Sunday, 9th April 2017
Cheshire Forest
at Tabley, Cheshire
Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Sovereign Water (FR)-Hampshire Green (IRE) (King's Ride)
led 5-7 & 12-14; 3rd & outpcd 16; str run 2 out; led cl home
ch g Karinga Bay-Mrs Muffet (GB) (Roselier (FR))
qcknd to ld 14; caught cl home
ch g Karinga Bay-Clever Kelly (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(bl) led to 5 & 7-12; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Marovia (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(cp) prom til outpcd 14; t.o & virt pu flat; fin 4th; disq
Time | 6mins 41.4s |
1st Owner | Mr J. Young |
2nd Owner | R & J Hankey |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Whittaker, Miss T. Whittaker & Miss L. Whittaker |
14:35 PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Star Ar Aghaidh (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
a.p; led 15; rdn out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-La Fandango (IRE) (Taufan (USA))
(cp) trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 4 out; rdn to chall flat; nt qckn
b g Carroll House-Duneavey (IRE) (Mandalus)
(bl) led to 15; wknd 3 out
b g Dalakhani (IRE)-Peace Talk (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
ss; hdwy 8; wknd 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Domedriver (IRE)-All Is Fair (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
(tt) in tch to 15; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 24.3s |
1st Owner | Mr Alastair Crow |
2nd Owner | The Lygon Lott Partnership (Mrs J. Williams) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Sian McCain |
15:20 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Beneficial (GB)-Josie's Turn (IRE) (Kambalda)
hdwy to ld 5; drew clr 12; unchall
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Carraban Star (IRE) (Kahyasi)
(cp) chsd wnr 15; no imp 2 out
ch g Kapgarde (FR)-Ville Eagle (FR) (Villez (USA))
led 4-5; wknd 3 out
ch g Dr Massini (IRE)-Mugazine (Kemal (FR))
(h) led to 4; lost tch 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 15.4s |
1st Owner | Mr David O'Brien |
2nd Owner | Exors of the Late Mr D. Pugh |
3rd Owner | Mrs P. A. Rigby |
15:55 Skinner's Ladies Open
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Snurge-Sumtinforaweekend (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) a.p; led 9; rdn 3 out; r.o wl
b g Antonius Pius (USA)-Filoli Gardens (GB) (Sanglamore (USA))
ww; lft 2nd 13; ev ch last; nt qckn
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
(bl) led to 9; 2nd when ur 13
Time | 6mins 30.7s |
1st Owner | The Tyrnog Racing Partnership (Mr R. Owen) |
2nd Owner | The Ryedale Point To Point Club (Mr P. Drury) |
16:30 Subaru Restricted
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Craigsteel (GB)-Darazari River (IRE) (Darazari (IRE))
(cp) qcknd to ld 16; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Shantou (USA)-Annalisa (IRE) (Rhoman Rule (USA))
(bl) led to 16; outpcd 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Rixdale (FR) (Riverquest (FR))
(tt) prom til wknd 3 out
Time | 6mins 32.5s |
1st Owner | Mr M. E. Green |
2nd Owner | The Hon. Arthur Vestey |
3rd Owner | Mr S. McDonald & Mr D. Ellis |
17:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr g Presidium-Glenvally (GB) (Belfort (FR))
hdwy 13; led app 2 out; rdn out
ch m Kirkwall (GB)-Burqa (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
hdwy 15; chsd wnr 2 out; one pce
b g Presenting (GB)-Silver Pursuit (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
(h) (tt) led til hdd aft 4; led aft 13 til hdd & wknd app 2 out
b g Karinga Bay-Swift Conveyance (IRE) (Strong Gale)
hdwy 14; 4th when fell 16
b m Kapgarde (FR)-Turkarosa (FR) (Baby Turk)
(h) hdwy to ld aft 4; hdd aft 13; wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 36.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. A. Ashley |
2nd Owner | Mr R. A. Royle |
3rd Owner | The Deeside Partnership (Mr J. Tomlinson) |