Monday, 22nd April 2019
Four Burrow
at Trebudannon, Cornwall
Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
13:00 Hunt Members
3m 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Milan (GB)-Europet (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA))
(tt) led til hdd last; rallied to ld flat; pushed out
b g Marienbard (IRE)-Rosie Bee (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA))
(tt) trckd wnr; led last; hdd & unable qckn flat
b m With The Flow (USA)-Cornish Fort (GB) (Shaab)
in tch to 14
b m Fleetwood (IRE)-Back To Como (IRE) (Bob Back (USA))
a bhnd; t.o & pu 4 out
Time | 5mins 53.0s |
1st Owner | Mr Ross Oliver |
2nd Owner | The Little Acres Racing Club (Mr D. Summersby) |
3rd Owner | Mr P. A. Tylor |
13:35 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (2 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaych g Robin des Champs (FR)-Kayf Vera (IRE) (Kayf Tara (GB))
made all; clr 2 out; rdn out
b m Resplendent Glory (IRE)-Spring Creek (GB) (Tipsy Creek (USA))
chsd wnr til outpcd 2 out
Time | 4mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | Mr R. J. R. Wescott |
2nd Owner | Thomas Floyd & Chelsea Savage |
14:10 Intermediate
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Touch of Land (FR)-Minnie Wyse (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
(h) (tt) hdwy to ld 14; drew clr 2 out; comf
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Super Sandie (IRE) (Dushyantor (USA))
(bl) trckd ldr; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b m Kapgarde (FR)-Lily Valley (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
(h) (tt) led to 14; wknd 4 out
Time | 5mins 48.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs R. Burrow & Mrs R. Underhill |
2nd Owner | Mr D. Summersby, Mr N. Banks, Mr T. Hughes & Mr W. Britton |
3rd Owner | Mr G. Chambers |
14:45 Ladies Open
3m 11st (7 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Strategic Prince (GB)-Golden Dew (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
(cp) trckd ldrs; eff app 2 out; led cl home
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Hurricane Bella (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
(cp) led til hdd cl home
gr g Terimon-Little Vera (GB) (Carlingford Castle)
prom til outpcd 15; rallied 3 out; ev ch last; r.o
b g Shantou (USA)-Grove Juliet (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA))
hdwy aft 3 out; one pce flat
b g Sassanian (USA)-Pondiki (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
sev posns; hdwy 14; went 2nd 4 out; one pce nxt
b g Kutub (IRE)-Closetocrazy (IRE) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
prom til outpcd 15; rallied nxt; wknd 2 out
b g Scorpion (IRE)-One Cool Kate (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
wl bhnd when pu aft 14
Time | 5mins 44.0s |
1st Owner | The Here Come The Girls Partnership (Mrs L. Jefford) |
2nd Owner | Mr M. Tucker |
3rd Owner | Miss C. Rowe |
15:30 Mens Open
3m4f 12st (4 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kapgarde (FR)-Colombe Royale (FR) (Passing Sale (FR))
made all; drew clr 18; unchall
b g Doyen (IRE)-For More (FR) (Sanglamore (USA))
prsd wnr til mist 17; wknd 3 out
b g Mahler (GB)-Strong Watch (IRE) (Strong Gale)
in tch til wknd 19
ch g St Jovite (USA)-Bellagrana (GB) (Belmez (USA))
(cp) chsd ldrs til wknd 19
Time | 6mins 57.0s |
1st Owner | Mr D. Branton |
2nd Owner | T Hamlin, J E Gardener |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jenny Luscombe |
16:00 Restricted
2m4f 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Robin des Pres (FR)-Lady Mariah (IRE) (Moonax (IRE))
(cp) made all; drvn out
b m Beat All (USA)-Top Gale (IRE) (Topanoora)
chsd wnr 9; ev ch 3 out; wknd nxt
b g Pilsudski (IRE)-Ned's Choice (IRE) (Montelimar (USA))
(tt) prsd wnr to 8; outpcd 11
Time | 4mins 43.0s |
1st Owner | Mr K. Johns & Mrs S. Johns |
2nd Owner | Mrs Jo Sleep |
3rd Owner | Miss G. G. Haywood |
16:35 Open Maiden
3m 12st (3 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Mutazayid (IRE)-Marie Victoire (GB) (Lir)
(h) made all; drew clr 2 out; r.o wl
b m Weld-Bella Astra (GB) (Daring March)
lft 2nd 13; ev ch 3 out; one pce
b g Indian Danehill (IRE)-Socialite Girl (GB) (Glacial Storm (USA))
chsd wnr til blun bad 13; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 45.0s |
1st Owner | Mrs K. Ede |
2nd Owner | Mrs P. J. Shaw |