Sunday, 17th March 2019
Oakley
at Brafield-On-The-Green, Northamptonshire
Going: Good to Soft
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
led 11-14; led last; r.o wl
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 5; led 14 til hdd last; unable qckn flat
b g Alderbrook (GB)-Last Wager (IRE) (Strong Gale)
(tt) in tch til outpcd 13
b g Brian Boru (GB)-Cons Dual Sale (IRE) (Tidaro (USA))
(cp) led 2-11; wknd qckly 3 out
gr m Stowaway (GB)-Dj Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
led to 2; t.o 12
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
2nd Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
3rd Owner | Mr J. T. B. Hunt |
13:35 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Thedoublede (IRE) (Deploy)
(h) (tt) stdy hdwy 13; led 2 out; rdly (2m 54.2s)
b g Getaway (GER)-Howaboutthis (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
a.p; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b g Getaway (GER)-Which Thistle (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) led 4 til hdd 2 out; wknd qckly
b m Craigsteel (GB)-Glacial Shoon (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; wknd 14
ch m Recharge (IRE)-Dawn Breaker (GB) (Rakaposhi King)
in tch to 12; t.o
b g Robin des Pres (FR)-Sly Empress (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom to 14; t.o
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Shanella (IRE) (Anshan)
led to 4; 3rd when fell 15
b g Fastnet Rock (AUS)-Ela's Giant (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
in tch to 11; pu 14
Time | 6mins 33.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Dominic Curran |
2nd Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
3rd Owner | The Carol, Roy, Doug & Pauline Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin) |
14:10 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Getaway (GER)-Meldrum Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
made virt all; drew clr 15; comf
ch g Stowaway (GB)-Native Kin (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) a.p; one pce 15
ch g Golan (IRE)-Coppervega (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
3rd when hit 12; outpcd 15
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Teeton Priceless (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 14; wknd app 3 out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Jendam (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
wl bhnd when pu aft 8
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Diva Antonia (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) in tch til wknd qckly 13; pu nxt
b g Dick Turpin (IRE)-Fairy Slipper (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
drpd rr 8; t.o & pu 15
br m Overbury (IRE)-Winnetka Gal (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Multiplex (GB)-Star Welcome (GB) (Most Welcome)
prom til wknd qckly aft 13; pu nxt
gr g Stowaway (GB)-Carrigeen Acer (IRE) (Lord Americo)
(tt) prom til saddle slpd & pu 5
b g Beat All (USA)-Bobbies Ryde (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
in tch til wknd 11; t.o & pu 15
b m Brian Boru (GB)-Home By Midnight (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
gd hdwy 12; wknd qckly aft 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
ch g Arvico (FR)-New Lizard (GB) (Rubicund)
prsd wnr 2-10; wknd qckly 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Saint des Saints (FR)-Reflexion (FR) (Discover d'Auteuil (FR))
(h) hdwy 11; 5th when ur nxt
Time | 6mins 35.3s |
1st Owner | Mr David Kemp & Ms Imogen Kemp |
2nd Owner | The Harris & Saunders Partnership (Mr T. Saunders) |
3rd Owner | Mr M. H. D. Barlow |
15:00 Ladies Open
3m 11st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
(tt) trckd ldrs; led aft 14; clr 3 out; easy
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Thegirlfromgalway (IRE) (Royal Dane (IRE))
(cp) led to 2 & 13 til hdd aft nxt; wknd 3 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Katoune (FR) (Snurge)
led 2-13; wknd 15
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Phar Breeze (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) in tch to 13; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Darsi (FR)-Roupolino (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 12
Time | 6mins 31.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs C. Banks |
2nd Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
3rd Owner | Miss J. E. A. Harbison |
15:35 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Stowaway (GB)-Kavolan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
a.p; led 13; drew clr 2 out; stayed on wl
b g Presenting (GB)-Praisethepreacher (IRE) (Sharifabad (IRE))
led to 13; wknd app 2 out
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
outpcd 12; rallied 14; wknd 3 out
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Natalis (GER) (Law Society (USA))
trckd ldrs til wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 34.6s |
1st Owner | Mr P. A. Bennett |
2nd Owner | Mrs M. E. Moody |
3rd Owner | John & Sylvia Busby |
16:10 Confined
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Samraan (USA)-Miss Zarnni (GB) (Arzanni)
(tt) gd hdwy 12; stayed on to ld nr fin
br g High Roller (IRE)-Tenpence Princess (IRE) (Prince Bee)
(bl) led til hdd nr fin
b g Oscar (IRE)-Perspex Queen (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) hdwy 7; outpcd 12; rallied 14; wknd app 2 out
ch g Royal Anthem (USA)-Windmill View (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 7; wknd 15
ch g Saffron Walden (FR)-Stage Debut (Decent Fellow)
prom to 12; pu aft nxt
b g Indian River (FR)-Calistoga (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(cp) drpd rr 11; wl bhnd when ref 2 out
Time | 6mins 30.5s |
1st Owner | Mr T. A. Bourne |
2nd Owner | Mr R. G. Russell |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Whitney |
16:45 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Definite Article (GB)-Marble Sound (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) made all; drew clr 3 out; unchall
b g Milan (GB)-Trendy Attire (IRE) (Luso (GB))
(cp) hdwy 13; chsd wnr 15; no ex 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Supreme Singer (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) chsd wnr 12 til wknd 15
b g Craigsteel (GB)-Zara Rose (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Witness Box (USA)-Ballinard Sarah (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g High-Rise (IRE)-Sister Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) ur 1
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Rose des Sables (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) (tt) chsd wnr til wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | The Jackson-Stops & Fisher Partnership(Mrs J. Jackson-Stops) |
2nd Owner | Ms Victoria Cottingham |
3rd Owner | Mr K. W. Walker |
17:20 Restricted
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Spring Flower (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
trckd ldrs; led 13; all out
b g Oscar (IRE)-Simply Joyful (Idiot's Delight)
hdwy 8; chsd wnr 14; ev ch last; one pce
b g Grape Tree Road (GB)-Teeton Swansong (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
hdwy 8; wknd app 2 out
gr g Al Namix (FR)-Nouvelle Donne (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
(bl) led to 13; wknd 3 out
b g Beat All (USA)-Everything's Rosy (GB) (Ardross)
lost plce 6; rallied 11; wknd 14
gr m Cloudings (IRE)-Change of Plan (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 14
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Freydis (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch til wknd 12; t.o & pu 14
b g Morozov (USA)-Little Twinkle (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
prom to 11; t.o & pu 14
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Rapsan (IRE) (Insan (USA))
chsd ldrs til fell 8
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | The Oak Partnership (Mr G. Sim) |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs William Rucker |
3rd Owner | Mr M. Barthorpe |