Saturday, 20th April 2019
Kimblewick
at Kimble, Buckinghamshire
Going: Good, watered
13:30 CA Club Members Conditions 9yo&up
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Sotattie (GB) (Teenoso (USA))
(bl) (tt) made all; all out
b g Midnight Legend (GB)-Phar Breeze (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(tt) eff 14; chall 2 out; unable qckn
b g Cadeaux Genereux-Santisima Trinidad (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
(cp) chsd wnr til outpcd 2 out
Time | 6mins 23.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Diana Clark |
2nd Owner | Mrs Julie Wadland |
3rd Owner | Mr A. K. Collins |
14:05 Open Maiden
3m 12st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Gold Well (GB)-Aughwilliam Lady (IRE) (Beneficial (GB))
made all; r.o wl
b g Imperial Monarch (IRE)-Miss Ogan (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
hdwy 15; chsd wnr 3 out; one pce
b g Rajj (IRE)-Toulon Dubh (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
hdwy 12; wknd 15
b g Arvico (FR)-Baywood Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom til lost plce 13
b f Malinas (GER)-Latenightdip (GB) (Midnight Legend (GB))
hdwy 13; 3rd & wkng when fell 2 out
br m Overbury (IRE)-Winnetka Gal (IRE) (Phardante (FR))
(cp) prom til wknd qckly aft 12; pu nxt
b m Getaway (GER)-Kinard True (IRE) (Snurge)
lost tch 13; wl bhnd when fell 4 out
Time | 6mins 25.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Alan Hill, Mr Martin Redman & Mr Maurice Thomas |
2nd Owner | Francesca Nimmo & Charlie Poste |
3rd Owner | Mr P. Richardson |
14:40 Club Members Conditions Novice Riders
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Monte Rosa (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
(cp) led to 2; led aft 12; lft clr nxt; unchall
b g Old Vic-Phillis Hill (GB) (Karinga Bay)
lft 2nd 13; outpcd 4 out
br g Gothland (FR)-Pretty Impressive (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) led 2 til hdd aft 12; 2nd when ur nxt
Time | 6mins 30.0s |
1st Owner | The Sunday Night Partnership (Mr A. Hill) |
2nd Owner | Miss M. Griffiths |
15:30 The Skinner's Pet Food Ladies Open Race
3m 11st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb m Midnight Legend (GB)-Miss Crabapple (Sunyboy)
hdwy 12; led 4 out; comf
b g Blueprint (IRE)-Thegirlfromgalway (IRE) (Royal Dane (IRE))
led to 4 out; rallied app last; no ex flat
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Helorhiwater (IRE) (Aristocracy)
prom til outpcd 15
Time | 6mins 26.0s |
1st Owner | Christopher & Fran Marriott |
2nd Owner | Mr M. F. Wills |
3rd Owner | Mr G. G. Tawell |
16:05 Mens Open
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Vertical Speed (FR)-Fancyfacia (IRE) (Luso (GB))
hdwy 10; chall 2 out; led final 75yds
b g Ballingarry (IRE)-Rose des Sables (FR) (Mansonnien (FR))
(bl) (tt) led til hdd final 75yds; nt r.o
b g Kayf Tara (GB)-Explorer (GB) (Krisinsky (USA))
(tt) nvr nr to chall
b g Anabaa (USA)-Monitrice (FR) (Groom Dancer (USA))
(cp) prsd ldr to 11; wknd 3 out
ch g Midnight Legend (GB)-Teeton Glaive (GB) (Broadsword (USA))
prom til lost plce 12
b g Trans Island (GB)-Ash (GB) (Salse (USA))
bhnd til ur 8
Time | 5mins 00.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs Christine Osborne |
2nd Owner | Mr Hugh Jarvis & Mr Alan Hill |
3rd Owner | Mrs Annabel Wheatley |
16:40 Restricted
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kalanisi (IRE)-Gerarda (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
a.p; led last; rdn clr flat
b g Generous (IRE)-Tchatchacoya (FR) (Sin Kiang (FR))
(cp) (tt) led til hdd last; wknd flat
b g Mahler (GB)-Seeds of Doubt (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
lost tch 13; pu nxt
ch g Golan (IRE)-Coppervega (IRE) (Toulon (GB))
(cp) nt jw; prom til slpd up bend app 13
Time | 6mins 35.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Peter Corbett |
2nd Owner | Mr N. M. Bloom |