Saturday, 13th April 2019
Bedale
at Hornby Castle, Yorkshire
Going: Good to Firm
13:30 Hunt Members
3m 12st (1 runner)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Indian Kean (IRE)-Hoping High (ITY) (High Estate)
walked over
1st Owner | Mr J. P. Stewart, Mr P. Armstrong & Mr C. Kennedy |
14:05 Confined Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Court Cave (IRE)-Kaydante (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
led aft 3 out; rdn out
b g Mahler (GB)-Olives Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) held up; led 14 til hdd aft 3 out; nt qckn
b g Beat All (USA)-Melody Princess (GB) (Ardross)
(cp) led to 14; wknd 3 out
b m Alflora (IRE)-Moor Spring (GB) (Primitive Rising (USA))
fell 3
Time | 6mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jackie Teal & Mrs Francis Attmore |
2nd Owner | Mrs Sarah Easterby |
3rd Owner | Mrs Alison Christmas |
14:40 Restricted
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesbr g September Storm (GER)-The Distaff Spy (GB) (Seymour Hicks (FR))
(tt) went 2nd 7; led aft 15; held on wl flat
ch m Dansant (GB)-Capparoe Cross (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) prom til outpcd 14; kpt on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b m Stowaway (GB)-One Theatre (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd aft 15; wknd 2 out
b g Gamut (IRE)-Mageney (IRE) (Bravefoot (GB))
(h) hdwy 11; wknd app 2 out
b g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-May Clover (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
(bl) lost tch 14; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 37.0s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs D. Moorhouse |
2nd Owner | Mrs T. Corrigan |
3rd Owner | Mr John Nellis & Mrs Jenny Nellis |
15:15 Ladies Open
2m6f 11st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Fruits of Love (USA)-Meldrum Hall (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 7; led 9 til hdd flat; rallied to ld cl home
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Polly Anthus (GB) (Kahyasi)
(tt) gd hdwy 10; led flat; hdd cl home
br g Desert King (IRE)-Nadisha (IRE) (Rainbows For Life (CAN))
jnd ldrs 5; no ex 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Lady Shackleton (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
led 5-9; wknd 3 out
b g Invincible Spirit (IRE)-Love Everlasting (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
nvr nrr
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Shannon Pearl (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
led to 5; wknd 3 out
b g Gold Well (GB)-Bypharthebest (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(bl) prom to 10; t.o
b g Clerkenwell (USA)-Ballela Girl (IRE) (Mandalus)
(cp) ur 3
Time | 5mins 33.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Pauline Southerington |
2nd Owner | Mrs S. Barker |
3rd Owner | Mr Neil Readman |
15:50 Mens Open
3m 12st5lbs (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Mr Dinos (IRE)-Old Kentucky (IRE) (Mandalus)
a.p; led 13-15; rallied to ld final 50yds
b g Oscar (IRE)-Georgia On My Mind (FR) (Belmez (USA))
hdwy 7; led 15 til hdd final 50yds
b g Beat Hollow (GB)-Hesperia (GB) (Slip Anchor)
(cp) hdwy 8; wknd 15
b g Dubai Destination (USA)-Ski Run (GB) (Petoski)
prom; lft in ld 8-13; wknd 15
b g Royal Applause (GB)-Palwina (FR) (Unfuwain (USA))
(cp) led til fell 8
b g Stowaway (GB)-Rosie's Trix (IRE) (Luso (GB))
lost tch 11; t.o & pu 3 out
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs J. Nellis |
2nd Owner | MrC.Helfferich,MrsJ.Kibble,MrsE.Helfferich & MrsJ.Younger |
3rd Owner | Mr C. H. A. Denny |
16:25 Open Maiden
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entriesb g Scorpion (IRE)-Tabita (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
stdy hdwy 11; led 3 out; rdn out
b g Well Chosen (GB)-Pennyworth (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
stdy hdwy 14; one pce 2 out
b g Distant Peak (IRE)-Marsh Run (GB) (Presenting (GB))
(tt) lost plce 12; kpt on wl 2 out; too much to do
b m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Fluoree (FR) (Xaar (GB))
led to 2 & aft 14 til hdd 3 out; wknd bet last 2
b g Desideratum (GB)-Miss Robertico (GB) (Robertico (GB))
(cp) prom to 14
b g Trans Island (GB)-Queen of The Blues (IRE) (Blueprint (IRE))
trckd ldrs til lost plce 12; wknd 3 out
b m Rob Roy (USA)-Royale Trophy (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
(h) led 2 til hdd aft 14; wknd qckly 3 out
b g Sakhee's Secret (GB)-Saddlers Bend (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
in tch til wknd aft 15; wl bhnd when pu 2 out
Time | 6mins 54.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Susan E. Mason |
2nd Owner | The Father & Daughter Partnership (Mr R. Tate) |
3rd Owner | Mr M. J. Bannister & Mr M. W. Easterby |