Sunday, 16th April 2017
Cleveland
at Witton Castle, Co. Durham
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places, becoming Good to Soft, Soft in places
13:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Oscar (IRE)-Midnight Light (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a.p; led 4 out; drvn out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Guitane Lady (IRE) (Commanche Run)
led til hdd 4 out; ev ch last; no ex cl home
ch m Prince Daniel (USA)-Out of The Shadows (GB) (Rock Hopper)
hdwy 15; one pce 3 out
ch g Indian Haven (GB)-Invincible (GB) (Slip Anchor)
prom til outpcd 15
Time | 6mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R. Dalton |
2nd Owner | Mr Paul Collins |
3rd Owner | Mrs Veronica Munro |
14:05 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Tobougg (IRE)-Sagina (GB) (Shernazar)
hdwy 14; led 2 out; held on wl
b g Milan (GB)-Festival Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) prom til outpcd 3 out; rallied & ev ch last; r.o
b g Busy Flight (GB)-Bonnie Buttons (GB) (Lord Bud)
led to 10; one pce 2 out
ch g Subtle Power (IRE)-Clonea Taipan (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
a.p; led 10 til hdd 2 out; one pce
b g Aahsaylad-Devils Lady (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
hdwy 11; wknd 14; t.o
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Eva Fay (IRE) (Fayruz)
(bl) saddle slpd & pu bend aft 2
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Sister Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) carried out bend aft 2
Time | 6mins 14.0s |
1st Owner | Miss L. Belt |
2nd Owner | Miss J. Emmerton |
3rd Owner | Mr R. G. Russ |
14:40 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Dr Fong (USA)-Wedding Cake (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(bl) (tt) went 2nd 13; led 15; clr 3 out; comf
b g Milan (GB)-Whites Cross (IRE) (Lord Americo)
a.p; chsd wnr 3 out; one pce
b g Milan (GB)-Call Kate (IRE) (Lord Americo)
hdwy 13; outpcd 4 out
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Newlineview (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(bl) (tt) led til hdd 15; wknd 3 out
b m King's Best (USA)-Eilean Shona (GB) (Suave Dancer (USA))
(tt) eff 13; wknd 15
b g Overbury (IRE)-Country Choice (IRE) (Paean)
(cp) drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 07.0s |
1st Owner | Mr John Armstrong |
2nd Owner | Mr S. J. Gospel |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Mackley & Mrs S. Dent |
15:15 Restricted
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Generous (IRE)-Fiancee (FR) (Beyssac (FR))
(tt) made virt all; qcknd clr 3 out; comf
b g Alhaarth (IRE)-Maarees (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
outpcd 14; kpt on 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Josr Algarhoud (IRE)-Bula Rose (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
prom til outpcd 3 out
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Piece of Magic (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
stdy hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
b m And Beyond (IRE)-Calabria (GB) (Neltino)
chsd wnr til fell 15
ch g Bob's Return (IRE)-Daiquiri (IRE) (Houmayoun (FR))
prom til lost plce 11; pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 16.0s |
1st Owner | Lady Susan Watson |
2nd Owner | Mr J. P. Alderson & Mr C. Orton |
3rd Owner | Mr M. V. Coglan |
15:50 PPORA Club Members 9yo&up
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Alflora (IRE)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
a.p; led 10; qcknd clr 2 out; pushed out
b g Dushyantor (USA)-Stormey Tune (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) stdy hdwy 13; ev ch 4 out; no ex 2 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Beneficial Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
jnd ldrs 14; wknd 3 out
b g Presenting (GB)-Silent Orders (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(bl) went cl 2nd 13; wknd qckly 4 out
b g Golan (IRE)-Geray Lady (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) prom til wknd 13; t.o
b g Pierre (GB)-Queensfold Flame (IRE) (Royal Fountain)
lost tch 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Alflora (IRE)-Bobs Bay (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
led to 10; wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | The P.S. Parkin & T. D. Laverack Partnership (Miss J.Coward) |
2nd Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
3rd Owner | The Coates Family (Mr D. Coates) |
16:25 Open Maiden
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Porter Tastes Nice (IRE) (Dry Dock)
a.p; led 15; drvn out
ch g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-Fairy Tango (FR) (Acatenango (GER))
a.p; ev ch 3 out; no ex flat
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Pennyworth (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
led to 4; one pce 3 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Free Dreamer (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(cp) hdwy 15; no ex 2 out
b g Great Palm (USA)-Suetsu (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
led 5 til hdd 15; one pce 4 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Calendula (GB) (Be My Guest (USA))
(h) a bhnd; t.o 14; pu 2 out
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Cosavita (FR) (Comte du Bourg (FR))
hdwy 12; ev ch when fell 3 out
ch m Millkom (GB)-Whisplan (GB) (Genuine Gift (CAN))
a bhnd; t.o 15; pu 2 out
b m Indian Danehill (IRE)-Minouchka (FR) (Bulington (FR))
ur 4
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. J. Pickering |
2nd Owner | Mr I. P. Crane |
3rd Owner | The Father and Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |