Sunday, 5th March 2017
New Forest
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Dead
12:00 Intermediate
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) hdwy 10; went 2nd 13; led 3 out; r.o wl
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Diamond Forever (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(bl) led; clr 7-14; hdd 3 out; one pce
gr g Mastercraftsman (IRE)-Prairie Moon (GB) (Halling (USA))
lost plce aft 12; rallied 15; chsd wnr 2 out; wknd flat
b g Balmont (USA)-Olivia's Pride (IRE) (Digamist (USA))
(cp) drpd rr 8; lost tch aft 12; pu nxt
ch g Needwood Blade (GB)-Aspen Ridge (IRE) (Namid (GB))
2nd til outpcd 13; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 23.2s |
1st Owner | Mr C. W. W. Dupont |
2nd Owner | Miss Sherree Embley |
3rd Owner | The Axe Valley Racing Club (Mr R. Barber) |
12:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Fair Mix (IRE)-Indeed To Goodness (IRE) (Welsh Term)
hdwy 15; lft 2nd 2 out; led flat; r.o wl
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Little Twig (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 10-12; lft in ld 2 out; hdd & wknd flat
b g Tamure (IRE)-Elfailwen (GB) (Afzal)
(v) led to 10 & 12-15; wknd app 2 out
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Noun de La Thinte (FR) (Oblat (FR))
(h) hdwy 8; wknd 15; pu 2 out
b m Definite Article (GB)-New Line (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
a.p; led 15 til ur 2 out
b m Alflora (IRE)-Arctic Glow (GB) (Weld)
chsd ldrs to 11; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Relief Pitcher-Cold Feet (GB) (Arctic Lord)
in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | The Waight Family (Mrs H. Waight) |
2nd Owner | Mr H. Wilson |
3rd Owner | Mr P. J. Houldey |
13:10 Timico Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Midnight Legend (GB)-Flora Macdonald (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; led 3 out; blun nxt; r.o wl
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Cooling Off (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
hdwy 14; went 2nd app last; no imp
ch g Presenting (GB)-Out Ranking (FR) (Le Glorieux)
(cp) led til hdd 3 out; wknd app last
b g Zagreb (USA)-Temporary Setback (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
hdwy aft 12; wknd 3 out
b g Hernando (FR)-Kentford Grebe (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(h, cp) hdwy aft 12; wknd 3 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Leachbrook Lady (GB) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) trckd ldrs til wknd qckly aft 12; pu 14
ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Sea Mist (IRE) (Shalford (IRE))
prom to 12; t.o & pu last
b g Kapgarde (FR)-Belle du Roi (FR) (Adieu Au Roi (IRE))
(tt) 7th when bd 6
b g Heron Island (IRE)-His Fair Lady (IRE) (In The Wings)
prom til fell 6
Time | 6mins 22.4s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs S. J. Rawlins |
2nd Owner | The Profligate Partners (Mr N. Sutton) |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Biddick |
13:45 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Lerichi (IRE) (Shardari)
(tt) led to 7; lft in ld 10; r.o wl
b g Millenary (GB)-Along Came Polly (IRE) (Old Vic)
trckd ldrs; lft 2nd 10; ev ch 3 out; wknd app last
b g Beneficial (GB)-Beann Ard (IRE) (Mandalus)
a.p; one pce 3 out
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))
hdwy 11; one pce 3 out
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Campden Annie (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))
w ldrs to 8; wknd 11
b g Curtain Time (IRE)-Back In Debt (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy aft 9; wknd 3 out
ch g Arkadian Hero (USA)-Spirit of Destiny (GB) (Riverwise (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Oilpainting (IRE) (Welsh Term)
prom; led 7 til fell 10
pt f Angrove Spottedick (GB)-Star Promise (GB) (Mujahid (USA))
(cp) in tch til fell 5
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Mistress Nell (GB) (Thethingaboutitis (USA))
wl bhnd til pu 11
Time | 5mins 35.8s |
1st Owner | The Jack Barber Racing Club (Mr J. Barber) |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Weston |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
14:20 Restricted
2m4f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Shirocco (GER)-Pivotal Drive (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
a.p; lft clr 3 out; unchall
b g Oscar (IRE)-Velsatis (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(tt) led to 9; wknd qckly 3 out
b g High Chaparral (IRE)-Armelles Approach (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(v) (tt) in tch to 9; t.o
b g Alflora (IRE)-Eileens Dream (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) a bhnd; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Welsh Sitara (IRE) (Welsh Term)
(h) hdwy 7; 4th when fell 4 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Annmarie Drew (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
(h) in tch to 9; pu 4 out
ch g Primary (USA)-Special Artist (IRE) (Rock Hopper)
prom; led 9 til fell 3 out
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Beglaccord (IRE) (Accordion)
prom; 5th when blun & ur 4 out
Time | 5mins 32.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Tufnell |
2nd Owner | The Farmers Arms Partnership (Mrs J. Mansell) |
3rd Owner | The Chair Partnership (Mr A. Baldock) |
14:55 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Lucky Story (USA)-Chiddingfold Chick (GB) (Zaffaran (USA))
(h) jnd ldrs 5; led 9; drew clr 3 out; hung lft flat; rdn out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Esmidanne (FR) (Dastaan (FR))
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Diesis-Salchow (USA) (Nijinsky (CAN))
lost plce 7; hdwy 14; nvr nr to chall
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
led to 2 & 4-9; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Eyelet (IRE) (Satco (FR))
led 2-4; lost plce 6; rallied 9; wknd 12
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Let's Park (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
drpd rr 5; wl bhnd 13; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Grecian Bay (GB) (Vouchsafe)
(h) (tt) hdwy 6; wknd 3 out; t.o & virt pu flat
b g Aptitude (USA)-Hundred Year Flood (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Bollin Eric (GB)-Sainte Etoile (FR) (Saint Cyrien (FR))
(cp) ref to race
Time | 6mins 28.1s |
1st Owner | The Four Dames Partnership (Mrs P. Tory) |
2nd Owner | Mr Seamus Mullins |
3rd Owner | Mr P. M. Doggrell |