Sunday, 10th December 2017
Cornwall Hunt Club
at Wadebridge, Cornwall
Going: Soft
11:30 Conditions
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Witness Box (USA)-Warrior Princess (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led 4; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
a.p; chsd wnr 13; wknd 2 out
ch g Ballingarry (IRE)-Samansonnienne (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 12; outpcd 15; stayed on 2 out
b g Cloudings (IRE)-All of A Kind (IRE) (Orchestra)
led to 4; wknd 15
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Two For Joy (IRE) (Mandalus)
hdwy 5; wknd 14
b g Westerner (GB)-Someone Told Me (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
chsd wnr 5-13; wknd 15
b m Mull of Kintyre (USA)-Parker's Cove (USA) (Woodman (USA))
in tch til wknd 11; t.o & pu aft 14
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Top Gale (IRE) (Topanoora)
(bl) lost tch 7; t.o 11; pu aft 14
ch g Scribano (GB)-Ryleen Lady (IRE) (Lashkari)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Euil Eagle (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 8; wknd 15; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Discerning Air (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 12; wknd qckly 14; t.o & pu last
b g Milan (GB)-Lady Sam (IRE) (Topanoora)
in tch til wknd 12; pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 30.4s |
1st Owner | Miss J. J. Davenport |
2nd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
3rd Owner | Mr N. J. Hawke |
12:05 Mens Open
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Shesnotthelast (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) lost plce 5; str run 3 out; led aft nxt; held on wl nr fin
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 12; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
held up; hdwy 8; led aft 14 til hdd aft 2 out; wknd flat
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Annie Fleetwood (GB) (Anshan)
led to 4 & 8-12; wknd 2 out
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom; led 12 til hdd aft 14; wknd app 3 out
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Letimavit (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(bl) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
(bl) jnd ldrs 5; wknd qckly 11; pu 13
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Aoki (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Aule (FR) (Vaguely Pleasant (FR))
jnd ldrs 5; wknd 15; wl bhnd when pu last
ch g Piccolo (GB)-Keeping The Faith (IRE) (Ajraas (USA))
led 4 til hdd & mist 8; wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Claudia's Pearl (GB) (Deploy)
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 31.8s |
1st Owner | Charles Levinson & Alexia Robinson |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
3rd Owner | Eileen & Tony Worth |
12:40 Ladies Open
3m 11st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Grand Tresor (FR)-Gaie Anna (FR) (Art Bleu)
lost plce 8; went 2nd 13; led 15; clr 2 out; stayed on wl
b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)
prom til outpcd aft 14; went 2nd last; no ch w wnr
b m Vic Toto (FR)-Ladykish (FR) (Comte du Bourg (FR))
(cp) in tch til outpcd aft 14
b g Sassanian (USA)-Pondiki (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
chsd ldr 8 til wknd 13
b m Westerner (GB)-Duck 'n' Dive (IRE) (Accordion)
led til hdd 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))
lost tch 7; t.o 11
b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
a wl bhnd; t.o 10
b g Old Vic-Torsha (IRE) (Torus)
(tt) in tch til wknd 14; t.o
ch g Medicean (GB)-Musical Twist (USA) (Woodman (USA))
drpd rr & ur 5
Time | 6mins 36.1s |
1st Owner | Mrs Ros Newman |
2nd Owner | The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jackie Stephen |
13:15 Restricted
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-As Was (GB) (Epalo (GER))
a.p; led 12; comf
b g Kutub (IRE)-Closetocrazy (IRE) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
led til hdd 12; no ex 2 out
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(tt) lost tch 7; stayed on wl 3 out; too much to do
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
stdy hdwy 8; chsd ldrs 15; wknd app 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-On The Horizon (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
w ldrs to 13; no ex 3 out
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Breteche (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))
prom til wknd 13
b g Golan (IRE)-Shuil Mandy (IRE) (Mandalus)
hdwy 11; wknd 3 out
br g Publisher (USA)-Uptodate (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
lost plce 8; rallied 12; wknd 15
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Good Foundation (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd 12; t.o 15
br g Maramouresh (IRE)-French Lady (IRE) (Ballad Rock)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Miss Ondee (FR) (Dress Parade)
(bl) prom til wknd qckly 12; t.o & pu 15
b g With The Flow (USA)-On Their Toes (GB) (Sea Raven (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Beglaccord (IRE) (Accordion)
(h) bhnd til pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 42.7s |
1st Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
2nd Owner | Mr Garry Wilson |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. Sims |
13:50 Intermediate
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Brian Boru (GB)-Letterwoman (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
hdwy 13; chall & mist 2 out; led flat; stayed on wl
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Allerford Annie (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led til hdd & no ex flat
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Gevity (GB) (Kris)
trckd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Moylena (Bustomi)
hdwy 14; wknd 3 out; virt pu flat
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Poacher's Paddy (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(h) hdwy 12; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
gr g Byron (GB)-Princess Maud (USA) (Irish River (FR))
prsd ldr 8 til wknd 14; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Bach (IRE)-Bathwick June (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
lost plce 8; rallied 12; wknd nxt; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Needle Gun (IRE)-Brydferth Ddu (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
jnd ldrs 8; lost plce 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-California Blue (FR) (Pebble (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 33.4s |
1st Owner | Mr D. Stevens & Mrs S. Stevens |
2nd Owner | Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. R. Hepburn |
14:25 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 1)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ask (GB)-Broadcast (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 7; went 2nd aft 12; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Westbourne (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led to 2; led 6; clr 12-15; hdd 2 out; no ex flat
b g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a bhnd; fin 4th; promoted
b g Mutazayid (IRE)-Kingsmill Quay (GB) (Noble Imp)
bhnd til hdwy 8; wknd 15; fin 10l 3rd; disq
gr g Doctor Dino (FR)-Mamamia (FR) (Linamix (FR))
led 2-6; wknd 12; 4th when pu 14
b m Sholokhov (IRE)-Damascena (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
prom til wknd qckly 11; pu nxt
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
in tch til wknd 12; pu 14
b m Multiplex (GB)-Love The Hat (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu aft 7
Time | 6mins 44.2s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Veysey, Mr Martin Sweetland & Mrs Kim Sweetland |
15:00 Open Maiden (Div 1, Part 2)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kalanisi (IRE)-Amathea (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
led to 8 & 12-15; led 2 out til hdd post (lkd to fin s.h 2nd)
b g Touch of Land (FR)-Minnie Wyse (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) hdwy 14; chsd wnr 2 out; led post (lkd to fin 1st)
gr g Martaline (GB)-Antagua (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(h) hdwy 11; led 15 til hdd 2 out; wknd flat
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
prom; led 8-12; wknd 3 out
ch g Indian River (FR)-Ballyburn Lady (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Anzillero (GER)-Lonita d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))
(h) (tt) in tch til ur 13
b g Fantastic View (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)
prom til wknd qckly aft mist 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 52.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs G. Henderson |
2nd Owner | Mrs R. Burrow & Mrs R. Underhill |
3rd Owner | Lady Dulverton |
15:35 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Sulamani (IRE)-Acarina (IRE) (Desert Story (IRE))
a.p; led 14; clr 3 out; unchall
ch g Mahler (GB)-Old Promises (IRE) (Old Vic)
hdwy 8; went 2nd aft 14; wknd 3 out
b m Mahler (GB)-Tudor Style (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
gd hdwy 12; wknd 15; virt pu 2 out; cont
b m Bandmaster (USA)-Kingsmill Lake (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Old Town Queen (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til fell 15
ch g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Shiny Thing (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs til wknd 14; poor 3rd when ur 3 out
b g Zaha (CAN)-Hot Girl (GB) (State Diplomacy (USA))
lost tch 7; t.o & pu aft 13
b g Mahler (GB)-Vincenta (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
in tch til wknd 13; pu aft nxt
ch f Ask (GB)-Nativebaltic (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) hdwy 5; wknd 12; pu 14
b g Luso (GB)-John Choice (IRE) (Beauchamp King (GB))
pu 3
b m Catcher In The Rye (IRE)-Persian Flower (GB) (Persian Heights)
(h) led til hdd & wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Road To The Isles (GB) (Kings Composer (GB))
prom to 8; t.o & pu 14
b f Gold Well (GB)-Overbury Lady (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 9; wknd 12; pu aft nxt
Time | 6mins 44.4s |
1st Owner | The L & H Racing Club (Miss H. Lewis) |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Mr J. Gardener & Mr J. Burrow |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jill Dennis |