Sunday, 7th January 2018
North Cornwall
at Wadebridge, Cornwall
Going: Soft, becoming sticky
11:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Pres (FR)-Welsh Bea (IRE) (Welsh Term)
led 11; clever
b g Alflora (IRE)-Fratton Park (GB) (Supreme Leader)
prsd wnr 12; eff 3 out; kpt on flat
br m Weld-Bella Astra (GB) (Daring March)
(h) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Roumba (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
led til hdd & wknd 11; pu 13
Time | 6mins 56.0s |
1st Owner | Eileen & Tony Worth |
2nd Owner | The X Partnership (Miss D. Kenealy) |
3rd Owner | Mrs P. J. Shaw |
12:05 PPORA Club Members Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Witness Box (USA)-Warrior Princess (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
made all; easy
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
trckd wnr 12; one pce 3 out
ch g Ballingarry (IRE)-Samansonnienne (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) (tt) nvr nrr
b g Beneficial (GB)-Maslam (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
prom til wknd 14
b g Beneficial (GB)-Discerning Air (GB) (Ezzoud (IRE))
(cp) (tt) lost plce 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | Miss J. J. Davenport |
2nd Owner | Mr Charles Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brook |
3rd Owner | Mr N. J. Hawke |
12:40 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Grand Tresor (FR)-Gaie Anna (FR) (Art Bleu)
made virt all; forged clr 3 out; comf
b m Painter's Row (IRE)-Monteleena (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
jnd ldrs 13; ev ch til wknd 3 out
b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)
disp ld to 12; wknd 3 out
b g Sassanian (USA)-Pondiki (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
hdwy 8; went 3rd 14; wknd 3 out
b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
a bhnd; t.o
b g Oscar (IRE)-Polly Anthus (GB) (Kahyasi)
prog 7; lost plce 12; pu 14
ch g Medicean (GB)-Musical Twist (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6th when ur 10
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Ros Newman |
2nd Owner | The L. J. H. Racing Club (Mr S. Astaire) |
3rd Owner | The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker) |
13:15 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Ask (GB)-Broadcast (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
held up; hdwy to ld 3 out; drew clr flat
b g Sulamani (IRE)-Acarina (IRE) (Desert Story (IRE))
a.p; led aft 15; hdd nxt; ev ch til no ex flat
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Cash A Lawn (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(tt) a.p; led 15; sn hdd & outpcd
b g Secret Singer (FR)-Iona Will (FR) (Kadalko (FR))
(tt) w ldrs; cl 2nd 14; wknd nxt; pu 2 out
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Breteche (FR) (Fijar Tango (FR))
(bl) led til hdd & wknd 15; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
2nd Owner | The L & H Racing Club (Miss H. Lewis) |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. Sims |
13:50 Mens Open
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) made all; stayed on str
ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))
prsd ldrs 12; went 2nd 3 out; no ex flat
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Melville Rose (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) trckd wnr til rdn & one pce 3 out
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Aoki (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o
Time | 6mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | The Sunday Night Partnership (Mr A. Hill) |
2nd Owner | Mr Stuart Jarrett |
3rd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
14:25 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Apple Tree (FR)-Westbourne (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) a.p; eff 3 out; led last; stayed on wl
b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
a handy; led 14 til hdd last; no ex flat
b g Milan (GB)-Hamer's Last (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
in tch to 15
b g Mutazayid (IRE)-Kingsmill Quay (GB) (Noble Imp)
fell 6
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Mary's Manna (IRE) (Heavenly Manna)
bhnd til pu 14
ch g Weld-Druid Merill (GB) (Miller's Gilt)
(h) (cp) led to 14; wknd 3 out; pu flat
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
jnd ldrs 13; wknd 15; pu 2 out
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Barrys Best (IRE) (King Luthier)
in tch to 13; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs P. Musgrave |
3rd Owner | Mrs S. M. Trump |
15:00 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kingsalsa (USA)-My Belle (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
led to 7; rallied 3 out; stayed on to ld final 100yds
b g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
a.p; led aft 3 out til hdd & no ex final 100yds
b g Fantastic View (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)
prog 8; led 14 til hdd aft 3 out; wknd last
ch g Getaway (GER)-Knockbrack Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
hdwy 14; wknd app 2 out
b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))
some hdwy 14; wknd 3 out
b g Luso (GB)-John Choice (IRE) (Beauchamp King (GB))
bhnd til pu 12
b g Arvico (FR)-Road To The Isles (GB) (Kings Composer (GB))
led 7 til hdd & wknd 14; pu 2 out
Time | 7mins 03.0s |
1st Owner | Miss D. Kenealy |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Veysey, Mr Martin Sweetland & Mrs Kim Sweetland |
3rd Owner | Mr Phill Meaden |
15:35 Confined
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-As Was (GB) (Epalo (GER))
led 7; drew clr 3 out; comf
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
went 2nd 12; outpcd 3 out
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) in tch to 12; pu aft 14
b g Windsor Castle (GB)-Rockon-Beauty (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led to 7; rdn & wknd 13; 3rd when pu aft nxt
Time | 6mins 56.0s |
1st Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
2nd Owner | J.&M.Heard,MrsJ.Trevarthen,Mr&Mrs P.Care & Mr&Mrs D. Hooper |