Saturday, 20th April 2019
Dartmoor
at Flete Park, Devon
Going: Good, watered
14:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Craigsteel (GB)-Mimosa Rose (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
prom til outpcd 15; rallied app 2 out; led app last; stayed on wl
b g Witness Box (USA)-Warrior Princess (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
led til hdd app last; kpt on one pce
gr g Lord du Sud (FR)-Laura's Dream (FR) (Bonnet Rouge (FR))
lost tch 8; wl bhnd 15; nvr nrr
b g Moscow Society (USA)-Lily Langtry (IRE) (Duky)
trckd ldrs til wknd 15
b g Cloudings (IRE)-Gladriels Jem (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA))
chsd ldrs til wknd 14
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Cat Burglar (IRE) (Robellino (USA))
prom til wknd qckly app 2 out
b g Luso (GB)-John Choice (IRE) (Beauchamp King (GB))
(cp) a bhnd; t.o & pu 15
Time | 6mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Lee Glanville & Mr Les Glanville |
2nd Owner | Miss J. J. Davenport |
3rd Owner | Mrs D. J. Treneer |
14:35 Restricted
2m4f 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Indian River (FR)-Super Thyne (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA))
a.p; led 4 out; held on wl flat
b m Arvico (FR)-Supreme Cara (GB) (Morpeth (GB))
led 3-9; outpcd 11; rallied 3 out; ev ch nxt; one pce
b g Gamut (IRE)-Gonearethedays (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
outpcd 11; kpt on 2 out; nvr nr to chall
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Mary's Manna (IRE) (Heavenly Manna)
bd bend aft 3
b m Court Cave (IRE)-Clody Girl (IRE) (Zaffaran (USA))
(h, bl) w ldrs til slpd up bend aft 3
b g Golan (IRE)-Castle Presenting (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led 9-4 out; wknd aft nxt; pu last
b m Getaway (GER)-Lady Wagtail (IRE) (Milan (GB))
prom til carried out by loose horse 6
Time | 5mins 34.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Jenny Luscombe |
2nd Owner | Miss J. M. Jeffery |
3rd Owner | MrD.Lewis,MrsB.Blake,MrC.Budge,MrS.Craddock&MrsM.Hargreaves |
15:10 Mixed Open
4m 11st7lbs (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Presenting (GB)-Out Ranking (FR) (Le Glorieux)
(cp) made virt all; stayed on wl
ch g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
hdwy 18; no ex 2 out
b g Antarctique (IRE)-Brillante Margot (FR) (Dauphin du Bourg (FR))
prom til wknd 3 out
b m Odyle (USA)-All Except Alice (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
trckd ldrs til wknd qckly 4 out
Time | 8mins 15.0s |
1st Owner | Mr M. Biddick |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Veysey |
3rd Owner | The Watson Family (Miss E. Watson) |
15:55 Open Maiden Four, Five, Six 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Bollin Eric (GB)-Kiama (GB) (Dansili (GB))
led to 3; led 4 out; v easy
ch m Arvico (FR)-Roll On Rose (IRE) (Anshan)
chsd ldrs; went 2nd aft 3 out; wknd nxt
b m Multiplex (GB)-Bollin Annabel (GB) (King's Theatre (IRE))
wl bhnd 11; t.o
ch m Shami (GB)-Quay Four (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
wl bhnd til pu 3 out
b g Great Pretender (IRE)-Juste Un Regard (FR) (Caballo Raptor (CAN))
led aft 3 til hdd & wknd qckly 4 out; t.o & pu last
b m Sakhee (USA)-Seemma (GB) (Romany Rye (GB))
wl bhnd til pu 10
Time | 5mins 18.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. Vickery |
2nd Owner | Mr J. Heard & Mr D. Willis |
3rd Owner | Miss Charlotte Rowe, Mr Ryan Parker & Mr Brendan Vaughan |
16:30 Conditions
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Alderbrook (GB)-Carrabawn (Buckskin (FR))
a.p; led 14; drew clr aft 3 out; drvn out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Top Gale (IRE) (Topanoora)
in tch til outpcd 14; stayed on wl 2 out; nt rch wnr
b g Westerner (GB)-Someone Told Me (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
(cp) nvr nrr
b g Delfos (IRE)-Sonic Sea (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
led to 14; wknd qckly app 2 out; pu last
Time | 6mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Miss Beth Childs |
2nd Owner | Mrs D. J. Treneer |
3rd Owner | Mr Alex Muirhead |
17:05 Confined
3m 12st
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sablonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
led to 7 & 11-14; led 2 out; held on wl
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Flowing On (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
a.p; led 14-2 out; kpt on flat
b g Witness Box (USA)-Melojan Cove (IRE) (Accordion)
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs G. A. Robarts |
2nd Owner | The Otter Club (Mr E. Walker) |
3rd Owner | MrS.Bradley,MrsA.Locke,MrsL.Martin,MrD.Jefford & MrsJ.Greed |
17:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dubai Destination (USA)-Laura's Island (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
hdwy 15; sust chall 2 out; jnd ldr post
b m Mahler (GB)-Blackwater Babe (IRE) (Arctic Lord)
a.p; led 13; hrd prsd 2 out; jnd post
b m Malinas (GER)-Arctic Magic (IRE) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
hdwy 15; outpcd app 2 out; stayed on flat
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Kitty Wong (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(h) prom to 15
b g Dapper (GB)-Benni Fox (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
no hdwy 15
b g September Storm (GER)-Toomebypass (USA) (In The Wings)
led to 13; wknd aft 15
b m Lucarno (USA)-Red Mimi (GB) (Presenting (GB))
wl bhnd when ref 14
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Mohboss (GB) (Lahib (USA))
in tch til pu 7
Time | 6mins 50.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Stuart Jarrett |
2nd Owner | Mrs Caroline Furse |
3rd Owner | The Midd Shire Racing Partnership (Mr B. Middleton) |