big, strong mare, maiden, 23l 3rd to One Touch (IRE) at Badbury Rings (2m 5f) Apr 2018, (r7 w0)

Form:
3P3-FP
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Woodward
Rating:
59
rP/3P3-FP

b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))

Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery

Big, strong mare, maiden, 23l 3rd to One Touch (IRE) at Badbury Rings (2m 5f) Apr 2018, (r7 w0)

6

b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)

Jill Dennis (Stevenstone) Mrs Caroline Furse

Maiden, head 2nd to Mujadel (FR) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, (r8 w0)

Form:
33-U22
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
J. Bament
Rating:
79
PP33-U22

b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)

Jill Dennis (Stevenstone) Mrs Caroline Furse

Maiden, head 2nd to Mujadel (FR) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, (r8 w0)

7

b m Weld-Bella Astra (GB) (Daring March)

Patricia Shaw (North Cornwall) Mrs P. J. Shaw

First season pointer, maiden, 32l 4th to My King (FR) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, (r3 w0)

Form:
P4P
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
P. John
Rating:
49
44OP////-P4P

b m Weld-Bella Astra (GB) (Daring March)

Patricia Shaw (North Cornwall) Mrs P. J. Shaw

First season pointer, maiden, 32l 4th to My King (FR) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, (r3 w0)

8

b g Bach (IRE)-Miss Information (IRE) (Commanche Run)

Amanda Maller (Beaufort) Miss A. Maller

Maiden, poor recent form, (r17 w0)

Form:
PP-PP-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
F/PPPP/PP-

b g Bach (IRE)-Miss Information (IRE) (Commanche Run)

Amanda Maller (Beaufort) Miss A. Maller

Maiden, poor recent form, (r17 w0)

9

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Hunters Bar (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr Jim Tucker

Maiden, races prominently, 26l 9th to River Wye at Holnicote May 2018, not one to rely on, (r11 w0)

Form:
3-P9-P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
67
P433/PO-P

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Hunters Bar (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)

Ella Pickard (Torrington Farmers) Mr Jim Tucker

Maiden, races prominently, 26l 9th to River Wye at Holnicote May 2018, not one to rely on, (r11 w0)

10

b g Westerner (GB)-Alfreeze (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Stuart Sampson (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr G. Whisker

Workmanlike gelding, maiden, 7l 3rd to Crown of Thorns at Chipley Park 27th Jan, (r9 w0)

Form:
3252-3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Andrews
Rating:
83
P43252-3

b g Westerner (GB)-Alfreeze (GB) (Alflora (IRE))

Stuart Sampson (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr G. Whisker

Workmanlike gelding, maiden, 7l 3rd to Crown of Thorns at Chipley Park 27th Jan, (r9 w0)

11

b m Lucarno (USA)-Red Mimi (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Leslie Jefford (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r3 w0)

Form:
RP/U
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
B. Carver
Rating:
-
rP/-U

b m Lucarno (USA)-Red Mimi (GB) (Presenting (GB))

Leslie Jefford (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump

Moderate jumper, no sign of ability to date, (r3 w0)

12

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Cruising Katie (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Ed Walker (Berkeley) The Ed Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

Maiden, in close finish 2nd to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r2 w0)

Form:
32
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
83
P/-32

b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Cruising Katie (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Ed Walker (Berkeley) The Ed Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker)

Maiden, in close finish 2nd to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r2 w0)

13

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Mariah (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns

Maiden, 21l 4th to Tide Times (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 18th Nov, not one to rely on, (r8 w0)

Form:
42D-4P
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
73
2F42D-4P

b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Mariah (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns

Maiden, 21l 4th to Tide Times (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 18th Nov, not one to rely on, (r8 w0)

14

b m Court Cave (IRE)-Clody Girl (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 3rd to Gortnagirl (IRE) at Necarne May 2017, poor recent form, (r5 w0)

Form:
PPPPP-
Age:
7
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
76
53/PPPPP-

b m Court Cave (IRE)-Clody Girl (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Ex - Irish pointer, maiden, 3rd to Gortnagirl (IRE) at Necarne May 2017, poor recent form, (r5 w0)

15

br g Blueprint (IRE)-Rosie Belle (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Amanda Maller (Beaufort) Miss A. Maller

Ex - NH, maiden, 49l 9th to Market Road (IRE) at Exeter (2m 5f 135y) Dec 2017, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
OOO4/45O-

br g Blueprint (IRE)-Rosie Belle (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Amanda Maller (Beaufort) Miss A. Maller

Ex - NH, maiden, 49l 9th to Market Road (IRE) at Exeter (2m 5f 135y) Dec 2017, (r0 w0)

16

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Half brother to Ballybolley (IRE), maiden, races prominently, neck 2nd to Tide Times (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 18th Nov, (r1 w0)

Form:
2
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
101
O66OPP-2

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gales Hill (IRE) (Beau Sher)

Gerard Supple (South Tetcott) Mr J. A. Gent

Half brother to Ballybolley (IRE), maiden, races prominently, neck 2nd to Tide Times (IRE) at Buckfastleigh (2m 4f) 18th Nov, (r1 w0)

17

ch g Mutazayid (IRE)-Masafah (USA) (Cadeaux Genereux)

Pippa Moorhouse (Four Burrow) Mr P. A. Tylor

First season pointer, strong gelding, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

Form:
P
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
-
P

ch g Mutazayid (IRE)-Masafah (USA) (Cadeaux Genereux)

Pippa Moorhouse (Four Burrow) Mr P. A. Tylor

First season pointer, strong gelding, no sign of ability to date, (r1 w0)

18

ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Dean Summersby (Stevenstone) Mr M. A. Bickell

First season pointer, maiden, 10l 3rd to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r1 w0)

Form:
3
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
77
3

ch g Definite Article (GB)-Kinsellas Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))

Dean Summersby (Stevenstone) Mr M. A. Bickell

First season pointer, maiden, 10l 3rd to Cloudy Music (IRE) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, (r1 w0)

19

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
-

b m Carataci Nepos (GB)-Bethilda (GB) (Joligeneration)

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs S. K. Notley

Racecourse debut, half sister to McGinty (GB), (r0 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
15
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville

Stays 3m, 15l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park Apr 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w4)

Form:
2P5PP-
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
87
P/P2P5PP-

b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville

Stays 3m, 15l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park Apr 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w4)

2

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

Ex Irish NH , Hurdle wnr, first season pointer, prefers easy trips, 10l 4th to Peace News (GER) at Down Royal (2m 3f 150y) May 2018, any going, (r1 w0)

Form:
P
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
-
1/5FO4P-P

b g Yeats (IRE)-Elizabeth Tudor (IRE) (Supreme Leader)

Ed Walker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr John Dorse & Mr Mike Roe

Ex Irish NH , Hurdle wnr, first season pointer, prefers easy trips, 10l 4th to Peace News (GER) at Down Royal (2m 3f 150y) May 2018, any going, (r1 w0)

3

ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Helen Sharp (GB) (Pivotal (GB))

Charlotte Hawker (Avon Vale) Miss C. R. Hawker

First season pointer, stays 3m 41y, 15l 2nd to The Last But One (IRE) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r2 w0)

Form:
2P
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
97
5UOPP-2P

ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Helen Sharp (GB) (Pivotal (GB))

Charlotte Hawker (Avon Vale) Miss C. R. Hawker

First season pointer, stays 3m 41y, 15l 2nd to The Last But One (IRE) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r2 w0)

4

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, half brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, bt Double Captain (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r7 w3)

Form:
312-21
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
111
12312-21

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, half brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, bt Double Captain (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r7 w3)

5

b g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) Mrs E. Summersby,Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mrs B. Fuller

Capable pointer, often takes the eye, stays 3m, won Open 2019, races prominently, bt Navanman (IRE) 1l at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r14 w8)

Form:
11P-31
Age:
10
Weight:
11-11 (4x)
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
109
P111P-31

b g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)

Dean Summersby (Lamerton) Mrs E. Summersby,Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mrs B. Fuller

Capable pointer, often takes the eye, stays 3m, won Open 2019, races prominently, bt Navanman (IRE) 1l at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r14 w8)

6

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Joe Tickle (Torrington Farmers) Mrs J. Boucher

Workmanlike gelding, has won in a hood, stays 3m, 30l 4th to Virak (FR) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, best on a flat track, any going, (r13 w3)

Form:
11-3U4
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
99
1P11-3U4

ch g With The Flow (USA)-Applepie Lady (IRE) (Lord Americo)

Joe Tickle (Torrington Farmers) Mrs J. Boucher

Workmanlike gelding, has won in a hood, stays 3m, 30l 4th to Virak (FR) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, best on a flat track, any going, (r13 w3)

7

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Midnight Gift (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Alexandra Dunn (Worcestershire) Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

Half brother to Death Duty (IRE), stays 3m 54y, head 2nd to Pithivier (FR) at Cocklebarrow (3m 6f 110y) 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r4 w0)

Form:
3462
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
101
O45-3462

b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Midnight Gift (IRE) (Presenting (GB))

Alexandra Dunn (Worcestershire) Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell

Half brother to Death Duty (IRE), stays 3m 54y, head 2nd to Pithivier (FR) at Cocklebarrow (3m 6f 110y) 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r4 w0)

8

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs Lee Glanville & Mr Les Glanville

Stays 3m, 43l 8th to Bears Rails at Wincanton (3m 1f 30y) Apr 2018, any going, (r3 w0)

Form:
55/-
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
99
OP322UO-

b g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs Lee Glanville & Mr Les Glanville

Stays 3m, 43l 8th to Bears Rails at Wincanton (3m 1f 30y) Apr 2018, any going, (r3 w0)

9

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Robert Hawker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Pam Pengelly, Mr Connor Pengelly & Mr Richard Hawker

First season pointer, useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f 57y, won Hunt Members 2019, races prominently, bt Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 2l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r1 w1)

Form:
1
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7
Rating:
113
4PU41-P1

b g Kirkwall (GB)-Sea Snipe (GB) (King Luthier)

Robert Hawker (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Pam Pengelly, Mr Connor Pengelly & Mr Richard Hawker

First season pointer, useful pointer, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m 2f 57y, won Hunt Members 2019, races prominently, bt Whenharrymetsally (IRE) 2l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r1 w1)

10

b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mrs Gayle Dare

Strong mare, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Miss Gotaway at Littlewindsor May 2018, any going, (r12 w2)

Form:
5P2P2-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Rating:
95
12/5P2P2-

b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)

Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mrs Gayle Dare

Strong mare, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Miss Gotaway at Littlewindsor May 2018, any going, (r12 w2)

11

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Heard (Eggesford) MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

Useful pointer, stays 4m, won Mixed Open 2019, Open 2019, 8l 2nd to Virak (FR) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r13 w4)

Form:
2-1122
Age:
10
Weight:
12-1 (8x)
Jockey:
Rating:
113
212-1122

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

John Heard (Eggesford) MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper

Useful pointer, stays 4m, won Mixed Open 2019, Open 2019, 8l 2nd to Virak (FR) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r13 w4)

12

b g Oscar (IRE)-Another Gaye (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Hannah Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs G. Welch

First season pointer, useful hunter/pointer, stays 2m 6f 93y, 10l 5th to Navanman (IRE) at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, any going, (r4 w0)

Form:
22-5F
Age:
11
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
Rating:
113
25622-5F

b g Oscar (IRE)-Another Gaye (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE))

Hannah Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs G. Welch

First season pointer, useful hunter/pointer, stays 2m 6f 93y, 10l 5th to Navanman (IRE) at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, any going, (r4 w0)

13

b g Scorpion (IRE)-One Cool Kate (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Louise Kittow (Tiverton Foxhounds) Miss L. Kittow

Ex - NH , Hurdle wnr, stays 2m 7f 131y, missed last year, 21l 8th to Kalondra (IRE) at Ascot (2m 5f 141y) Dec 2016, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
8
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
-
O451/OOO/-

b g Scorpion (IRE)-One Cool Kate (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))

Louise Kittow (Tiverton Foxhounds) Miss L. Kittow

Ex - NH , Hurdle wnr, stays 2m 7f 131y, missed last year, 21l 8th to Kalondra (IRE) at Ascot (2m 5f 141y) Dec 2016, any going, (r0 w0)

14

b g Sleeping Car (FR)-Etoile du Lion (FR) (New Target)

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr M. Drowne

Ex - NH , 3 times Hurdle wnr, half brother to Mon Mome (FR), stays 3m 1f 142y, missed last year, 18l 4th to Desert Sensation (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 142y) Oct 2016, any going, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
12
Weight:
11-7
Jockey:
L. Drowne
Rating:
-
PO/OO534/-

b g Sleeping Car (FR)-Etoile du Lion (FR) (New Target)

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr M. Drowne

Ex - NH , 3 times Hurdle wnr, half brother to Mon Mome (FR), stays 3m 1f 142y, missed last year, 18l 4th to Desert Sensation (IRE) at Fontwell Park (3m 1f 142y) Oct 2016, any going, (r0 w0)

15

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Wyndham Miss Sally (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Keith Cumings (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Hannah Broggio

Capable pointer, stays 3m, races prominently, 2l 2nd to Jack Snipe at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r38 w13)

Form:
1222-2
Age:
11
Weight:
11-0 (7a)
Jockey:
M. Hampton
Rating:
107
121222-2

b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Wyndham Miss Sally (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))

Keith Cumings (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Hannah Broggio

Capable pointer, stays 3m, races prominently, 2l 2nd to Jack Snipe at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r38 w13)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
12
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 4l 2nd to Acadian (FR) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, any going, (r2 w0)

Form:
52
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
85
2321O-52

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 4l 2nd to Acadian (FR) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, any going, (r2 w0)

2

b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville

Stays 3m, 15l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park Apr 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w4)

Form:
2P5PP-
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
87
P/P2P5PP-

b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))

Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville

Stays 3m, 15l 5th to Wind Tor at Flete Park Apr 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w4)

3

b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ron Alford

Capable pointer, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r15 w4)

Form:
2F1/73
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
105
535O-PO3

b g Presenting (GB)-Lucina (GER) (Groom Dancer (USA))

Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Ron Alford

Capable pointer, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, 5l 3rd to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r15 w4)

4

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Half brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 39l 5th to Local Show (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse 16th Dec, any going, (r26 w7)

Form:
2P-45P
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
93
1P2P-45P

ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))

Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley

Half brother to Grandouet (FR), has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 39l 5th to Local Show (IRE) at Barbury Racecourse 16th Dec, any going, (r26 w7)

5

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 40l 7th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w3)

Form:
P-45P7
Age:
11
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
85
1UP-45PO

ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Lucy Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. M. Miller

Has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, 40l 7th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, not one to rely on, (r33 w3)

6

b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Rachael Honeyball (Cattistock) Mr A. Honeyball

First season pointer, stays 3m 2f 110y, 65l 9th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, prefers sound surface, (r1 w0)

Form:
9
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Miss L. Reed
Rating:
-
O1/31/52/-O

b g Oscar (IRE)-Glacial Princess (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))

Rachael Honeyball (Cattistock) Mr A. Honeyball

First season pointer, stays 3m 2f 110y, 65l 9th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, prefers sound surface, (r1 w0)

7

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

Unfurnished gelding, capable pointer, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, Conditions Vet & Nov Riders 2019, races prominently, bt Mic's Delight (IRE) 8l at Wadebridge 16th Feb, prefers good, (r14 w10)

Form:
231-11
Age:
8
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Jockey:
L. Harrison
Rating:
111
12/231-11

b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))

Dean Summersby (South Tetcott) The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby)

Unfurnished gelding, capable pointer, has won in blinkers, stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, Conditions Vet & Nov Riders 2019, races prominently, bt Mic's Delight (IRE) 8l at Wadebridge 16th Feb, prefers good, (r14 w10)

8

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, half brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, bt Double Captain (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r7 w3)

Form:
312-21
Age:
12
Weight:
12-5 (5x)
Rating:
111
12312-21

b g Flemensfirth (USA)-The Red Wench (IRE) (Aahsaylad)

Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mrs Claire Wonnacott & Mrs Jennifer Davenport

Capable pointer, half brother to Definitly Red (IRE), stays 3m, won Club Members Conditions Novice Riders 2019, bt Double Captain (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r7 w3)

9

b g Kapgarde (FR)-Colombe Royale (FR) (Passing Sale (FR))

Rebecca Branton (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr D. Branton

Stays 3m, races prominently, 13l 4th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r8 w1)

Form:
2341-4
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
S. Kirwan
Rating:
95
P32341-4

b g Kapgarde (FR)-Colombe Royale (FR) (Passing Sale (FR))

Rebecca Branton (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr D. Branton

Stays 3m, races prominently, 13l 4th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r8 w1)

10

gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Stays 3m, 19l 7th to Imogens Thunder (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r25 w2)

Form:
26-447
Age:
8
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
B. Treneer
Rating:
85
426-544O

gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))

Deborah Treneer (Dartmoor) Mrs D. J. Treneer

Stays 3m, 19l 7th to Imogens Thunder (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r25 w2)

11

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)

Laura Hurley (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss Laura Hurley

Half brother to Chief Dan George (IRE), Macgeorge (IRE), stays 3m 1f, 28l 6th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r1 w0)

Form:
6
Age:
9
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
89
64-OP5O6

ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)

Laura Hurley (Tiverton Staghounds) Miss Laura Hurley

Half brother to Chief Dan George (IRE), Macgeorge (IRE), stays 3m 1f, 28l 6th to Heaney (IRE) at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r1 w0)

12

b g Alderbrook (GB)-Carrabawn (Buckskin (FR))

Bethen Childs (West Somerset) Miss Beth Childs

Half brother to Sonnyanjoe (IRE), stays 3m 1f, 22l 6th to Chosen Lucky (IRE) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r7 w0)

Form:
3P2-6U
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
95
253P2-6U

b g Alderbrook (GB)-Carrabawn (Buckskin (FR))

Bethen Childs (West Somerset) Miss Beth Childs

Half brother to Sonnyanjoe (IRE), stays 3m 1f, 22l 6th to Chosen Lucky (IRE) at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r7 w0)

Entries
Distance
Entries:
12
Distance:
3m

Form figures key

GB Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold.

Irish Point-to-Point and Hunter Chases are in bold italics.

Jump races under rules are in normal font.

No./Form
Horse/Trainer/Owner
Age
Weight
Jockey
Rating
1

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 4l 2nd to Acadian (FR) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, any going, (r2 w0)

Form:
52
Age:
10
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Rating:
85
2321O-52

b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))

Robert Chanin (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Miss A. Hylands

Stays 3m, 4l 2nd to Acadian (FR) at Wadebridge 16th Feb, any going, (r2 w0)

2

b g Nomadic Way (USA)-Acting Tough (GB) (Broadsword (USA))

Ed Walker (Four Burrow) Mr E. Walker

Big, strong gelding, stays 3m, moderate jumper, 8l 4th to Vards at Upcott Cross May 2016, any going, (r11 w2)

Form:
134//U
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
85
51F134//-U

b g Nomadic Way (USA)-Acting Tough (GB) (Broadsword (USA))

Ed Walker (Four Burrow) Mr E. Walker

Big, strong gelding, stays 3m, moderate jumper, 8l 4th to Vards at Upcott Cross May 2016, any going, (r11 w2)

3

br g Erhaab (USA)-G-And-T (GB) (Gildoran)

Michael Sweetland (East Devon) Mr Michael Sweetland

Stays 3m, 28l 4th to Midnight Queen at Umberleigh Jun 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r26 w1)

Form:
P3-P4-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
67
B3UP3/P4-

br g Erhaab (USA)-G-And-T (GB) (Gildoran)

Michael Sweetland (East Devon) Mr Michael Sweetland

Stays 3m, 28l 4th to Midnight Queen at Umberleigh Jun 2018, any going, not one to rely on, (r26 w1)

4

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton

Prefers easy trips, 7l 2nd to Jabbea (IRE) at Upcott Cross May 2018, any going, (r5 w1)

Form:
4612P-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
D. Edwards
Rating:
85
3/461O2P-

b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))

Dean Summersby (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton

Prefers easy trips, 7l 2nd to Jabbea (IRE) at Upcott Cross May 2018, any going, (r5 w1)

5

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Floating Euro (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns

Stays 3m, moderate jumper, 16l 5th to Raddon Top (IRE) at Wadebridge 9th Dec, any going, (r11 w1)

Form:
342-U5
Age:
9
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
T. Chanin
Rating:
77
41342-U5

b m Scorpion (IRE)-Floating Euro (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns

Stays 3m, moderate jumper, 16l 5th to Raddon Top (IRE) at Wadebridge 9th Dec, any going, (r11 w1)

6

b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) The George Searle Partnership (Miss D. Kenealy)

Small mare, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Where's Wilma 5l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r12 w1)

Form:
62-541
Age:
6
Weight:
11-7 (7a)
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
89
P262-541

b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))

Joe Tickle (Tiverton Staghounds) The George Searle Partnership (Miss D. Kenealy)

Small mare, has won in cheek pieces, stays 3m, won Open Maiden 2019, bt Where's Wilma 5l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, any going, (r12 w1)

7

b m Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Charles Eyston, Mrs Tessa Clarke & Mr Nick Holdsworth

Small, unfurnished mare, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Druid Spitfire at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, any going, (r6 w1)

Form:
12UR-2
Age:
5
Weight:
11-0 (14a)
Rating:
69
2212Ur-2

b m Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))

Sam Holdsworth (Dartmoor) Mr Charles Eyston, Mrs Tessa Clarke & Mr Nick Holdsworth

Small, unfurnished mare, stays 3m, 2l 2nd to Druid Spitfire at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, any going, (r6 w1)

8

b g Kingsalsa (USA)-My Belle (FR) (Smadoun (FR))

Joe Tickle (North Cornwall) Mr Paul Mann, Mr Paul Emmins & Miss D. Kenealy

Has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Hunt Members 2019, races prominently, bt Mr Michanda (IRE) in close finish at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r6 w2)

Form:
PP3P-1
Age:
7
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
K. Buckley
Rating:
79
6/1PP3P-1

b g Kingsalsa (USA)-My Belle (FR) (Smadoun (FR))

Joe Tickle (North Cornwall) Mr Paul Mann, Mr Paul Emmins & Miss D. Kenealy

Has won with a tongue tie, stays 3m, won Hunt Members 2019, races prominently, bt Mr Michanda (IRE) in close finish at Wadebridge 13th Jan, any going, (r6 w2)

9

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, 5l 3rd to Druid Spitfire at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, (r12 w1)

Form:
-122-3
Age:
10
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
81
OP2/122-3

ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))

Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe

Prefers easy trips, 5l 3rd to Druid Spitfire at Buckfastleigh 18th Nov, (r12 w1)

10

ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Graineuaile (IRE) (Orchestra)

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Phyllis Felton & Mrs Teresa Dufosee

Half brother to Elegant Escape (IRE), won Open Maiden 2019, races prominently, bt Minimalistic (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, promising, (r1 w1)

Form:
1
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
Rating:
95
3-1

ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Graineuaile (IRE) (Orchestra)

Michael Felton (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Phyllis Felton & Mrs Teresa Dufosee

Half brother to Elegant Escape (IRE), won Open Maiden 2019, races prominently, bt Minimalistic (IRE) 3l at Chipley Park 27th Jan, promising, (r1 w1)

11

b g Fastnet Rock (AUS)-La Concorde (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr J. McNeela

Flat race maiden , Flat wnr, (r0 w0)

Form:
-
Age:
6
Weight:
12-0
Jockey:
L. Drowne
Rating:
-

b g Fastnet Rock (AUS)-La Concorde (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))

Heidi Lewis (Lamerton) Mr J. McNeela

Flat race maiden , Flat wnr, (r0 w0)

12

b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Raheen River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) The Whiskey Friday Partnership (Mr N. Anderton)

Has won in blinkers, missed last year, 24l 5th to Bogoss du Perret (FR) at Black Forest Lodge Mar 2017, any going, not one to rely on, (r21 w1)

Form:
1F5P/-
Age:
12
Weight:
12-0
Rating:
63
53/P1F5P/-

b g Classic Cliche (IRE)-Raheen River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))

Stuart Payne (Cotley) The Whiskey Friday Partnership (Mr N. Anderton)

Has won in blinkers, missed last year, 24l 5th to Bogoss du Perret (FR) at Black Forest Lodge Mar 2017, any going, not one to rely on, (r21 w1)