Sunday, 24th March 2019
Belvoir
at Garthorpe
Going: Good
12:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr m Definite Article (GB)-The Real Athlete (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led app 13 til hdd aft 15; led 2 out; held on wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Three Valleys (USA)-Tarot Card (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
(v) chsd ldrs; led aft 15 til hdd 2 out; wknd last
ch m Flemensfirth (USA)-Kohinor (GB) (Supreme Leader)
a bhnd; t.o
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Careless Abandon (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led to 5 & 7-9; led 10 til hdd & wknd qckly app 13; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Manhattan King (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) led 5-7 & 9-10; wknd 3 out; poor 4th when ur last
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Last Sunrise (IRE) (Shahanndeh)
(cp) ur 2
Time | 6mins 18.4s |
1st Owner | Mr John Chatfeild-Roberts |
2nd Owner | Mr M. G. Chatterton |
3rd Owner | Mrs C. H. Covell |
13:05 Conditions (Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian River (FR)-Calistoga (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
(bl) chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 3 out; led nr fin
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd ldrs 8; led 3 out til hdd nr fin
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Curraig Monashee (IRE) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
(v) led to 5 & 12 til hdd 3 out; wknd nxt
gr g Midnight Legend (GB)-Suzie Cream Cheese (IRE) (Royal Charter (FR))
prsd ldrs 8-13; wknd 15
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Wheredidthemoneygo (IRE) (Anshan)
(cp) (tt) led 5-12; wknd qckly 3 out
gr g Daylami (IRE)-Miss Edgehill (IRE) (Idris (IRE))
hdwy 5; wknd 14
b g Old Vic-Dawn's Double (IRE) (King's Ride)
(cp) in tch to 12
b m Mull of Kintyre (USA)-Parker's Cove (USA) (Woodman (USA))
lost tch 8; t.o 11
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Lakelough (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) ur 3
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Littleton Liberty (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 11; t.o when ur last
gr g Fair Mix (IRE)-Miss Wizadora (GB) (Gildoran)
in tch to 11; t.o & pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 13.9s |
1st Owner | Mr H. Arkwright |
2nd Owner | Mr M. G. Chatterton |
3rd Owner | Mr J. R. M. Ridge |
13:40 The Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Race
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Touch of Land (FR)-Tullyspark Rose (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
hdwy 11; led 14; rdn out
b g Milan (GB)-Correctandpresent (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 12; chsd wnr 15; no ex 2 out
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Shaping (Deep Run)
chsd ldrs; went 3rd aft 15; one pce
b g Presenting (GB)-Mary's View (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) went 2nd 8-13; wknd 3 out
b g Mount Nelson (GB)-Fountains Abbey (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 15
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Kazan Lady (IRE) (Petardia (GB))
(cp) prom til wknd qckly 15
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Ticket To Mars (IRE) (Sabrehill (USA))
a wl bhnd
b m Winged Love (IRE)-Jenna Marie (IRE) (Carroll House)
led to 2; wknd 11; pu aft nxt
gr m Kayf Tara (GB)-Doli Cygnus (GB) (Bedford (USA))
(bl) led 2 til hdd & wknd qckly 14; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 11.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Christina Blockley |
2nd Owner | Mr Jon Balding |
3rd Owner | Mr David Prince |
14:15 The Timico Mixed Open Race
3m 11st7lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Maresca Sorrento (FR)-Idole des Brosses (FR) (Port Etienne (FR))
a.p; led 7; comf
ch g Tobougg (IRE)-Beltyne Goldberry (GB) (Gildoran)
hdwy 11; chsd wnr 14; chall 2 out; ev ch last; one pce flat
br g Presenting (GB)-Cousin Jen (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) chsd wnr 11-14; wknd 3 out
br m Coroner (IRE)-Dummy Run (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA))
(cp) prsd ldrs to 13
ch g Indian River (FR)-Greatest Friend (IRE) (Mandalus)
in tch to 13
b g Beneficial (GB)-Shanann Lady (IRE) (Anshan)
(tt) chsd ldrs to 13
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Just Trust Me (IRE) (Warcraft (USA))
(cp) lost tch 7; wl bhnd when pu 12
b g Royal Anthem (USA)-Raise The Issue (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
(bl) lost tch 11; pu 14
ch g Presenting (GB)-Halona (GB) (Pollerton)
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Temptation (FR) (Lando (GER))
led to 7; lost plce 13; pu 15
Time | 6mins 10.7s |
1st Owner | Mr J. R. M. Ridge |
2nd Owner | The Gorbit Racing Partnership (Mrs J. Wadland) |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
14:50 Restricted
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mahler (GB)-Victory Anthem (IRE) (Royal Anthem (USA))
made all; held on wl
b g Gold Well (GB)-Nylon (GER) (Law Society (USA))
a.p; went 2nd 13; kpt on flat
ch g Ballingarry (IRE)-Top Fleur (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
hdwy 13; wknd 3 out
b m Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
in tch to 12
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Right On Target (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) (tt) chsd wnr 11-13; wknd 15
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Gerarda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
chsd wnr 7-11; wknd 15
b g Wareed (IRE)-Taras Choice (GB) (Sagamix (FR))
2nd til fell 6
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Flamebird (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
(tt) bhnd til hmpd & ur 6
Time | 6mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | The Odd Sock Partnership (Mr J. Docker) |
2nd Owner | Mr David Kemp & Ms Imogen Kemp |
3rd Owner | The Carol, Roy, Doug & Pauline Partnership (Mrs P. Harkin) |
15:25 Open Maiden
3m 12st (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Oscar (IRE)-Issaquah (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 15; led 2 out; r.o wl
b g Sunday Break (JPN)-Ulcy Pressive (FR) (Smadoun (FR))
a.p; led 12 til hdd 2 out; no ex flat
ch g Golan (IRE)-Coppervega (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
gd hdwy 10; wknd 3 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Baywood Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 2 & aft 7-10; wknd app 3 out
b g Vertical Speed (FR)-Lady Jamie (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
(cp) hdwy 11; wknd 15
b g Overbury (IRE)-Fusion of Tunes (GB) (Mr Confusion (IRE))
hdwy 5; led 10-12; wknd app 3 out
b g Trans Island (GB)-Aintree Baba (FR) (Robin des Champs (FR))
prom til lost plce 11; wknd app 3 out
b g Mountain High (IRE)-Culmore Lady (IRE) (Insan (USA))
(v) (tt) prom til wknd 15; t.o
b g Samum (GER)-Suave (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
in tch to 12; t.o
br m Publisher (USA)-Wild Coast (IRE) (Gothland (FR))
led 2 til hdd aft 7; wknd 15; t.o
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Be My Gypsy (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
in tch til pu aft 9
b g Stowaway (GB)-Lucky Start (IRE) (Luso (GB))
in tch to 13; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Schiaparelli (GER)-Archway Copse (GB) (Anshan)
in tch to 12; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Fruits of Love (USA)-Shamaiyla (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
in tch to 12; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 18.7s |
1st Owner | Mr Charles Dixey |
2nd Owner | Mr T. Ellis |
3rd Owner | Mr M. H. D. Barlow |
16:00 Open Maiden 456&7yo
2m4f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Watar (IRE)-Corlea (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
bhnd til hdwy 10; led aft 4 out; r.o wl
b g Authorized (IRE)-Broken Peace (USA) (Devil's Bag (USA))
(h) held up last to 11; chsd wnr 2 out; kpt on
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Bespoke Baby (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
hdwy 11; wknd 2 out
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Ain't Misbehavin (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
b m Kayf Tara (GB)-Tessanoora (GB) (Topanoora)
led 2 til hdd aft 4 out; wknd app 2 out
b m Milan (GB)-Lough Coyne (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
releg last 11; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Losing Grip (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
led to 2; wknd qckly 3 out; pu nxt
Time | 5mins 16.4s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Julie Wadland & Cynnie Clifford |
3rd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |