Friday, 29th December 2017
Harkaway Club
at Chaddesley Corbett, Worcestershire
Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places becoming Holding and Sticky
10:30 Club Members Restricted (Div 1)
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Panoplie (FR) (Arnaqueur (USA))
(h) (tt) led til hdd 4 out; led app 2 out; r.o wl
br g Tikkanen (USA)-Star Trix (IRE) (Peacock (FR))
(tt) a.p; led 4 out til hdd app 2 out; no ex flat
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Black Manipulator (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
hdwy 7; outpcd 4 out
b g Yeats (IRE)-O'Dalaigh (IRE) (Tirol)
prom til outpcd 3 out
b m Kalanisi (IRE)-Wild Spell (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
nvr nrr
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Flutter Bye (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
(h) hdwy 9; wknd aft 3 out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Kildowney Duchess (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
br g Tikkanen (USA)-Sweetbriar Rose (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd 10; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Network (GER)-Galaxie (FR) (Useful (FR))
(nosenet) bhnd til pu 3 out
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cresswell Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
held up; lost plce 9; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Millenary (GB)-Don't Fall (IRE) (Castle Keep)
(h) hdwy 9; wknd 4 out; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 04.2s |
1st Owner | Mr Stephen Whistance & Mr M. Seabourne |
2nd Owner | The Egerton, Chandler & Harris Partnership (Mrs E. Egerton) |
3rd Owner | Mr J H. Docker |
11:00 Club Members Restricted (Div 2)
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fruits of Love (USA)-Vicks Lass (IRE) (Old Vic)
mists; bhnd til hdwy 9; led 2 out; drvn out
b g Putra Pekan (GB)-Delheim (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(bl) (tt) hdwy 8; ev ch 3 out; rnwd chall flat; nt r.o
b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)
a.p; led 7 til hdd 2 out; wknd qckly last
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Deerpark Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(h) gd hdwy 6; lost plce 10; nt rec
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Ollejess (GB) (Scallywag)
(h) lost plce 6; no hdwy 3 out
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Red Karinga (GB) (Karinga Bay)
(bl) prom til wknd aft 4 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Almarai (USA) (Vaguely Noble)
(tt) led to 7; wknd qckly 3 out
br g Publisher (USA)-Uptodate (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
ch g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Glory Be (GB) (Gunner B)
in tch til wknd 10; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Mooderick (IRE) (Commanche Run)
prom til wknd qckly 8; pu 10
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Glentrasna Beauty (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(h, cp) lost tch 5; pu 7
Time | 5mins 03.6s |
1st Owner | Mr A. J. Rhead |
2nd Owner | Mr David Brace |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Burton & Mr R. Bandey |
11:30 Club Members Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 11st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Shantou (USA)-Sibury (IRE) (Overbury (IRE))
led aft 3; drew clr 2 out; easy
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Vin Rose (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
hdwy 5; chsd wnr 3 out; one pce
b g Martaline (GB)-Aisyacall (FR) (Kahyasi)
hdwy 8; chsd wnr 10 til wknd 3 out
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Flight Princess (IRE) (Swallow Flight (IRE))
a bhnd
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Careless Abandon (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led til hdd aft 3; wknd qckly 9; t.o & pu 3 out
ch m Great Palm (USA)-Midnight Mayhem (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
bhnd til gd hdwy 8; 4th when ur 4 out
b g Bertolini (USA)-Rhiann (GB) (Anshan)
chsd ldrs til wknd 9; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Revoque (IRE)-All Things Nice (GB) (Sweet Monday)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Lucky Arrow (GB) (Indian Ridge)
blun & ur 2
ch g Apple Tree (FR)-Celebrate Summer (GB) (Nearly A Hand)
prom til wknd 9; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Osokenda (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 10.6s |
1st Owner | Mr Sam Allwood & Miss Victoria Howell |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Weston |
3rd Owner | Lady Dulverton |
12:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Kotky Bleu (FR)-Heure Bleu (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 8-13; led 15; clr 2 out; rdn out
b g Trempolino (USA)-Kadaina (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
(cp) led to 8 & 13-15; no ex 2 out
b g Subtle Power (IRE)-Bartelko (IRE) (The Bart (USA))
(cp) hdwy 7; outpcd 13
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Choice of Kings (IRE) (King's Ride)
in tch til outpcd 13
br g Pentire (GB)-Sailing High (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
(h) a bhnd; t.o
b g Sir Harry Lewis (USA)-Four M's (Majestic Maharaj)
(bl) prom til wknd 13; t.o
b g Stowaway (GB)-Carrigeen Kerria (IRE) (Kemal (FR))
prom til lost plce 7; rallied 9; wknd 13; t.o & pu last
b g Dark Moondancer (GB)-Haida III (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
lost tch 5; t.o 12; pu 2 out
gr g Flemensfirth (USA)-Perfect Mix (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
jnd ldrs 5; lost plce 9; wl bhnd 12; t.o & pu 15
b g Gold Well (GB)-Beit Millat (USA) (Alleged (USA))
(bl) (tt) in tch til wknd 13; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 28.3s |
1st Owner | Mr J. R. Weatherby |
2nd Owner | Mr and Mrs R. H. F. Fuller |
3rd Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
12:00 Club Members Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 11st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Dr Sandra (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til hdwy 10; led aft 3 out; all out
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Ruthy Lukey (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
bhnd til hdwy 9; ev ch last; no ex final 50yds
b g Arcadio (GER)-Aunt Annie (IRE) (Synefos (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd qckly 4 out; pu nxt
b g Multiplex (GB)-Supreme Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
mists; prom til wknd 8; wl bhnd when pu 4 out
b g Nicobar (GB)-Miss Decca (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
led 3 til hdd aft 3 out; ev ch when fell nxt
b m Tobougg (IRE)-Esparade (FR) (Dress Parade)
hdwy 5; wknd 9; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Llancillo (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
led to 3; wknd 4 out; rem 3rd when fell last
b m Milan (GB)-Lizes Birthday (IRE) (Torus)
prom til wknd qckly 4 out; t.o & pu 2 out
b g First Trump (GB)-Intrepid Gal (GB) (Terimon)
in tch to 9; t.o when hmpd & ur last
b g Milan (GB)-Madame Jean (FR) (Cricket Ball (USA))
fell 2
Time | 5mins 21.9s |
1st Owner | Mr Chris Williams |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Weston |
12:30 Club Members Conditions
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Walk In The Park (IRE)-Childermas (IRE) (Darshaan)
hdwy 13; led 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Carrabawn (Buckskin (FR))
a.p; led aft 11 til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
led to 5; wknd app 2 out
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Afreen (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
in tch to 13
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) in tch to 11; t.o
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Arteea Princess (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) led 5 til hdd aft 11; wknd qckly aft 15; pu aft nxt
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Commanche Token (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(cp) (tt) bhnd til pu aft 3 out
b m Beneficial (GB)-Executive Dream (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(v) hdwy 5; wknd 15; pu aft nxt
ch g Teofilo (IRE)-Shadow Roll (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
(tt) jmpd delib; bhnd til pu 11
b g Old Vic-Miss Compliance (IRE) (Broken Hearted)
(cp) prom to 8; wl bhnd when pu 12
ch g Flemensfirth (USA)-Suspicious Minds (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
ch g Broadway Flyer (USA)-Flying Hooves (IRE) (Orchestra)
hdwy 7; wknd qckly 14; pu aft 3 out
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Curragh Dane (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
(tt) in tch til wknd qckly 8; wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Presenting (GB)-Bolly (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
lost tch & mist 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Garuda (IRE)-Witches Lane (IRE) (Petorius)
chsd ldrs til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Capard Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) (tt) wl bhnd when pu aft 11
Time | 6mins 19.5s |
1st Owner | Mr S. R. Whistance |
2nd Owner | The Brother James Partnerhsip (Miss B. Childs) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. Lee |
13:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Katie O'Toole (IRE) (Commanche Run)
(cp) trckd ldrs; led app 2 out; all out
b m Oscar (IRE)-Hannabelle (IRE) (Rudimentary (USA))
hdwy 9; sust chall 2 out; no ex cl home
b g Luso (GB)-Izntitgreat (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
trckd ldrs; led aft 15 til hdd app 2 out; no ex
b g Network (GER)-Magicielle (FR) (Video Rock (FR))
(cp) prom to 13
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ardkilly Angel (IRE) (Yashgan)
prom til wknd 15
b g Yeats (IRE)-Wyldello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Westerner (GB)-Sarahall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led to 12; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b g Anshan-Wide Country (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
in tch to 11; wl bhnd when pu aft 3 out
ch g Fleetwood (IRE)-Juste Belle (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
prom; led 12 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Lost World (IRE)-Kadalkote (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
8th when fell 11
b g Giant's Causeway (USA)-Tanzania (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
ch g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Hazy Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 29.2s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs Mark Laws |
2nd Owner | Mr David Gibbs & Mr Glenn Fortt |
3rd Owner | Mr D. A. Malam |
14:00 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (16 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-Leadamurraydance (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
bhnd til hdwy 5; led 7; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Letimavit (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) lost plce 6; rallied 13; lft 3rd nxt; went 2nd aft 3 out; no imp
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
(bl) drpd rr 4; hdwy 9; chsd wnr aft 13; wknd 3 out
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Alconea (FR) (Brezzo (FR))
led to 5; outpcd 13
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd wnr 11-13; wknd 15
b g Westerner (GB)-My Kinda Girl (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Ker Marie (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(tt) drpd rr 5; t.o
gr g Martaline (GB)-Vilaya (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
lost plce 7; wl bhnd 14; t.o
b g Lavirco (GER)-Charme d'Estruval (FR) (Mistigri)
9th when fell 10
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Mammy's Choice (IRE) (Mandalus)
wl bhnd 11; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(cp) (tt) drpd rr 6; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Oscar Schindler (IRE)-Misty Silks (GB) (Scottish Reel)
(tt) led 5-7; wknd qckly 9; wl bhnd when pu 11
b g Ecton Park (USA)-Lexy May (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
a bhnd; t.o 13; pu 2 out
b g Karinga Bay-Annaberg (IRE) (Tirol)
chsd wnr 9-11; 3rd when ur 14
b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Kabale (IRE) (Ikdam)
hdwy 8; lost plce 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
br g Laveron (GB)-Jeroline (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
prom til wknd 13; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 36.1s |
1st Owner | Mr Nick Price & Miss Helen Millward |
2nd Owner | Mr David Brace |
3rd Owner | Ms S. Osmond |
14:30 Harkaway Club Members Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
hdwy bypassing 6; led aft 3 out; stayed on wl
ch g Indian River (FR)-Maple River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(h) a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Daylami (IRE)-Lee Valley Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
led til hdd aft 3 out; wknd bet last 2
b g Morozov (USA)-Pretty Flamingo (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
prom til wknd 10; wl bhnd when pu bypassing 13
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Curra Citizen (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) lost plce 8; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))
(v) hdwy 10; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-City Rose (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
in tch til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu bypassing 13
br g Presenting (GB)-Topanberry (IRE) (Topanoora)
(cp) prom til wknd qckly 10; pu nxt
b g Beat All (USA)-Everything's Rosy (GB) (Ardross)
wl bhnd when pu 9
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
nt jw; wl bhnd when pu 11
gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Pougatcheva (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) (tt) no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
gr g Nomadic Way (USA)-Grace Dieu (GB) (Commanche Run)
no hdwy 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 35.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs Sara Herbert |
2nd Owner | Mrs A. Slatter |
3rd Owner | Mr S. Evason & Mrs B. Bostock |