Results
Sunday, 6th December 2020
Wheatland
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
1 | Harper's Brook (IRE) 5/1 Jack Andrews |
2 | One Fer Mamma (IRE) 7/1 Milo Herbert |
3 | Latitude (IRE) 6/4F Alex Edwards |
Time | 5mins 01.4s |
Distances | 12, 15 |
Winning Trainer | Tom Ellis |
Winning Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
1 | Cousin Pascal (FR) 5/1 Huw Edwards |
2 | Gottagottagetaway (IRE) 3/1 Miss Hannah Lewis |
3 | Killinkere (IRE) 6/4F Miss G. Andrews |
Time | 6mins 36.5s |
Distances | 5, nk |
Winning Trainer | Joseph O'Shea |
Winning Owner | Mr P. A. Clifton |
1 | Highway Jewel (IRE) 20/1 B. Gibbs |
2 | Hazel Hill (IRE) 1/3F Alex Edwards |
3 | Fifty Shades (IRE) 50/1 D. Ellis |
Time | 6mins 20.4s |
Distances | 25, 30 |
Winning Trainer | Bradley Gibbs |
Winning Owner | The Highway Partnership (Mr D. Phillips) |
1 | Premier Magic (IRE) 6/1 B. Gibbs |
2 | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) 1/3F Alex Edwards |
3 | New Quay (IRE) 14/1 Jack Andrews |
Time | 6mins 28.1s |
Distances | 7, runin |
Winning Trainer | Bradley Gibbs |
Winning Owner | Mr Julian Sherriff |
1 | Earcomesbob (GB) 20/1 W. Thirlby |
2 | Black Aphrodisiac (GB) 33/1 F. Timmis |
Time | 6mins 50.3s |
Distances | 12 |
Winning Trainer | Claire Hart |
Winning Owner | Peter Pritchard, Alison Pritchard & Robert Stowe |
1 | Racing Snake (GB) 7/1 Tommie O'Brien |
2 | Shamilan (IRE) 6/1 G. Daly |
3 | Chongalolo (GB) 4/1 Jack Andrews |
Time | 6mins 41.5s |
Distances | s.h, 7 |
Winning Trainer | Clive Boultbee-Brooks |
Winning Owner | Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks |
14:00 Retraining of Racehorses & Jockey Club Vet Horse Conditions (L2) (Div 1) 9yo&up
3m 12st (13 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Chase Me (IRE) 5/1 Z. Baker |
1 | Inchcolm (IRE) 12/1 G. Chatterton |
3 | Doc Carver (IRE) 8/1 Miss R. Pugh |
Time | 6mins 43.2s |
Distances | 10 |
Winning Trainer | James Ridley |
Winning Owner | Mrs Helen Wood & Mrs Heather Ridley-Gaines |
14:30 Retraining of Racehorses & Jockey Club Vet Horse Conditions (L2) (Div 2) 9yo&up
3m 12st (9 runners)
Full result Watch replay1 | Hawkhurst (IRE) 3/1 Tommie O'Brien |
2 | Roc d'Apsis (FR) 7/1 Mrs V. Sollitt |
3 | Silsol (GER) 5/4F Miss G. Orttewell |
Time | 6mins 47.2s |
Distances | 3, 2½ |
Winning Trainer | Alan Hill |
Winning Owner | Mr Alan Hill |
1 | Superior Glance (GB) 6/1 Huw Edwards |
2 | Lettie Lutz (IRE) 9/4 D. Andrews |
3 | Oceans Red (GB) 20/1 F. Timmis |
Time | 4mins 22.0s |
Distances | ½, 3¾ |
Winning Trainer | Laura Richardson |
Winning Owner | Huw Edwards & Laura Richardson |
Distances and Going supplied by M.Harris.