Sunday, 10th March 2019
Blackmore & Sparkford Vale
at Charlton Horethorne, Somerset
Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places becoming Sticky
12:30 Open Maiden (Div 1)
2m4f 12st (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Star Ar Aghaidh (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
a.p; led aft 3 out; rdn out
b g Frozen Power (IRE)-Specific (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
trckd ldrs; wknd 2 out
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Flaithiuil (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) led 4 til hdd & wknd qckly aft 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Hamari Gold (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o
ch m Apple Tree (FR)-Campden Annie (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))
a bhnd; t.o
br g Stowaway (GB)-Squaw Valley (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
wl bhnd when pu 11
b m Multiplex (GB)-Bollin Annabel (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
chsd ldrs til fell 11
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Quinnsborooldvic (IRE) (Old Vic)
wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Subtle Hint (IRE) (Subtle Power (IRE))
wl bhnd 11; pu 3 out
b g Footstepsinthesand (GB)-Rockabout (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
(h) led to 4; wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Road To The Isles (GB) (Kings Composer (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Kadastrof (FR)-Canny Bust (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Llancillo (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
chsd ldrs til lost plce 9; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 5mins 21.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Michelle Anne Offen |
2nd Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs M. Hampton |
13:05 Open Maiden (Div 2)
2m4f 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Alleygrove Lass (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
a.p; led 11; comf
b g Gold Well (GB)-Native Euro (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
a.p; one pce 2 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Full of Spirit (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
(h) led to 4 & 9-11; wknd 2 out
b g Stowaway (GB)-Coolanurequeen (IRE) (Revoque (IRE))
stdy hdwy 8; wknd 2 out
b g Arakan (USA)-Kerry Lily (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Hunters Bar (IRE) (Treasure Hunter)
(cp) lost tch 11; pu 2 out
b g Getaway (GER)-Summer Crush (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
(cp) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Kheleyf (USA)-Freedom Song (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
(cp) wl bhnd when pu 10
b g Trans Island (GB)-Queen of Harts (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Slickly Royal (FR)-Route Soixante Six (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
(h) led 4-9; wknd 11; pu 2 out
b m Jeremy (USA)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 5mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
2nd Owner | Mr Richard Hawker |
3rd Owner | Mr R. M. Penny |
13:50 Hunt Members
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Pres (FR)-Gevity (GB) (Kris)
made all; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Saffron Walden (FR)-Angel's Folly (GB) (Wesaam (USA))
(cp) chsd wnr 12; ev ch 3 out; nt r.o
ch g Blueprint (IRE)-Dromore Princess (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
prom to 11
ch g Snurge-Stormy Bee (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
chsd wnr 11-12; wknd 14
b g Kotashaan (FR)-Parverb (IRE) (Parliament)
lost tch 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Coumeenoole Lady (The Parson)
(bl) ur 1
Time | 6mins 32.0s |
1st Owner | The Felton,Foulkes,Hepburn,Sunnucks Partnership(MrsJHepburn) |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Hoskins |
3rd Owner | Mrs J. M. Miller |
14:25 Open Maiden
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Queens Mark (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
trckd ldrs; led on bit 3 out; easy
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) prom til outpcd 13; rallied aft 3 out; no ch w wnr
b m Getaway (GER)-Kinard True (IRE) (Snurge)
prom til wknd aft 3 out
b g Carlo Bank (IRE)-Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
prom til wknd 3 out
gr g King's Theatre (IRE)-Silver Proverb (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
(tt) in tch to 13
b g Doyen (IRE)-West Hill Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led til hdd & wknd qckly 3 out
b g Apple Tree (FR)-Poker Queen (GB) (Karinga Bay)
hmpd & fell 1
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Limbo Lady (USA) (Theatrical)
wl bhnd til pu 11
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Sea of Stone (USA) (Sanglamore (USA))
in tch til wknd 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Trans Island (GB)-Verlaya (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
lost tch 12; pu 15
Time | 6mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr D. J. Young |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jane Wanless & Mr Martin Wanless |
15:00 Mixed Open
3m 11st7lbs (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Bernebeau (FR)-Nosika d'Airy (FR) (Oblat (FR))
a.p; led aft 12; drew clr 2 out; rdn out
b g Shantou (USA)-Traluide (FR) (Tropular)
hdwy 14; went 2nd app last; no imp
b g Stowaway (GB)-Imogens Fancy (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(tt) hdwy 13; no ex 2 out
b g Old Vic-Lynrick Lady (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
led til hdd aft 12; one pce 3 out
b m Tamure (IRE)-Singing Cottage (GB) (Greensmith)
a bhnd; t.o
b g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Shesnotthelast (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu last
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Eluna (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
prom til wknd 11; t.o & pu last
gr g Terimon-Little Vera (GB) (Carlingford Castle)
gd hdwy 12; blun & ur 15
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Motcombe (IRE) (Carroll House)
(bl) lost plce 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 20.0s |
1st Owner | Clive Hitchings & Mr Paul Nicholls |
2nd Owner | Miss Margaret Alford |
3rd Owner | Mrs Wendy Jarrett |
15:35 Conditions
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Well Chosen (GB)-Teamplin (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
hdwy 15; led app 2 out; r.o wl
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Zolotaya (GB) (Kayf Tara (GB))
(tt) gd hdwy 13; one pce 2 out
b g Revoque (IRE)-Sarakin (IRE) (Buckskin (FR))
(cp) led til hdd app 2 out; one pce
b g Overbury (IRE)-River Treasure (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) hdwy 12; wknd aft 3 out
gr g Saddler Maker (IRE)-Queenhood (FR) (Linamix (FR))
hdwy 7; wknd app 2 out
br g Presenting (GB)-Fine de Claire (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
prom til lost plce 12
b m Victory Note (USA)-Mousiemay (GB) (El Conquistador)
(tt) prsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom til lost plce 11
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Honor Love (FR) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Accordion To Bob (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) lost tch 11; t.o & pu 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Marello (GB) (Supreme Leader)
(tt) prom til wknd 15; pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 24.0s |
1st Owner | MrJ&MrsSHeardMrMHeardMrsJTrevarthenMr&MrsPCareMr&MrsDHooper |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener |
3rd Owner | Mrs K. R. Smith-Maxwell |
16:10 Restricted
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Primary (USA)-Clomore (IRE) (Pierre (GB))
a.p; led 14-15; led 2 out; rdly
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Kissangel (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
led to 14 & 15 til hdd 2 out; no ex
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Sylroy (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Alfreeze (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
bhnd til pu aft 12
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Milogan (IRE) (Milan (GB))
(tt) lost tch 13; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Primary (USA)-Bid To Win (IRE) (Old Vic)
wl bhnd til ref 6
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Kakira (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Heron Island (IRE)-Clown Around (GB) (True Song)
chsd ldrs til outpcd 13; ur 15
b g Zagreb (USA)-Shining Lights (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 12; wknd 15; pu 2 out
ch g Robin des Champs (FR)-Graineuaile (IRE) (Orchestra)
prom til wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 22.0s |
1st Owner | Mr P. J. Gwyn |
2nd Owner | The No Illusions Partnership (Mrs D. Philpott) |
3rd Owner | Mrs Frances Bishop |