Sunday, 20th May 2018
Border
at Hexham, Northumberland
Going: Good
14:00 NPPA Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Penny Brae (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(v) led til hdd aft 3 out; led app last; stayed on wl
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Clondalee Fred (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
held up; stdy prog to chall last; no ex final 50yds
b g Luso (GB)-Frantesa (Red Sunset)
(cp) chsd ldrs; ev ch last; one pce flat
br g Arakan (USA)-Perfect Order (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
(h) a.p; led aft 3 out til hdd & wknd app last
b g Supreme Sound (GB)-Passmenot (GB) (Past Glories)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd aft 14; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 55.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Jamie Alexander |
2nd Owner | Mrs Joan Hollands & Mrs Fiona Ross |
3rd Owner | Mrs R. Hewit & Mr J. Hewit |
14:30 Restricted
3m 12st5lbs (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Multiplex (GB)-Mystical Feelings (BEL) (Feelings (FR))
held up; prog to ld 8; drew clr app last; comf
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Loch Lomond (IRE) (Dry Dock)
(cp) a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b m Presenting (GB)-Johnston's Crest (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch to 13
b g Stowaway (GB)-Afsana (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
(cp) led to 8; wknd 3 out
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Unknown Quality (GB) (Sabrehill (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 15; t.o & pu last
b g Lawman (FR)-Dance of The Sea (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 14
b g Lucarno (USA)-Posh Stick (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 14
Time | 6mins 46.0s |
1st Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
2nd Owner | Mr A. G. Dobbin |
3rd Owner | Mr J. B. Ferguson |
15:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alderbrook (GB)-Masriyna (IRE) (Shahrastani (USA))
a.p; led 14; stayed on wl
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Reine Berengere (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(v) a.p; one pce 2 out
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Ware Vic (IRE) (Old Vic)
chsd ldrs til wknd aft 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Mujavail (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
prom til wknd app 3 out
ch g Alflora (IRE)-Country House (GB) (Town And Country)
(bl) led til hdd & wknd 14; t.o
b g Kahyasi-Lurane (FR) (Royal Charter (FR))
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Bonny Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(bl) a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 6mins 41.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
3rd Owner | Mr N. J. Tinkler |
15:30 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beat All (USA)-Melody Princess (GB) (Ardross)
(h) a.p; led 5-7; led aft 3 out; clr nxt; held on wl flat
ch g Subtle Power (IRE)-Clonea Taipan (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
led 3-5; lost plce 11; rallied 3 out; r.o flat; nt rch wnr
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Peazar (IRE) (Inzar (USA))
held up; prog 15; outpcd app nxt
br g Beat All (USA)-Gourmet (IRE) (Homo Sapien)
led 7 til hdd & wknd aft 3 out
b g Hernando (FR)-Princess Claudia (IRE) (Kahyasi)
led to 3; lost tch 14; t.o
b g Clety (FR)-Family Saga (FR) (Caerwent)
3rd when hit rails & ur bend app 10
Time | 6mins 51.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs Alison Christmas & Mr John Kilner |
2nd Owner | Mr Charles Carr |
3rd Owner | Mrs Ian McKie |
16:00 Conditions
2m4f 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Misternando (GB)-Castle Spirit (IRE) (Clearly Bust)
led 5; hrd prsd 3 out; drew clr aft nxt
b m Denounce (GB)-Mistress Star (GB) (Soldier Rose)
a.p; ev ch 3 out; outpcd aft nxt
b g New Frontier (IRE)-Psalmist (GB) (Mystiko (USA))
(tt) a.p; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Balko (FR)-Merciki (FR) (Villez (USA))
(h) held up; hdwy 3 out; one pce
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Ski Run (GB) (Petoski)
chsd ldrs til wknd 4 out
b g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Your Punishment (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(h) in tch til wknd 4 out
b g Iceman (GB)-Kiruna (GB) (Northern Park (USA))
(cp) trckd ldrs til wknd 4 out; t.o
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Pretonic (GB) (Precocious)
(tt) bhnd til ur 8
Time | 5mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Laura Fenwick, Mr Derek Milburn & Mr John Fenwick |
2nd Owner | Mr S. Waugh |
3rd Owner | The Imperial Racing Partnership (Mrs C. Coward) |
16:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st5lbs (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Thewayyouare (USA)-Louise d'Arzens (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
a.p; led 3 out til hdd last; rallied to ld cl home
b m Beneficial (GB)-Cassilis (IRE) (Persian Bold)
led to 3 out; led last; hdd cl home
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Sea of Stone (USA) (Sanglamore (USA))
held up; prog 3 out; outpcd app last
b g Oscar (IRE)-Jendam (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(cp) trckd ldrs til wknd app 2 out
b g Zerpour (IRE)-Dolly of Dublin (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) prom til wknd 14; t.o & pu 4 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Calendula (GB) (Be My Guest (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
gr m Fair Mix (IRE)-Border Mist (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu aft 14
b g Linngari (IRE)-First Light (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
in tch til wknd qckly aft 3 out; pu nxt
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Mistress Nell (GB) (Thethingaboutitis (USA))
(tt) chsd ldrs to 12; t.o & pu 4 out
b m Multiplex (GB)-Mays Delight (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Waky Nao (GB)-Coco Honey (IRE) (Leading Counsel (USA))
(tt) prom early; outpcd when blun & ur 14
b m Kadeed (IRE)-Supreme Queen (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
t.o & pu 9
Time | 7mins 01.8s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. A. Coward |
2nd Owner | Mrs Ray Calder |
3rd Owner | Mr N. J. Tinkler |