Sunday, 7th April 2019
North Ledbury
at Hereford Racecourse, Herefordshire
Going: Good
13:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Witness Box (USA)-Company Credit (IRE) (Anshan)
lft solo 3
ch g Swift Gulliver (IRE)-Arushofgold (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA))
led til ur 3
Time | 7mins 05.0s |
1st Owner | Miss J. Allfrey & Mr P. Jones |
14:00 PPORA Conditions Race for Novice Riders
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Cloudings (IRE)-All of A Kind (IRE) (Orchestra)
(tt) led to 6; led 9; drew clr 3 out; stayed on wl
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Lady Shanan (IRE) (Anshan)
(h) (tt) bhnd til stdy hdwy 8; chsd wnr 11; one pce 3 out
ch g Indian River (FR)-Killerig Park (GB) (I'm Supposin (IRE))
(cp) bhnd til hdwy 11; wknd 4 out; t.o
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Alconea (FR) (Brezzo (FR))
(cp) prom til outpcd 14; t.o
b g Coroner (IRE)-My Linda (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(h) led 6-9; wknd qckly 11; wl bhnd when pu 14
b g Primo Valentino (IRE)-Flaming Rose (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs to 8; rn out 11
b g Milan (GB)-Kelly's Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) t.o & pu 7
Time | 6mins 32.8s |
1st Owner | Mr David Brace |
2nd Owner | Miss E. Nicholas |
3rd Owner | Mr G. Beilby |
14:30 Conditions
3m 12st (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g King's Theatre (IRE)-Temptation (FR) (Lando (GER))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 10; r.o wl
b m King's Theatre (IRE)-Gleanntan (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
(bl) a.p; chsd wnr 12; ev ch 2 out; no ex flat
ch g Desert King (IRE)-Mullin's Hill (IRE) (Needle Gun (IRE))
(cp) prom til wknd 3 out
b g Overbury (IRE)-River Treasure (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
(cp) in tch to 14; t.o
ch g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Native Kin (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(cp) (tt) in tch to 13; t.o
b g Beneficial (GB)-Handmemy Moneydown (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) (tt) prom til wknd 14; t.o
b g Assessor (IRE)-Garde Aux Armes (FR) (Garde Royale)
lost tch 13; t.o
b g Multiplex (GB)-Do It On Dani (GB) (Weld)
wl bhnd when pu 13
gr g Tikkanen (USA)-Vicky's Music (IRE) (Old Vic)
(tt) led to 10; wknd 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
b g Millenary (GB)-Catwalk Lady (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
ss; bhnd til pu 8
Time | 6mins 28.1s |
1st Owner | The KP & The Nuts Racing Club (Mrs K. Hobbs) |
2nd Owner | Mr Tim Leadbeater |
3rd Owner | Miss Julia Oakey |
15:00 The Timico Mixed Open Race
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Beneficial (GB)-Bannow Beach (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
led to 4; led aft 4 out; rdn out
ch g Well Made (GER)-Assistine (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(cp) outpcd 14; kpt on 3 out; nt rch wnr
b g Hurricane Run (IRE)-Silversword (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
(cp) prom til wknd app 2 out
b g Califet (FR)-Tropulka God (FR) (Tropular)
(cp) led 4 til hdd aft 4 out; wknd app last
ch g Alderbrook (GB)-Another Vodka (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
ur 2
b g Ashkalani (IRE)-La Femme En Rouge (GB) (Slip Anchor)
(cp) t.o & pu aft 11
Time | 6mins 26.8s |
1st Owner | Mr W. R. Milner |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs M. E. Oliver |
3rd Owner | Mr A. B. Leyshon |
15:30 Open Maiden Mares and Fillies
3m 11st7lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Malinas (GER)-Bold Fire (GB) (Bold Edge (GB))
a.p; led & lft clr 15; unchall
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aphrodisia (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
chsd ldr 5 til blun 15; wknd 3 out
b m Oscar (IRE)-Foxtail (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a bhnd; t.o 13
b f Arcadio (GER)-Knocktartan (IRE) (King's Ride)
led til hdd & fell 15
b m Kheleyf (USA)-Lucky Dice (GB) (Perugino (USA))
ref to race
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Aunt Rita (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
(tt) fell 3
Time | 6mins 44.8s |
1st Owner | Mr R. E. Luke |
2nd Owner | Miss M. Peterson |
3rd Owner | Mr Paul Riddick & Mr John Harris |
16:00 Open Maiden 56&7yo
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Presenting (GB)-Montelfolene (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
led to 4; led 15; stayed on wl
b g Day Flight (GB)-Sambirane (FR) (Apeldoorn (FR))
(cp) (tt) bhnd til gd hdwy 11; jnd wnr 2 out; no ex flat
b g Exit To Nowhere (USA)-Baily Morning (GB) (Clerkenwell (USA))
led 4-15; wknd qckly 2 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Foxchapel Queen (IRE) (Over The River (FR))
wl bhnd when pu aft 13
b g Medaglia d'Oro (USA)-Medley (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
lost plce 8; wl bhnd when pu 13
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Llancillo (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
trckd ldrs til wknd 14; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | Miss H. Brookshaw |
2nd Owner | Mr Sam Thomas |
3rd Owner | The Stanley Family (Miss L. Stanley) |
16:30 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 1)
2m 11st12lbs (13 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Yeats (IRE)-Douryna (GB) (Generous (IRE))
held up; qcknd to ld 6f out; drew clr 1f out; rdn out
ch f Malinas (GER)-Cherry Pie (FR) (Dolpour)
a.p; chsd wnr 6f out; ev ch 2f out; one pce
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Grancore Girl (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
prom til rdn & outpcd 5f out; kpt on final 2f
b g Fantastic Spain (USA)-Elegant Accord (IRE) (Accordion)
held up; hdwy 5f out; nvr nr to chall
b g Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Vinomore (GB) (Grape Tree Road (GB))
prom; rdn 4f out; one pce
b m Apple Tree (FR)-Elfailwen (GB) (Afzal)
prom til rdn & lost plce 7f out; no hdwy final 4f
b m Oscar (IRE)-Lady Sagamix (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
prom; led 8f out til hdd 6f out; wknd 4f out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Good Thought (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
in tch til hmpd bend 5f out
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Double Hit (GB) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA))
led 8f; wknd 5f out
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Nurse Brace (GB) (Milan (GB))
held up last 7f; wknd 4f out; t.o
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Mrs White (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
(h) in tch 10f; t.o
b m Arco Felice (USA)-Shenanigan (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
drpd rr 9f out; t.o final 5f
br m Winged Love (IRE)-Supreme Cove (GB) (Supreme Leader)
lost plce 5f out; stayed on final 2f; fin 7½l 4th; disq
Time | 3mins 52.7s |
1st Owner | Mr H. J. Oliver |
2nd Owner | Mr Phillip Hemmings |
3rd Owner | Mr E. T. Buckley |
17:00 The JRL Group Flat Race (Div 2)
2m 11st12lbs (14 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb f Arcadio (GER)-Bonny Lass (GB) (Bonny Scot (IRE))
trckd ldrs; led 3f out; qcknd clr 2f out; impressive
b g Eastern Anthem (IRE)-Little Feat (GB) (Terimon)
led til hdd 3f out; no ch w wnr
b g Winged Love (IRE)-Dusty Springheeled (IRE) (Tragic Role (USA))
held up; hdwy 8f out; ev ch 3f out; one pce
br g Aussie Rules (USA)-Zarkavean (GB) (Medicean (GB))
rdn 9f out; nvr on terms
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Shikra (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
(h) held up; no hdwy final 5f
ch g Norse Dancer (IRE)-Grape Tree Bay (GB) (Grape Tree Road (GB))
prom; ev ch 3f out; wknd 2f out
b g Passing Glance (GB)-Call Me A Legend (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
held up; hdwy 8f out; wknd 4f out
b f Great Pretender (IRE)-Line Artic (FR) (Freedom Cry (GB))
rdn 9f out; wl bhnd final 6f; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Commanche Token (IRE) (Commanche Run)
hdwy 13f out; jnd ldr 8f out; wknd 5f out; t.o
b m Overbury (IRE)-Delray Beach (FR) (Saint Preuil (FR))
prom til wknd 7f out; t.o
b m Fair Mix (IRE)-Miss Moss (GB) (Le Moss)
rdn 12f out; t.o final 7f
ch f Tiger Groom (GB)-Gorgeous Girl (GB) (Generous (IRE))
(cp) prom til wknd 8f out; t.o final 4f
bl m Arco Felice (USA)-Lady Shanan (IRE) (Anshan)
prom til wknd qckly 7f out; t.o final 5f
b f Yorgunnabelucky (USA)-Taken By Storm (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
a bhnd; t.o final 8f
Time | 3mins 53.6s |
1st Owner | Mr D. P. Constable |
2nd Owner | The Anthem Partnership (Mrs J. Bird) |
3rd Owner | Mr A. Lewis |