Sunday, 14th April 2019
Cotswold Vale Farmers
at Maisemore Park, Gloucestershire
Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Midnight Legend (GB)-Brown Coast (Oats)
(cp) (tt) jnd ldrs 7; led 11; drew clr 3 out; comf
b g Great Journey (JPN)-Lyric Melody (FR) (Lyphard's Wish (FR))
led to 3 & 8-11; chsd wnr 3 out; no imp
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) led 3-8; outpcd 15
b g Saddlers' Hall (IRE)-Queenofclubs (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) chsd wnr 12 til wknd 3 out; t.o
Time | 6mins 17.6s |
1st Owner | Mrs Claire Jones |
2nd Owner | Mr J. S. Warner |
3rd Owner | Mrs V. Sollitt |
14:30 Open Maiden
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Scorpion (IRE)-Country Time (IRE) (Curtain Time (IRE))
hdwy 13; led bet last 2; r.o wl
b g Crossharbour (GB)-Or Light (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR))
led to 3; led 11; clr 3 out; hdd bet last 2; no ex
b g Schiaparelli (GER)-Colline de Fleurs (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
stdy hdwy 12; outpcd 14; no imp 3 out
br g Soldier of Fortune (IRE)-Samarkand (USA) (Saarland (USA))
(tt) hdwy 7; wknd 14
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Lady Llancillo (IRE) (Alflora (IRE))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldrs til wknd qckly 3 out
b g Bahri (USA)-Rafta (IRE) (Atraf (GB))
hdwy when blun 13; wknd 15; t.o
b g City Honours (USA)-Boreen Perky (IRE) (Executive Perk)
wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 11; pu 13
b g Basanta (IRE)-Glen's Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale)
lost tch 11; wl bhnd when pu 13
b g Sholokhov (IRE)-Piercetown (IRE) (Germany (USA))
(cp) (tt) chsd ldr 13 til fell 15
b g Arvico (FR)-Road To The Isles (GB) (Kings Composer (GB))
(cp) led 3-11; wknd 13; t.o & pu 2 out
br g Getaway (GER)-Andalusia (GER) (Pentire (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 13
Time | 6mins 11.8s |
1st Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
2nd Owner | Mr Ian M. McGready |
3rd Owner | Mr & Mrs A. Britten |
15:00 Club Members Conditions for Novice Riders
3m 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Old Vic-Call Me Dara (IRE) (Arapahos (FR))
hdwy 13; led 2 out; r.o wl
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Laughing Lesa (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
(bl) hdwy aft 12; led 15 til hdd 2 out; one pce
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Don't Waste It (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd ldrs; one pce 3 out
b g Westerner (GB)-Prowler (IRE) (Old Vic)
(cp) led 3-15; no ex 2 out
gr g Dom Alco (FR)-Narcisse de Touzaine (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA))
(h) (tt) hdwy 11; rdn 15; nt r.o
b g Karinga Bay-Wahiba Reason (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
(bl) led to 3; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 16.4s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jane Tufnell |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sara Herbert |
3rd Owner | Mr M. G. Chatterton |
15:30 Ladies Open (Vet & Nov Rdrs)
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Portrait Gallery (IRE)-Executive Pearl (IRE) (Executive Perk)
(tt) led 7-9; led 11; drew clr bet last 2; pushed out
b g Trans Island (GB)-Agena d'Auteuil (FR) (Persian Combat (USA))
(cp) led to 7 & 9-11; ev ch 2 out; one pce
b m Milan (GB)-Supreme Nova (GB) (Supreme Leader)
last til blun & ur 5
Time | 6mins 23.9s |
1st Owner | Mrs Lorna Williamson & Mr Patrick Williamson |
2nd Owner | Miss E. Jones |
16:00 Mens Open (Vet & Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st5lbs (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Fair Mix (IRE)-Teeton Diamond (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
(cp) (tt) a.p; led 3 out; comf
b g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Kilgefin Tina (IRE) (City Honours (USA))
hdwy 15; chsd wnr app 2 out; outpcd flat
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Technohead (IRE) (Distinctly North (USA))
hdwy 6; led 10-12; wknd 2 out
b g Beneficial (GB)-Orchardstown Lady (Le Moss)
led to 5; drpd rr 7; outpcd 12; t.o
b g Milan (GB)-Madam Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) (tt) led 5-10 & 12-3 out; wkng when blun & ur nxt
Time | 6mins 17.3s |
1st Owner | Executors of Mrs Joan Tice |
2nd Owner | Mrs L. Homer |
3rd Owner | Mr M. G. Chatterton |
16:30 Restricted (Vetn& Nov Rdrs)
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Overbury (IRE)-Lady Fleur (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(tt) made all; drew clr 2 out; r.o wl
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Lucky To Live (IRE) (Salluceva)
(cp) chsd wnr 8; wknd 2 out
br g Trans Island (GB)-Lady Bagatelle (FR) (Tel Quel (FR))
(bl) in tch til wknd 3 out; wl bhnd when ref last
b m Arcadio (GER)-Dromroe Dreamer (IRE) (Insan (USA))
ur 3
Time | 6mins 13.8s |
1st Owner | Mr N. A. Jackson |
2nd Owner | The Wintle Family (Mr A. Wintle) |
17:00 Conditions Race for Veteran and Novice Riders 8yo&up
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Beneficial (GB)-Llancillo Lady (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(h) (tt) hdwy 8; led 2 out; r.o wl
b g Brier Creek (USA)-Ker Marie (FR) (Esprit du Nord (USA))
(v) (tt) a.p; led 10 til hdd 2 out; no ex
b g Loup Solitaire (USA)-Mirage du Simbeu (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(cp) stdy hdwy 9; outpcd 13
b g Ishiguru (USA)-Michaelmas Daizy (GB) (Michelozzo (USA))
drpd rr 9; wl bhnd 14
ch g Fruits of Love (USA)-Duiske Abbey (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
in tch to 12
b g Doyen (IRE)-Goldsamt (GER) (Rienzi (EG))
(bl) led to 10; wknd 14; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
b g Milan (GB)-Jolivia (FR) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 15.1s |
1st Owner | Mr R. D. Potter |
2nd Owner | Miss A. Myers |
3rd Owner | Miss S. Gray |