Sunday, 2nd April 2017
Heythrop
at Cocklebarrow, Gloucestershire
Going: Good to Firm, becoming Firm
14:00 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Evening Fashion (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy 13; led 3 out; comf
br g Sagacity (FR)-Houri (FR) (Luynes (USA))
a.p; led 13-3 out; one pce
b g Milan (GB)-Beautiful Night (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(tt) hdwy 14; one pce 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Gaelic (IRE) (Strong Gale)
prom; ev ch 4 out; no ex
b g Indian River (FR)-Lucky Teeny (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
hdwy 14; wknd qckly 4 out
b g Polish Summer (GB)-Etoile de Thaix (FR) (Lute Antique (FR))
(tt) led 7-13; wknd 15; t.o
b g Milan (GB)-Foxtail (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a bhnd; lost tch 13; t.o
b m Tiger Hill (IRE)-Persian Ruby (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) led to 7; wknd 13; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 11.2s |
1st Owner | Mr S. Rea & Miss J. Barber |
2nd Owner | Mr T. D. B. Underwood |
3rd Owner | Mr Mickey Bowen |
14:35 Hunt Members
3m 12st5lbs (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
eff 4 out; led 2 out; rdly
b m Flemensfirth (USA)-Asklynn (IRE) (Beau Sher)
led til hdd 2 out; one pce
Time | 6mins 24.9s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Marriott |
2nd Owner | Mr H. C. Pauling |
15:10 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Winged Love (IRE)-Waterland Gale (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
jnd ldr 5; led 13; rdn out
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Vital Approach (IRE) (Mandalus)
led to 13; one pce 2 out
gr g Beneficial (GB)-Cottage Lass (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
lost plce 5; strugg 13; t.o
Time | 6mins 13.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Mickey Bowen |
2nd Owner | Miss P. A. Taylor |
3rd Owner | Miss S. M. Firmin |
15:45 Timico Mixed Open
2m4f 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Hawkeye (IRE)-Ileegan (IRE) (Nucleon (USA))
led to 11 & 4 out-3 out; rallied to ld nr fin
ch g Presenting (GB)-Friston (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
chsd wnr 5; led 3 out til hdd nr fin
b g Beneficial (GB)-Luas Luso (IRE) (Luso (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 7; led 11-4 out; one pce
b g Pierre (GB)-Tellarue (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
chsd ldrs to 9
b g Alderbrook (GB)-La Mouette (USA) (Hawkster (USA))
(v) chsd wnr to 5; wknd 10; t.o
b g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Jolie Redaely (FR) (Diamond Prospect (USA))
(bl) a bhnd; t.o
Time | 4mins 51.6s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs T. F. Sage |
3rd Owner | Miss B. Houghton |
16:20 Confined
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Bollin Eric (GB)-Sainte Etoile (FR) (Saint Cyrien (FR))
(bl) ss; led 16; held on wl flat
br g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Snipe Victory (IRE) (Old Vic)
led to 16; rallied u.p flat
b g Azamour (IRE)-Pinaflore (FR) (Formidable (USA))
w ldrs til outpcd 13
Time | 6mins 20.0s |
1st Owner | The Tewkesbury Partnership (Mr R. Potter) |
2nd Owner | Miss A. P. Banks |
3rd Owner | Mrs L. Homer |
16:55 Open Maiden 6yo&up
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Craigsteel (GB)-Zara Rose (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(h) (tt) a.p; led 4 out; clr 2 out; easy
b g Arcadio (GER)-Silver Money (IRE) (The Bart (USA))
(tt) wl bhnd til hdwy 4 out; chsd wnr 2 out; no imp
b g Westerner (GB)-Simiola (GB) (Shaamit (IRE))
(h) led 3 til hdd & wknd qckly 4 out; t.o
b m Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Orley Adventure (GB) (Green Adventure (USA))
(h) wl bhnd 14; t.o
b m Alflora (IRE)-The Shirley Hunt (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
led to 3; wl bhnd 14; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 23.3s |
1st Owner | Mr P. W. Mason |
2nd Owner | The Picnic Partnership (Miss F. Nimmo) |
3rd Owner | Miss Hannah Taylor |
17:30 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Royal Tango (GB) (Petoski)
made all; drew clr 3 out; comf
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Caitlin Rose (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) eff 4 out; wknd app 2 out
Time | 5mins 11.9s |
1st Owner | The Good Time Club (Mr B. Tulloch) |
2nd Owner | The Shinton Family (Mr M. Shinton) |