Saturday, 21st April 2018
Dartmoor
at Flete Park, Devon
Going: Good to Soft
14:00 Hunts Members (with Modbury Harriers)
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; led 2 out; comf
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
trckd ldrs; went 2nd aft 2 out; one pce
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-New Dawn (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
(tt) led til hdd & wknd 2 out
ch g El Corredor (USA)-Adrenalin Running (USA) (A P Indy (USA))
in tch to 15
b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
(bl) short-lived eff 15
ch g Medicean (GB)-Musical Twist (USA) (Woodman (USA))
(bl) w ldrs til wknd 15
Time | 6mins 55.0s |
1st Owner | The Edward Walker Racing Club (Mr E. Walker) |
2nd Owner | Mr Charles Eyston & Mrs Rosie Brook |
3rd Owner | Miss B. Buttery |
14:35 Restricted
2m4f 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Craigsteel (GB)-Garden Fair (IRE) (Brush Aside (USA))
held up; hdwy 4 out; led 2 out; r.o wl
ch g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
hdwy 8; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-On The Horizon (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) disp ld 8 til bypassing 4 out; one pce
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Heltornic (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
lft in ld 8 til hdd & wknd qckly 2 out
b g Rocamadour (GB)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
strugg 11
b m Bandmaster (USA)-Halton Quay (GB) (Lir)
in tch til wknd bypassing 4 out; pu last
ch g Whitmore's Conn (USA)-High Priestess (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
(cp) led til fell 8
b f Born King (JPN)-Ladie de Briandais (FR) (Zero Problemo (IRE))
in tch til tried to run out & ur 5
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-The Clew Bay Fox (IRE) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
in tch til wknd 3 out; pu last
Time | 5mins 26.0s |
1st Owner | Mr M. R. Scott |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jenny Luscombe |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jacqui Elliott |
15:10 Timico Mixed Open
4m 11st7lbs (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 17; led 4 out; stayed on wl
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Wyndham Miss Sally (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
led to 7; ev ch when mist 3 out; rnwd chall last; kpt on
ch g Fleetwood (IRE)-River Reine (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
(cp) wl bhnd 19; t.o
b g Tikkanen (USA)-Aoki (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) in tch to 17; t.o
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Sky Burst (GB) (Gunner B)
(bl) in tch til wknd 4 out; t.o
gr g Great Palm (USA)-Foxy Flame (IRE) (Tremblant)
prom til wknd 17; pu 4 out
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))
hdwy 15; poor 3rd when ref last
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Island Hopper (GB) (Be My Native (USA))
hdwy 15; wknd 4 out; hmpd & pu last
b g Turtle Island (IRE)-Fairwood Euro (IRE) (Eurobus)
in tch to 14; pu 3 out
ch g Martaline (GB)-Virginia River (FR) (Indian River (FR))
(cp) bhnd when pu 17
b g Witness Box (USA)-Warrior Princess (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led 7 til hdd 4 out; wknd app 2 out; hmpd & pu last
b g Sadler's Wells (USA)-Love For Ever (IRE) (Darshaan)
bhnd til pu 18
gr g King's Theatre (IRE)-La Reine Chic (FR) (Balleroy (USA))
bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Golden Benefit (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 8mins 09.0s |
1st Owner | J.&M.Heard,MrsJ.Trevarthen,Mr&Mrs P.Care & Mr&Mrs D. Hooper |
2nd Owner | Mrs Hannah Broggio |
3rd Owner | The JAMS Club (Mr M. Bult) |
15:55 Open Maiden (Div 1) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Well Water (IRE) (Old Vic)
prsd ldr 3 out; led bet last 2; drvn out
gr g Doctor Dino (FR)-Mamamia (FR) (Linamix (FR))
led til hdd bet last 2; rallied flat
gr g Double Trigger (IRE)-Par Excellence (GB) (Wizard King (GB))
(h) hdwy 3 out; nvr able to chall
b m Gold Well (GB)-Overbury Lady (GB) (Overbury (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
ch g Ask (GB)-Exit To Shannon (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
bhnd til pu 5
b g Golan (IRE)-Castle Presenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
fell 4
ch g Phenomena (GB)-Miss Alice (GB) (Needwood Blade (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Ragmar (FR)-Birdream (FR) (Lucky Dream (FR))
lost plce 8; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Fantastic View (USA)-Seem of Gold (GB) (Gold Dust)
w ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu last
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Mariah (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
fell 1
b m Beat All (USA)-Pretty Lady Rose (GB) (Perpendicular (GB))
hdwy 8; wknd 11; t.o & pu last
Time | 5mins 31.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jill Dennis |
2nd Owner | The Blowhole Boys Club (Mr C. Heard) |
3rd Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
16:30 Open Maiden (Div 2) 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Samandara (FR) (Kris)
hdwy 3 out; led last; r.o wl
b m Getaway (GER)-Chasers Chic (GB) (Karinga Bay)
held up; kpt on wl 2 out; went 2nd nr fin
b f Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Lady Santana (IRE) (Doyoun)
a.p; led 4 out til hdd last; one pce
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Marguerite Bay (IRE) (Darshaan)
led til hdd 4 out; one pce
ch m Ask (GB)-Nativebaltic (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a.p; no ex 2 out
b m With The Flow (USA)-Sheilas Dream (GB) (Inca Chief (USA))
(tt) w ldr to 11; wknd 2 out
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Burrator (GB) (Topanoora)
wl bhnd 11; t.o
ch f Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
chsd ldrs til fell 2 out
ch m Franklins Gardens (GB)-Gambling Again (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
b m Rocamadour (GB)-Blazing Miracle (GB) (Shaab)
lost plce 11; t.o & pu last
Time | 5mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | The Rowe Family (Mr M. Rowe) |
2nd Owner | Mrs A. E. Goodwin |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. C. Chanin |
17:05 Flete Park Conditions
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Karinga Bay-Executive Roseann (IRE) (Executive Perk)
hdwy 11; led 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Heron Island (IRE)-No Tails Told (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
held up; went 2nd 3 out; kpt on
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Acres Away (IRE) (Carroll House)
led to 2; drpd rr 5; stayed on 2 out
b g Kapgarde (FR)-L'Oceane (FR) (Epervier Bleu)
(cp) (tt) eff 3 out; wknd bet last 2
b g High Tension (USA)-Rosetta (GB) (Fraam (GB))
prom til wknd 15
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Lemonfield Lady (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led 2-7; wknd 14; pu 2 out
b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
bhnd til pu last
br g Pilsudski (IRE)-Lady Lorraine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) led 7-15; wknd nxt; pu last
b m Bach (IRE)-Braceys Girl (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) in tch to 11; pu last
b g Doyen (IRE)-Fancy Shawl (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
(tt) w ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 51.0s |
1st Owner | The Granny Smith Club (Mr A. Pope) |
2nd Owner | Miss Heidi Lewis, Mr David Lewis & Mr Lee Drowne |
3rd Owner | Miss Tessa Waltham |
17:40 Confined
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-As Was (GB) (Epalo (GER))
made virt all; drew clr 2 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Laurel River (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
strugg 11; t.o & pu last
ch g Erhaab (USA)-Golden Mile (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) (tt) lost tch 7; pu 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Aule (FR) (Vaguely Pleasant (FR))
(bl) in tch til wknd 14; t.o & pu last
b g Cadoubel (FR)-Malena (SPA) (Luth Dancer (USA))
(tt) prom til lost plce 7; pu 12
b g Kadeed (IRE)-Ebony Flyer (IRE) (Mandalus)
chsd wnr 11; wknd 2 out; pu last
ch g Pearl of Love (IRE)-Marimar (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
lost tch 7; pu last
br g Kapgarde (FR)-Rapide (FR) (Assessor (IRE))
prsd wnr to 11; poor 3rd when pu last
b g Windsor Castle (GB)-Rockon-Beauty (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
drpd rr 7; pu 15
Time | 6mins 40.0s |
1st Owner | The Bradley Partnership (Miss N. Martin) |
18:15 Open Maiden
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)
went 2nd 10; led aft 3 out; comf
ch m Mountain High (IRE)-Merrylas (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
ch g Shirocco (GER)-Lady Cricket (FR) (Cricket Ball (USA))
stayed on wl 2 out; nrst fin
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Restless Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
held up; eff 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Hello Louise (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
in tch to 13
ch m Publisher (USA)-Dinah B (IRE) (Yashgan)
led til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out
ch m Sworn In (USA)-Marybelle (GB) (Double Trigger (IRE))
lost tch 8; t.o
b g Golan (IRE)-Seductive Dance (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; t.o
b g Galileo (IRE)-Flames (GB) (Blushing Flame (USA))
wl bhnd 9; t.o
b g Royal Dragon (USA)-Turga de La Tour (FR) (Turgeon (USA))
(bl) (tt) in tch til fell 7
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ella Falls (IRE) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
in tch til wknd 15; pu last
br m Robin des Pres (FR)-Zaffie Parson (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
bhnd til pu 15
b g Indian River (FR)-My Delight (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
lost tch 11; ur 14
b g Arvico (FR)-Miss Illustrious (GB) (Gunner B)
bhnd til hmpd & ur 6
Time | 7mins 02.0s |
1st Owner | Mr S.Bradley,Ms A.Locke,Ms L.Martin,Mr D.Jefford&Mr J.Greed |
2nd Owner | The Peaky Blinders Partnership (Mr T. Hughes) |
3rd Owner | Mr R. C. Smith |