Saturday, 21st April 2018
Llangeinor Pentyrch
at Pyle, South Glamorgan
Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
14:00 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Milan (GB)-Bridge Love (FR) (Astarabad (USA))
hdwy 8; led 2 out; comf
ch g Dubai Destination (USA)-Don't Be Bleu (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
nt jw; jnd ldrs 3 out; one pce
b m Darsi (FR)-Hurricane Jane (IRE) (Strong Gale)
led to 11 & 4 out til hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Mahler (GB)-Damoiselle (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
nvr on terms
br g Getaway (GER)-Andalusia (GER) (Pentire (GB))
a bhnd
b g Babodana (GB)-Minireturn (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldr; led 11-4 out; wknd
Time | 5mins 07.0s |
1st Owner | Mr C. Hooley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Karen Bowen |
3rd Owner | Miss Georgia Kemeys |
14:30 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Passing Sale (FR)-Girl du Bearn (FR) (Sarpedon (FR))
(cp) led to 5; led 15; drew clr 2 out; easy
ch g Definite Article (GB)-Royal Molly (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til hdwy 12; went 2nd app 2 out; no ch w wnr
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
led 5 til hdd 15; wknd app 2 out
b g Alderbrook (GB)-La Mouette (USA) (Hawkster (USA))
(cp) in tch til wknd 12; t.o
b g Presenting (GB)-Polly Anthus (GB) (Kahyasi)
(cp) in tch til ur bend app 5 5
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Rowdy Nights (IRE) (Miner's Lamp)
wl bhnd when pu 13
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Mickey Bowen |
2nd Owner | Mr Keith James |
3rd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
15:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g Robin des Pres (FR)-Zelea (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 15; drew clr app last
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kingsspice (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led to 15; one pce
b g Westerner (GB)-Nahla (GB) (Wassl)
(cp) a bhnd
Time | 7mins 16.0s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | The Our Boy Partnership (Mr J. Tudor) |
3rd Owner | Miss Scarlett Major & Mr Nic Jenkins |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Captain Rio (GB)-Baraza (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
(bl) (tt) led to 11; wknd 15; fin dist 2nd; subsq promoted
b g Westerner (GB)-My Kinda Girl (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o; fin 3rd; subsq promoted
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Nana Moon (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(cp) rn in snatches; led 13; drew clr 15; v easy; fin 1st; subsq disq
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Polly Platinum (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
went 2nd 5; led 11-13; 3rd when fell 15
b g Croco Rouge (IRE)-Bay Pearl (FR) (Broadway Flyer (USA))
prom til wknd 13; pu nxt
b g Westerner (GB)-Iborga (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd 15; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 29.0s |
1st Owner | Mr H. Jones |
2nd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
16:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesch g Dano-Mast (GB)-New Illusion (FR) (Solid Illusion (USA))
made all; all out
b m Kodiac (GB)-Silk Point (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
(tt) held up; jnd wnr 3 out; one pce
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Brehon Law (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
chsd wnr til wknd qckly 3 out
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Anna Lewis |
2nd Owner | Mr K. Pritchard |
3rd Owner | Mr R. W. J. Willcox |
16:30 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Putra Pekan (GB)-Delheim (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 13; led 3 out; comf
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Flight Princess (IRE) (Swallow Flight (IRE))
a.p; one pce 3 out
b g Grand Finale (IRE)-Gaelic Royale (IRE) (Welsh Term)
trckd ldrs til wknd 3 out
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Pataya (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
hdwy 7; lft in ld 15; hdd nxt; wknd
b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)
mists; a bhnd; t.o
b g Indian River (FR)-Lucky Teeny (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
mists; a bhnd; t.o
b m Zerpour (IRE)-Alottalady (IRE) (Mandalus)
a bhnd; t.o
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Landsker Missile (GB) (Cruise Missile)
(h) led til ur 15
gr g Tikkanen (USA)-Glenavy Rose (IRE) (Royal Fountain)
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
Time | 6mins 42.0s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | The Blodwin Partnership (Mr B. Gibbs) |
3rd Owner | Mr T. Faulkner |
17:00 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesgr m Sagamix (FR)-Lady Prunella (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; lft in ld 2 out; drvn out
b g Carroll House-Celtic Daughter (GB) (Celtic Cone)
hdwy 15; lft 2nd 2 out; one pce
b m Wizard King (GB)-Leaden Sky (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(bl) prom til wknd 15
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Delsy Flyer (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE))
(bl) in tch til wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Vineuil (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
(h) led til fell 2 out
b c Windsor Castle (GB)-Gwaun (GB) (Current Edition (IRE))
(tt) bhnd til pu 14
b m Scorpion (IRE)-Free Dreamer (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(tt) prom til wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 56.0s |
1st Owner | Mr David Vaughan-Morgan |
2nd Owner | Miss Beverley Thomas |
3rd Owner | Mrs Paula Williams |